Monday 2 November 2026
Export LIQT’s income statement to Excel — free account
LiqTech International, Inc.
LIQT Industrials Pollution & Treatment Controls
LiqTech International, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.5 million, up 13.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −12.0%
- EPS
- +3.45%
- Free cash flow
- −99.2%
- Total debt
- −71.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.33
0.03
+10.00%
Follow LIQT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 14 | 11 | 12 | 33 | 23 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 15 | 17 | 15 | +1.9% | 20 | 25 | — | +21.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 10.30 | 1.82 | 8.72 | 21.95 | 9.53 | 8.63 | 3.55 | 15.42 | 1.72 | 7.58 | 9.07 | (2.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (13) | (5) | (4) | 0 | (10) | (11) | (14) | (9) | (10) | (9) | (10) | (4.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (94.91) | (42.12) | (34.17) | (0.79) | (45.61) | (61.24) | (90.14) | (48.76) | (71.10) | (52.12) | (63.90) | +42.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (16) | (4) | (4) | 0 | (10) | (11) | (14) | (9) | (10) | (9) | (10) | (6.9%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 12.08 | 8.73 | 6.13 | 13.29 | 8.50 | 6.78 | 3.61 | 3.16 | 2.31 | 1.72 | 0.74 | (19.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | (14.40) | (3.52) | (1.92) | 0.02 | (3.68) | (4.16) | (3.20) | (1.51) | (1.64) | (0.89) | (0.84) | (26.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.36 | (2.55) | (1.96) | (1.85) | (0.98) | (2.67) | (2.72) | (0.74) | (1.19) | (0.64) | (0.40) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.32) | (0.10) | (0.09) | (1.04) | (1.40) | (0.42) | (0.38) | (0.51) | (0.07) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (25.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.04 | (2.65) | (2.05) | (2.89) | (2.38) | (3.09) | (3.10) | (1.24) | (1.26) | (0.66) | (0.42) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 5.45 | 5.32 | 4.28 | 9.37 | 9.36 | 4.74 | 5.27 | 3.04 | 2.64 | 1.08 | 1.24 | (16.5%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 12 | +26.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.15 | 3.52 | 7.53 | 6.75 | 0.83 | 1.09 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.44 | 3.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.91 | 3.25 | 10.24 | 5.00 | 6.84 | 9.66 | 0.57 | 1.14 | 0.70 | 1.35 | 0.27 | 4.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.69 | 1.77 | 6.85 | 3.23 | 7.08 | 6.27 | 0.28 | 0.93 | 0.52 | 1.04 | (0.42) | 3.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 557.13 | (5.82) | (20.50) | (14.91) | (25.30) | (13.65) | (0.33) | (2.35) | (0.95) | (2.69) | 0.74 | 47.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | (3) | (4) | (5) | (3) | (7) | (12) | (4) | (8) | (6) | (8) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (4) | (1) | (2) | (3) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (5.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (3) | (4) | (7) | (6) | (8) | (14) | (7) | (8) | (6) | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 16 | 11 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 21 | +13.8% | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | (2) | (4) | (10) | (10) | (9) | (9) | (3) | (4) | 3 | (13) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 6 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 13 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 26 | +5.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (83.16) | (38.63) | (30.71) | 0.15 | (24.28) | (25.50) | (33.27) | (22.53) | (30.25) | (28.81) | (28.21) | +54.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (158.03) | (65.06) | (58.85) | (2.69) | (35.18) | (181.31) | (53.74) | (33.80) | (46.73) | (38.49) | (43.29) | +119.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (113.87) | (67.69) | (49.38) | 0.25 | (41.02) | (59.20) | (78.53) | (42.24) | (60.98) | (63.66) | (49.46) | +50.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 69 | 64 | 76 | 147 | 114 | 120 | 105 | 119 | 105 | 92 | — | +3.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.18 | — | (1.3%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
LiqTech International, Inc. vs peers in Pollution & Treatment Controls (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARQ Arq, Inc. | $77.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.21% (above 0%: growing) | 38.52% | (0.23%) | Compare |
| FTEK Fuel Tech, Inc. | $45.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,603.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.25% | (24.13%) | Compare |
| SCWO 374Water Inc. | $43.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +280.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +85.28% (above 0%: growing) | 87.67% | (71.70%) | Compare |
| BCHT Birchtech Corp. | $29.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −68.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.24% | (42.81%) | Compare |
| CLIR ClearSign Technologies Corporation | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +321.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −137.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.71% | (267.50%) | Compare |
| TOMZ TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc. | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +117.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −531.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.65% | (10.86%) | Compare |
| CLWT Euro Tech Holdings Company Limited | $9.9M | 16.6× | — | −20.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −164.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.83% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LIQT LiqTech International, Inc. | $9.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −11.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −99.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.38% | (53.44%) | |
| RAIN Rain Enhancement Technologies Holdco, Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −19.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $22.7M | — | — | +16.68% | — | −102.74% | 39.62% | (17.49%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 October 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.30%
Bleichroeder LP
20.90%
Laurence W. Lytton
9.90%
Marathon Micro Fund, LP
9.10%
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.
6.10%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement