Friday 6 November 2026
Export ARLO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Arlo Technologies, Inc.
ARLO Industrials Building Products & Equipment
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $529.3 million, up 3.60% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +6.91%
- EPS
- −85.7%
- Free cash flow
- +35.1%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
14.84
0.38
−2.50%
Follow ARLO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 185 | 371 | 465 | 370 | 357 | 435 | 490 | 491 | 511 | 529 | 597 | +12.4% | 592 | 624 | 626 | +5.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 20.60 | 24.61 | 19.80 | 9.68 | 15.51 | 24.83 | 27.74 | 34.11 | 36.70 | 43.99 | 47.38 | +23.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (14) | 8 | (75) | (82) | (101) | (55) | (56) | (21) | (29) | 16 | 27 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (7.40) | 2.07 | (16.07) | (22.05) | (28.17) | (12.72) | (11.35) | (4.25) | (5.76) | 2.96 | 4.53 | +10.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (14) | 7 | (75) | (86) | (101) | (56) | (57) | (22) | (31) | 15 | 25 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 2.97 | 5.95 | 6.92 | 4.93 | 4.57 | 5.26 | 5.63 | 5.30 | 5.18 | 5.08 | 5.54 | +6.2% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.22) | 0.11 | (1.02) | (1.14) | (1.30) | (0.68) | (0.65) | (0.24) | (0.31) | 0.14 | 0.23 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.53) | (0.63) | (0.26) | 0.12 | (0.60) | (0.28) | (0.53) | 0.41 | 0.52 | 0.76 | 0.74 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.32) | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.11) | 0.00 | +19.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.56) | (0.68) | (0.59) | 0.03 | (0.65) | (0.31) | (0.55) | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.64 | 0.74 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 1.18 | 2.01 | 4.01 | 2.71 | 1.71 | 1.36 | 1.01 | 1.11 | 1.02 | 1.23 | 1.59 | +0.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 62 | 62 | 67 | 75 | 78 | 83 | 87 | 93 | 99 | 104 | 107 | +5.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99.93 | 64.52 | 10.0 | |||||
| P/S | 3.13 | 3.13 | 1.44 | 0.85 | 1.70 | 1.99 | 0.65 | 1.74 | 2.16 | 2.75 | 2.68 | 2.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 12.39 | 12.39 | 2.49 | 1.55 | 4.55 | 7.70 | 3.64 | 8.29 | 10.94 | 11.40 | 9.35 | 7.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 3.13 | 3.13 | 1.05 | 0.24 | 1.20 | 1.64 | 0.46 | 1.50 | 1.89 | 2.47 | 2.46 | 1.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (38.22) | (38.22) | (12.45) | 35.26 | (8.47) | (28.00) | (4.68) | 20.78 | 19.90 | 19.53 | 21.65 | (3.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (33) | (39) | (18) | 9 | (47) | (23) | (46) | 38 | 51 | 79 | 79 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (4) | (22) | (7) | (4) | (2) | (2) | (3) | (3) | (12) | (11) | +26.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (35) | (43) | (39) | 3 | (50) | (25) | (48) | 35 | 49 | 67 | 79 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 55 | 113 | 233 | 176 | 119 | 93 | 71 | 89 | 86 | 88 | 88 | +5.4% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | (181) | (257) | (206) | (176) | (114) | (136) | (151) | (166) | (143) | +108.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 73 | 125 | 270 | 203 | 134 | 113 | 88 | 103 | 101 | 128 | 171 | +6.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (6.18) | 3.06 | (17.44) | (15.10) | (21.17) | (14.72) | (18.28) | (7.90) | (10.45) | 4.90 | 6.71 | +11.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (11.26) | 2.86 | (52.83) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.77 | +11.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (13.84) | 6.60 | (38.23) | (36.35) | (60.06) | (45.47) | (56.53) | (23.08) | (29.88) | 13.05 | 16.35 | +26.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 319 | 386 | 349 | 359 | 353 | 343 | 363 | 148 | 376 | — | +2.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.06 | 0.99 | 1.23 | 1.43 | 1.35 | 3.45 | 1.41 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Arlo Technologies, Inc. vs peers in Building Products & Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAON AAON, Inc. | $4.5B | 27.7× | 28.0× | +101.23% (above 0%: growing) | +263.16% (above 0%: growing) | +52.96% (above 0%: growing) | 24.32% | 10.99% | Compare |
| ARLO Arlo Technologies, Inc. | $1.6B | 64.5× | 86.1× | +6.91% (above 0%: growing) | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +35.08% (above 0%: growing) | 46.50% | 0.69% | |
| APOG Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | $959.5M | 14.4× | 14.3× | +9.20% (above 0%: growing) | −1.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.59% | 8.56% | Compare |
| NX Quanex Building Products Corporation | $958.7M | 21.1× | 17.5× | +1.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3.58% (above 0%: growing) | 28.19% | 9.26% | Compare |
| ROCK Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | $940.7M | — (loss-making) | 15.7× | +64.63% (above 0%: growing) | −68.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | −105.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.92% | 11.74% | Compare |
| SWIM Latham Group, Inc. | $931.8M | 98.5× | 76.4× | +12.52% (above 0%: growing) | +42.86% (above 0%: growing) | −5.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.68% | 12.96% | Compare |
| NPKI NPK International Inc. | $723.4M | 17.3× | 17.2× | +10.81% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | −135.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.34% | 12.01% | Compare |
| JBI Janus International Group, Inc. | $650.8M | 19.8× | 17.5× | +2.37% (above 0%: growing) | −46.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −51.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.39% | 8.82% | Compare |
| LMB Limbach Holdings, Inc. | $639.3M | 20.9× | 14.9× | +24.85% (above 0%: growing) | +4.59% (above 0%: growing) | +50.45% (above 0%: growing) | 23.36% | 6.54% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $936.2M | 20.9× | 17.4× | +11.67% | 0.00% | −28.60% | 27.05% | 10.13% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.36m | 20.82m | 179.59 |
| 2024 | 23.27m | 41.10m | 143.65 |
| 2023 | 9.91m | 36.54m | 122.21 |
| 2022 | 15.41m | (4.02m) | 45.06 |
| 2021 | 10.46m | 17.40m | 134.66 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.90%
BlackRock, Inc.
14.60%
Vanguard Group, Inc.
8.80%
Brandes Investment Partners L.P.
7.60%
Wasatch Advisors L.P.
5.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement