Friday 6 November 2026
Export SLND’s income statement to Excel — free account
Southland Holdings, Inc.
SLND Industrials Engineering & Construction
Southland Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $772.2 million, down 21.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −47.4%
- EPS
- −715.8%
- Free cash flow
- −432.9%
- Total debt
- +70.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.69
0.06
−8.00%
Follow SLND
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1,279 | 1,161 | 1,160 | 980 | 772 | 603 | (11.9%) | 612 | 656 | 746 | (1.1%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 8.93 | 12.13 | 3.09 | (6.43) | (20.11) | (44.06) | (29.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 52 | 76 | (27) | (152) | (252) | (356) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 4.10 | 6.54 | (2.35) | (15.55) | (32.62) | (58.99) | (36.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 42 | 63 | (19) | (106) | (308) | (411) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.64 | 20.39 | 14.29 | 11.12 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.41) | (2.19) | (5.67) | (7.46) | +271.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.22) | 0.04 | 0.31 | (2.88) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.02) | 0.05 | 0.17 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.26) | 0.02 | 0.36 | (2.71) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.53 | 3.65 | (2.45) | (4.57) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | 48 | 54 | 54 | +7.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.09 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.67 | 0.89 | 0.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (9.34) | (39.19) | 400.68 | 26.67 | (3.67) | 75.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (91) | (66) | (10) | 2 | 17 | (156) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (8) | 5 | (2) | (1) | 3 | 9 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (98) | (61) | (12) | 1 | 19 | (147) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 391 | 359 | 261 | 79 | 118 | +172.5% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 202 | 237 | 254 | 232 | 501 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (8) | 360 | 261 | 175 | (133) | (248) | +100.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 8.61 | (1.66) | (8.76) | (27.96) | (41.05) | (28.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.21 | (3.95) | (18.38) | (136.69) | (81.20) | (136.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 37.00 | (6.46) | (48.34) | (1,428.99) | 977.56 | (1,429.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,100 | 1,800 | — | +394.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 426.40 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.43 | — | (82.2%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Southland Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Engineering & Construction (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIM Shimmick Corporation | $94.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −257.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.68% | (2.49%) | Compare |
| VATE INNOVATE Corp. | $67.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +74.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −201.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.86% | 8.18% | Compare |
| BLNK Blink Charging Co. | $59.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −24.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +85.98% (above 0%: growing) | 38.95% | (28.72%) | Compare |
| SLND Southland Holdings, Inc. | $37.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −47.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −432.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | (62.87%) | (77.61%) | |
| KAZR Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited | $22.6M | — | — | — | — | +53.58% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| ONEG OneConstruction Group Limited | $20.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PMA Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited | $16.0M | — | — | — | — | −40.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| FFTT Masonglory Limited | $15.3M | — | — | — | — | −247.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ZDAI DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. | $11.6M | — | — | — | — | −262.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $21.5M | — | — | −16.97% | — | −201.16% | 18.86% | (2.49%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
73.40%
Frank S. Renda
51.40%
Rudy V. Renda
17.00%
Frank Renda
11.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement