Saturday 17 October 2026
Export LGPS’s income statement to Excel — free account
LogProstyle Inc.
LGPS Industrials Conglomerates
LogProstyle Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $146.7 million, up 7.60% from fiscal 2025.
0.67
0.02
+3.08%
Follow LGPS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.76 | 0.45 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.20 | 1.60 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 307 | 285 | 260 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.56 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 97 | 97 | 136 | 147 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.78 | 18.78 | 17.24 | 19.84 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.68 | 3.68 | 5.56 | 5.63 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.63 | 6.29 | 6.21 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.20 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.68) | 0.25 | (0.61) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.46) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.70) | 0.23 | (1.07) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.58 | 1.07 | 1.18 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 22 | 24 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5.05) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (14) | 5 | (15) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (11) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (15) | 5 | (25) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 34 | 56 | 77 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 92 | 85 | 113 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 83 | 69 | 96 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 12 | 23 | 28 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.53 | 3.38 | 3.07 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.52 | 4.25 | 5.98 | 5.25 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 26.89 | 28.12 | 19.66 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Mar 2026
Charts ten years each
LogProstyle Inc. vs peers in Conglomerates (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCMT RCM Technologies, Inc. | $271.7M | 16.2× | 10.5× | +20.02% (above 0%: growing) | +38.00% (above 0%: growing) | +228.92% (above 0%: growing) | 25.67% | 8.48% | Compare |
| MAMK MaxsMaking Inc. | $216.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| TUSK Mammoth Energy Services, Inc. | $130.4M | 135× | 5.4× | +110.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −13.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.30% | 10.09% | Compare |
| BOOM DMC Global | $107.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −160.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.89% | 3.32% | Compare |
| AIRT Air T, Inc. | $80.0M | 1.2× | — (loss-making) | +62.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,721.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.67% | (11.11%) | Compare |
| STRR Star Equity Holdings, Inc. | $36.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +54.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −3,038.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.49% | (2.49%) | Compare |
| HHS Harte Hanks, Inc. | $32.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −1.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +59.98% (above 0%: growing) | 14.75% | (11.82%) | Compare |
| LGPS LogProstyle Inc. | $15.5M | — | — | — | — | −72.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| PLAG PLANET GREEN HOLDINGS CORP. | $9.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +25,390.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −200.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | (89.00%) | (146.86%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $93.8M | 16.2× | — | +54.58% | — | −160.93% | 25.67% | (2.49%) |
LogProstyle Inc. (LGPS) key facts
- Strength: LogProstyle Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $146.7 million, up 7.60% from fiscal 2025.
- Strength: Net income was $5.0 million, or $0.20 per share (basic), a net margin of 3.42%.
- LogProstyle Inc. (LGPS) is a Conglomerates company in the Industrials sector, listed on NYSE American.
- As of October 16, 2026, LGPS traded at $0.67, a market capitalization of $15.5 million.
- Return on equity was 19.7% and debt-to-equity 4.06.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.71 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.