Friday 6 November 2026
Export BLNK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Blink Charging Co.
BLNK Industrials Engineering & Construction
Blink Charging Co.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $103.5 million, down 16.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −24.5%
- EPS
- +87.1%
- Free cash flow
- +86.0%
- Total debt
- −39.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.41
0.04
−8.89%
Follow BLNK
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 61 | 141 | 124 | 104 | 97 | +46.5% | 91 | 103 | 132 | +8.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 15.40 | 41.82 | 33.60 | 14.21 | 24.35 | 13.57 | 24.21 | 28.60 | 30.35 | 24.64 | 29.71 | +9.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (8) | (75) | (3) | (10) | (18) | (55) | (91) | (202) | (201) | (83) | (50) | +30.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (231.48) | (3,014.06) | (127.36) | (349.73) | (286.41) | (263.22) | (149.25) | (143.81) | (161.78) | (80.24) | (52.18) | +151.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (8) | (75) | (3) | (10) | (18) | (55) | (92) | (204) | (201) | (83) | (51) | +30.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.15 | 0.82 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 1.30 | 2.22 | 1.23 | 0.95 | 0.67 | (2.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | (3.17) | (24.56) | (1.30) | (0.37) | (0.59) | (1.32) | (1.95) | (3.21) | (1.96) | (0.76) | (0.40) | (14.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.95) | (0.83) | (0.66) | (0.41) | (0.60) | (0.97) | (1.76) | (1.54) | (0.48) | (0.28) | (0.04) | (12.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.08) | (0.17) | (0.12) | (0.14) | (0.04) | (0.05) | 0.00 | +6.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.98) | (0.84) | (0.66) | (0.43) | (0.69) | (1.14) | (1.87) | (1.67) | (0.52) | (0.33) | (0.04) | (11.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | (7.19) | (12.03) | 0.78 | 0.28 | 0.90 | 5.10 | 5.56 | 4.56 | 1.15 | 0.59 | 0.33 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 3 | 3 | 21 | 26 | 30 | 42 | 47 | 63 | 101 | 109 | 128 | +49.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 5.55 | 13.23 | 17.69 | 206.14 | 53.05 | 8.40 | 1.43 | 1.11 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 30.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.21 | 6.56 | 47.28 | 5.20 | 1.97 | 0.70 | 1.21 | 1.20 | 1.24 | 6.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 6.75 | 6.44 | 15.14 | 202.60 | 44.78 | 7.81 | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 28.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | (6.60) | (1.27) | (3.69) | (61.23) | (19.59) | (5.43) | (0.75) | (1.59) | (0.94) | (4.16) | (10.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | (3) | (14) | (11) | (18) | (41) | (82) | (98) | (48) | (31) | (6) | +30.8% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (3) | (7) | (6) | (9) | (4) | (5) | 0 | +58.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3) | (3) | (14) | (11) | (21) | (48) | (88) | (106) | (52) | (36) | (6) | +32.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (21) | (35) | 15 | 6 | 20 | 176 | 49 | 152 | 80 | 26 | 10 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 3 | (18) | (7) | (22) | (173) | (36) | (122) | (55) | (40) | (34) | +166.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (21) | (37) | 16 | 7 | 27 | 214 | 261 | 289 | 116 | 64 | 48 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (328.29) | (3,463.78) | (220.89) | (57.44) | (77.70) | (41.46) | (30.80) | (51.50) | (62.57) | (46.01) | (34.85) | +282.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,663.70) | (217.50) | (85.76) | (24.99) | (74.30) | (210.92) | (210.37) | (231.88) | (210.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 53.22 | 275.76 | 258.01 | (82.02) | (103.16) | (45.74) | (38.57) | (74.02) | (99.44) | (92.65) | (85.48) | (145.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 29 | 31 | 48 | 67 | 91 | 198 | 620 | 706 | 594 | 320 | — | +30.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.32 | — | +12.2% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Blink Charging Co. vs peers in Engineering & Construction (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTRX Matrix Service Company | $243.9M | 33.0× | 15.7× | +3.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −35.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.23% | 2.04% | Compare |
| MAGH Magnitude International Ltd | $236.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SHIM Shimmick Corporation | $94.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −257.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.68% | (2.49%) | Compare |
| VATE INNOVATE Corp. | $67.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +74.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −201.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.86% | 8.18% | Compare |
| BLNK Blink Charging Co. | $59.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −24.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +85.98% (above 0%: growing) | 38.95% | (28.72%) | |
| SLND Southland Holdings, Inc. | $37.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −47.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −432.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | (62.87%) | (77.61%) | Compare |
| KAZR Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited | $22.6M | — | — | — | — | +53.58% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| ONEG OneConstruction Group Limited | $20.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PMA Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited | $16.0M | — | — | — | — | −40.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $52.6M | — | — | −6.71% | — | −120.69% | 9.96% | (0.22%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 May 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement