Saturday 17 October 2026
Export KAZR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited
KAZR Industrials Engineering & Construction
Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $50.1 million, up 8.92% from fiscal 2025.
1.96
0.06
−2.97%
Follow KAZR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 1.60 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.25 | 4.55 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 236 | 127 | 73 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.69 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 45 | 45 | 49 | 46 | 50 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 2.74 | 2.74 | 5.93 | 6.34 | 6.57 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (1) | 1 | 1 | 8 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.28 | 1.96 | 15.73 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.56 | 1.71 | 1.60 | 1.22 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.22 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | (0.23) | (0.10) | (0.07) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | (0.23) | (0.10) | (0.07) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 1.95 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 29 | 29 | 41 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.42) | 2.78 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | (7) | (3) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | (7) | (3) | (3) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 4 | (1) | 3 | 45 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 11 | 12 | 32 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | 4 | 11 | 11 | (19) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 80 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.07 | 7.64 | 2.97 | (10.02) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 49.10 | 0.00 | 7.55 | 4.88 | (12.53) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.66 | 12.50 | (17.07) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 29 Sep 2026
Charts ten years each
Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited vs peers in Engineering & Construction (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIM Shimmick Corporation | $104.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −257.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.68% | (2.49%) | Compare |
| VATE INNOVATE Corp. | $84.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +74.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −201.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.86% | 8.18% | Compare |
| BLNK Blink Charging Co. | $64.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −24.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +85.98% (above 0%: growing) | 38.95% | (28.72%) | Compare |
| SLND Southland Holdings, Inc. | $43.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −47.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −432.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | (62.87%) | (77.61%) | Compare |
| KAZR Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited | $36.3M | — | — | — | — | +53.58% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | |
| PMA Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited | $15.9M | — | — | — | — | −40.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ONEG OneConstruction Group Limited | $14.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| RNTZ SKK Holdings Limited | $13.1M | — | — | — | — | −657.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ZDAI DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. | $11.2M | — | — | — | — | −262.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $29.7M | — | — | −20.73% | — | −257.50% | 15.27% | (15.60%) |
Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited (KAZR) key facts
- Strength: Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $50.1 million, up 8.92% from fiscal 2025.
- Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited (KAZR) is an Engineering & Construction company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, KAZR traded at $1.96, a market capitalization of $36.3 million.
- Return on equity was −17.1% and debt-to-equity 0.40.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.27 (grey zone) for fiscal 2026.