Monday 2 November 2026
Export TOMZ’s income statement to Excel — free account
TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.
TOMZ Industrials Pollution & Treatment Controls
TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.6 million, down 27.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +117.9%
- EPS
- +72.2%
- Free cash flow
- −531.5%
- Total debt
- +6.01%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.11
0.18
+9.33%
Follow TOMZ
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | (1.3%) | 12 | 18 | 23 | +60.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 58.85 | 61.40 | 55.82 | 61.66 | 60.10 | 59.16 | 60.69 | 58.32 | 45.96 | 54.60 | 52.89 | (4.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (3) | (4) | (3) | (2) | 4 | (5) | (3) | (3) | (4) | (4) | (3) | +1.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (49.77) | (72.89) | (57.85) | (36.20) | 17.85 | (58.16) | (34.54) | (46.26) | (57.85) | (66.52) | (49.77) | (16.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (3) | (4) | (3) | (2) | 4 | (4) | (3) | (3) | (4) | (4) | (3) | +1.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 1.22 | 4.55 | 1.33 | 1.27 | 1.11 | 1.16 | 0.84 | 0.91 | +20.4% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.08) | (0.09) | (0.08) | (0.44) | 0.81 | (0.75) | (0.45) | (0.51) | (0.66) | (0.57) | (0.50) | +24.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.11) | (0.06) | (0.04) | (0.16) | 0.83 | (0.65) | (0.19) | (0.54) | (0.22) | (0.18) | (0.27) | +5.3% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.11) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.01) | +6.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.12) | (0.06) | (0.06) | (0.21) | 0.76 | (0.76) | (0.22) | (0.58) | (0.26) | (0.20) | (0.28) | +5.4% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 2.40 | 2.33 | 1.74 | 1.26 | 0.62 | 0.09 | 0.19 | (9.0%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 40 | 40 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | (18.1%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.7 | |||||
| P/S | 38.01 | 20.98 | 20.36 | 2.22 | 3.01 | 3.73 | 1.30 | 2.78 | 2.71 | 2.78 | 2.31 | 9.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 29.24 | 19.44 | 38.02 | 15.84 | 5.72 | 2.13 | 0.95 | 2.44 | 5.12 | 26.63 | 11.22 | 14.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 37.84 | 21.26 | 20.87 | 3.01 | 2.81 | 3.13 | 0.95 | 2.85 | 3.01 | 3.36 | 2.75 | 9.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (48.32) | (43.39) | (48.53) | (17.22) | 16.85 | (5.44) | (5.36) | (5.49) | (13.67) | (12.72) | (8.98) | (18.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (5) | (2) | (2) | (1) | 5 | (4) | (1) | (4) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (13.7%) | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (12.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (5) | (2) | (2) | (1) | 4 | (4) | (1) | (4) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (13.6%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 6 | 9 | 6 | (1) | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | (17.4%) | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | 1 | 3 | 5 | (5) | (5) | (4) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | (25.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (29.89) | (33.48) | (28.69) | (25.10) | 35.14 | (26.85) | (18.13) | (23.58) | (38.84) | (44.82) | (40.92) | (14.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (29.31) | (31.69) | (32.72) | (22.12) | 34.60 | (34.77) | (22.81) | (25.26) | (44.55) | (74.09) | (46.32) | (44.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (33.84) | (53.39) | (77.11) | (118.47) | 62.33 | (33.11) | (23.00) | (34.36) | (71.88) | (160.00) | (168.87) | (126.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 16 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 29 | 24 | 30 | 26 | 20 | 20 | — | +2.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.86 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 0.28 | — | (3.7%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc. vs peers in Pollution & Treatment Controls (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARQ Arq, Inc. | $77.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.21% (above 0%: growing) | 38.52% | (0.23%) | Compare |
| FTEK Fuel Tech, Inc. | $45.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,603.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.25% | (24.13%) | Compare |
| SCWO 374Water Inc. | $43.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +280.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +85.28% (above 0%: growing) | 87.67% | (71.70%) | Compare |
| BCHT Birchtech Corp. | $29.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −68.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.24% | (42.81%) | Compare |
| CLIR ClearSign Technologies Corporation | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +321.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −137.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.71% | (267.50%) | Compare |
| TOMZ TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc. | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +117.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −531.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.65% | (10.86%) | |
| CLWT Euro Tech Holdings Company Limited | $9.9M | 16.6× | — | −20.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −164.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.83% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LIQT LiqTech International, Inc. | $9.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −11.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −99.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.38% | (53.44%) | Compare |
| RAIN Rain Enhancement Technologies Holdco, Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −19.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $22.7M | — | — | +16.50% | — | −83.61% | 32.88% | (33.47%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 September 2025
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 627.33k | 627.33k | 24,310.00 |
| 2023 | 723.28k | 723.28k | 23,380.00 |
| 2022 | 841.13k | 841.13k | 11,340.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
23.80%
Halden S. Shane
20.00%
Lau Sok Huy
10.80%
John F. Nelson
6.30%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement