Saturday 17 October 2026
Export LMB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Limbach Holdings, Inc.
LMB Industrials Building Products & Equipment
Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $646.8 million, up 24.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 22.0%, EPS fell 40.3%, free cash flow grew 931.2% and total debt rose 24.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
48.69
0.89
+1.86%
Follow LMB
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 6.75 | 11.14 | 3.56 | 2.60 | 2.37 | 5.83 | 4.90 | 10.39 | 35.24 | 63.02 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 16.20 | 15.22 | 14.76 | 11.45 | 13.86 | 16.09 | 12.56 | 46.61 | 107.00 | 154.05 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 430 | 480 | 1,700 | 1,900 | 1,700 | 1,650 | 1,500 | 1,400 | 1,400 | 1,500 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.04 | 1.01 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.43 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 447 | 486 | 547 | 553 | 568 | 490 | 497 | 516 | 519 | 647 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 12.45 | 13.51 | 10.87 | 12.99 | 14.32 | 17.52 | 18.87 | 23.10 | 27.81 | 26.18 | |||||
| EBT | (2) | 4 | (2) | (2) | 7 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 40 | 49 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (0.45) | 0.80 | (0.45) | (0.37) | 1.23 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 5.44 | 7.70 | 7.52 | |||||
| Net income | 2 | 1 | (2) | (2) | 6 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 39 | |||||
| Depreciation | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 18 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 74.01 | 65.01 | 72.27 | 72.21 | 72.24 | 48.97 | 47.65 | 47.93 | 46.14 | 55.88 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.25 | (0.13) | (0.52) | (0.23) | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.65 | 1.93 | 2.75 | 3.37 | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.79 | (0.54) | 3.35 | (0.12) | 5.06 | (2.42) | 3.39 | 5.32 | 3.27 | 3.95 | |||||
| Capex | (0.22) | (0.43) | (0.49) | (0.33) | (0.17) | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.17) | (0.53) | (0.17) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0.57 | (0.98) | 2.86 | (0.45) | 4.89 | (2.45) | 3.35 | 5.15 | 2.74 | 3.78 | |||||
| Book value | 9.57 | 7.51 | 6.13 | 6.12 | 6.83 | 8.77 | 9.16 | 11.22 | 13.65 | 16.90 | |||||
| Shares, m | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.59 | 14.29 | 16.88 | 22.77 | 31.22 | 23.03 | ||||
| P/S | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.92 | 1.85 | 1.39 | |||||
| P/B | 1.78 | 2.15 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 1.80 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 3.92 | 6.27 | 4.61 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.84 | 1.82 | 1.43 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 29.81 | (17.77) | 2.44 | (18.65) | 2.54 | (4.69) | 3.14 | 7.85 | 30.64 | 21.14 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 5 | (4) | 25 | (1) | 40 | (24) | 35 | 57 | 37 | 46 | ||||
| Capex | (1) | (3) | (4) | (2) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (2) | (6) | (2) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 3 | (7) | 22 | (3) | 38 | (25) | 35 | 56 | 31 | 44 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 28 | 31 | 23 | 39 | 49 | 63 | 67 | 72 | 69 | 60 | ||||
| Total debt | 26 | 27 | 27 | 43 | 43 | 40 | 31 | 22 | 27 | 36 | |||||
| Net debt | 18 | 26 | 25 | 35 | 1 | 25 | (5) | (38) | (18) | 24 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 58 | 56 | 46 | 47 | 54 | 88 | 95 | 121 | 153 | 196 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.87 | (0.45) | (1.69) | (0.69) | 2.22 | 2.54 | 2.42 | 6.93 | 9.40 | 10.65 | ||||
| ROIC | 3.37 | 4.57 | 0.94 | 6.17 | 19.67 | 7.74 | 8.30 | 21.96 | 17.83 | 14.06 | |||||
| ROE | 5.20 | (1.97) | (8.36) | (3.81) | 11.54 | 9.49 | 7.42 | 19.18 | 22.50 | 22.38 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Limbach Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Building Products & Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARLO Arlo Technologies, Inc. | $1.3B | 41.9× | 46.1× | +20.50% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | +45.21% (above 0%: growing) | 48.23% | 1.57% | Compare |
| ROCK Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | 14.4× | +64.63% (above 0%: growing) | −68.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | −105.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.92% | 11.74% | Compare |
| NPKI NPK International Inc. | $906.0M | 21.6× | 26.9× | +19.57% (above 0%: growing) | +40.00% (above 0%: growing) | −47.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.97% | 19.72% | Compare |
| NX Quanex Building Products Corporation | $885.4M | 19.1× | 15.3× | +1.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3.58% (above 0%: growing) | 28.19% | 9.26% | Compare |
| APOG Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | $862.2M | 12.9× | 13.2× | +9.20% (above 0%: growing) | −1.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.59% | 8.56% | Compare |
| SWIM Latham Group, Inc. | $735.3M | 122× | 46.4× | +14.39% (above 0%: growing) | −21.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | +64.86% (above 0%: growing) | 35.49% | 12.71% | Compare |
| JBI Janus International Group, Inc. | $575.8M | 17.3× | 16.7× | +2.37% (above 0%: growing) | −46.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −51.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.39% | 8.82% | Compare |
| LMB Limbach Holdings, Inc. | $570.0M | 18.8× | 20.2× | +21.95% (above 0%: growing) | −40.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | +931.20% (above 0%: growing) | 21.50% | 4.18% | |
| ASPN Aspen Aerogels, Inc. | $448.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −36.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −7.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.55% | (57.74%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $873.8M | 20.3× | 16.7× | +11.80% | −11.62% | −27.21% | 31.29% | 9.04% |
Limbach Holdings, Inc. (LMB) key facts
- Strength: Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $646.8 million, up 24.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Limbach Holdings, Inc. (LMB) is a Building Products & Equipment company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, LMB traded at $48.69, a market capitalization of $570.0 million.
- Return on equity was 22.4% and debt-to-equity 0.20.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.60 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.