LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.

LMAT Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies

LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $249.6 million, up 13.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 9.57%, EPS grew 23.0%, free cash flow fell 28.0% and total debt was flat, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for ten consecutive years, revenue growth for ten, operating cash flow growth for three.

80.82 2.34 −2.81%
Market cap
$1.9B
P/E
27.9×
Fwd P/E
31.5×
Dividend yield
1.18%
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
6.99
Beneish M
−2.61
Dividend safety
93/100

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 30.04
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — 3 2 — 4 — — — — —
Insider Ownership 6.86%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 1,900.00
Revenue 262.43
Net Income 65.67
Free Cash Flow 73.83
Net Debt (207.15)
Current Ratio 16.31 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.40 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 27.87
Fwd P/E 31.50
P/S ratio 7.04
P/B ratio 4.40
Past 5Y EPS Growth 19.36% (at or above 15%: strong)
This Y EPS Growth 13.99%
Next Y EPS Growth 10.66%
Next Y revenue growth 10.78% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 11.16%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 9.25%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 61.44%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 36.75%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 51.42%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 2.29%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio 0.33
Annual Dividend Rate 0.95
Annual Dividend Yield 1.18%
total individual payouts
2028 Powerpack
2027 Powerpack
2026 1.00
0.25
0.25
0.25
2025 0.80
0.20
0.20
0.20
0.20
2024 0.64
0.16
0.16
0.16
0.16
2023 0.56
0.14
0.14
0.14
0.14
2022 0.50
0.13
0.13
0.13
0.13
2021 0.44
0.11
0.11
0.11
0.11
2020 0.38
0.10
0.10
0.10
0.10
2019 0.34
0.09
0.09
0.09
0.09
2018 0.28
0.07
0.07
0.07
0.07
2017 0.22
0.06
0.06
0.06
0.06
2016 0.18
0.05
0.05
0.05
0.05
predictions special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 105 300 359 376
Receivables 25 30 34 36
Inventory 58 65 70 71
Other — — — —
195 402 468 488
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 4 2 4 3
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 1 0 0
30 31 36 30

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 12.28% 14.05% 15.58%
Cash Flow 21.66% 18.48% 47.39%
Earnings 22.23% 22.16% 40.91%
Book Value 17.58% 17.92% 13.63%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 67 70 — — —
’25 60 64 61 64 250
’24 53 56 55 56 220
’23 47 50 47 49 193
’22 40 42 39 41 162
’21 36 41 38 40 154
’20 31 25 36 38 129
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 15 16 — — —
’25 9 20 29 23 81
’24 5 10 14 15 44
’23 2 12 12 11 37
’22 5 9 7 4 25
’21 6 10 14 5 35
’20 1 5 14 14 35
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 12 14 — — —
’25 8 19 26 21 74
’24 4 8 13 13 37
’23 0 9 11 9 29
’22 4 8 7 4 23
’21 5 8 12 4 30
’20 0 5 16 13 34
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.68 0.74 — — —
’25 0.48 0.60 0.75 0.68 2.52
’24 0.44 0.52 0.49 0.49 1.93
’23 0.27 0.36 0.33 0.38 1.34
’22 0.27 0.16 0.25 0.25 0.93
’21 0.28 0.40 0.30 0.28 1.25
’20 0.16 0.17 0.37 0.34 1.04
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 12.03 19.82 21.79 22.23 18.76 39.38 38.32 44.02 52.88 71.42

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 25.87 39.88 41.28 37.35 41.86 64.50 56.38 68.67 109.58 105.55
People
People Employees 397 423 483 479 403 488 617 630 664 655
Revenue/emp, $m 0.22 0.24 0.22 0.24 0.32 0.32 0.26 0.31 0.33 0.38
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 89 101 106 117 129 154 162 193 220 250
Gross margin, % 70.59 70.09 70.04 68.12 65.41 65.65 64.89 65.66 68.63 71.53
EBT 16 21 28 22 27 34 27 39 57 75
EBT margin, % 18.22 20.92 26.94 18.49 21.15 22.20 17.01 20.40 25.87 30.12
Net income 11 17 23 18 21 27 21 30 44 58
Depreciation 4 4 4 5 8 11 9 10 10 11
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 4.82 5.32 5.43 5.92 6.39 7.30 7.36 8.71 9.79 11.03
Earnings 0.57 0.91 1.18 0.91 1.05 1.27 0.94 1.36 1.96 2.55
Cash flow 0.91 1.21 1.00 0.72 1.72 1.66 1.15 1.65 1.97 3.59
Capex (0.15) (0.34) (0.16) (0.19) (0.05) (0.23) (0.11) (0.33) (0.31) (0.30)
Free cash flow 0.76 0.87 0.85 0.53 1.67 1.43 1.05 1.33 1.66 3.29
Book value 4.73 5.79 6.70 7.48 8.52 12.01 12.20 13.41 15.02 17.38
Shares, m 18 19 19 20 20 21 22 22 22 23
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 44.26 34.58 20.03 39.94 38.57 39.55 47.82 42.01 46.77 31.68
P/S 5.23 5.85 4.35 6.08 6.34 6.88 6.18 6.51 9.41 7.36
P/B 5.33 5.38 3.53 4.81 4.75 4.18 3.72 4.23 6.13 4.67
EV/Sales 4.96 5.44 3.90 5.93 6.42 6.54 5.77 6.06 8.82 6.60
EV/FCF 31.51 33.39 25.03 66.90 24.57 33.44 40.61 39.78 52.23 22.14
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 17 23 20 14 35 35 25 37 44 81
Capex (3) (6) (3) (4) (1) (5) (2) (7) (7) (7)
Free cash flow 14 16 16 10 34 30 23 29 37 74
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 49 67 74 71 69 118 136 165 372 432
Total debt — — — 16 38 14 15 — 168 169
Net debt (24) (42) (48) (17) 11 (56) (68) (105) (132) (190)
Shareholders’ equity 88 110 130 148 173 254 268 298 337 394
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 11.00 15.05 16.42 10.51 9.62 9.86 6.84 9.16 9.80 9.89
ROIC 16.15 19.36 21.44 10.09 9.80 11.48 8.37 11.90 15.91 20.90
ROE 12.81 17.41 19.12 12.88 13.23 12.61 7.90 10.64 13.87 15.80
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
NVST Envista Holdings Corporation $3.8B 38.8× 24.4× +7.10% (above 0%: growing) +106.25% (above 0%: growing) +37.57% (above 0%: growing) 55.72% 10.99% Compare
PLSE Pulse Biosciences, Inc $3.3B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +4,922.22% (above 0%: growing) n/m −45.39% (below 0%: shrinking) 37.10% (5,823.04%) Compare
WRBY Warby Parker Inc. $3.0B 334× 122× +9.81% (above 0%: growing) n/m −71.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.94% 1.34% Compare
ATRC AtriCure, Inc. $2.9B 259× 591× +12.83% (above 0%: growing) n/m −2.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 77.23% 6.29% Compare
LMAT LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. $1.9B 27.9× 31.5× +9.57% (above 0%: growing) +22.95% (above 0%: growing) −27.95% (below 0%: shrinking) 72.13% 28.98%
XRAY DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. $1.8B — (loss-making) 27.0× −4.06% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +252.94% (above 0%: growing) 54.90% 9.13% Compare
KMTS Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. $1.7B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +59.88% (above 0%: growing) n/m −17.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 56.50% (121.59%) Compare
AZTA Azenta, Inc. $1.6B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +12.04% (above 0%: growing) n/m −134.69% (below 0%: shrinking) 44.89% (2.59%) Compare
STAA STAAR Surgical Company $1.1B 304× 103× +111.04% (above 0%: growing) n/m +166.10% (above 0%: growing) 74.55% 10.80% Compare
Median of peers $2.4B 281× 103× +12.43% — −10.27% 56.11% 3.81%

All 55 Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks →

LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. (LMAT) key facts

  • Strength: LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $249.6 million, up 13.5% from fiscal 2024.
  • Strength: Net income was $57.7 million, or $2.55 per share (basic), a net margin of 23.1%.
  • LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. (LMAT) is a Medical Instruments & Supplies company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, LMAT traded at $80.82, a market capitalization of $1.9 billion.
  • At that price the stock trades at 27.9× trailing-twelve-month earnings and 7.0× sales; its P/E is higher than 9% of its own readings over the past ten years.
  • LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. pays an annual dividend of $0.95 per share, a yield of 1.18%, with a payout ratio of 33.3%.
  • Return on equity was 15.8% and debt-to-equity 0.40.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 6.99 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. (LMAT) Latest News

22 Sep

11 Aug

stockrow.com/LMAT · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com