Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ISPR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ispire Technology Inc.
ISPR Consumer Defensive Tobacco
Ispire Technology Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $96.0 million, down 24.7% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 32.6%, EPS grew 7.69%, free cash flow fell 26.1% and total debt fell 58.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
1.37
0.07
−4.86%
Follow ISPR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.85 | 4.99 | 1.44 | 1.01 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.78 | 12.86 | 5.30 | 3.87 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69 | 98 | 81 | 88 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.68 | 1.55 | 1.57 | 1.09 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 88 | 88 | 116 | 152 | 127 | 96 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 15.10 | 15.10 | 17.97 | 19.61 | 17.77 | 12.81 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (1) | (26) | (5) | (13) | (38) | (32) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (0.91) | 0.00 | (4.12) | (8.88) | (29.83) | (33.39) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (6) | (15) | (39) | (33) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.76 | 2.28 | 2.77 | 2.24 | 1.68 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | (0.04) | (0.12) | (0.27) | (0.69) | (0.58) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.10 | (0.15) | (0.17) | (0.33) | (0.13) | (0.01) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.04) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.10 | (0.15) | (0.19) | (0.39) | (0.17) | (0.02) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.01 | (0.51) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 53 | 50 | 51 | 55 | 57 | 57 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 3.70 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.79 | 1.14 | 0.67 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 52.15 | 52.15 | 14.70 | 12.31 | 240.69 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 3.42 | 3.42 | 3.61 | 2.59 | 0.97 | 0.48 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 13.80 | 13.80 | (44.05) | (18.36) | (13.08) | (34.61) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 5 | (8) | (8) | (18) | (7) | (1) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (3) | (2) | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 5 | (8) | (9) | (21) | (9) | (1) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 10 | 34 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (74) | (9) | (45) | (35) | (22) | (19) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 12 | 12 | 31 | 34 | 1 | (29) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (1.86) | (9.08) | (9.68) | (13.86) | (34.90) | (39.89) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (15.69) | 0.00 | (27.77) | (44.80) | (223.84) | 231.86 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Ispire Technology Inc. vs peers in Tobacco (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MO Altria Group, Inc. | $123.3B | 15.8× | 12.9× | +0.15% (above 0%: growing) | −2.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | +282.66% (above 0%: growing) | 62.51% | 51.32% | Compare |
| RLX RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR | $1.6B | 16.0× | 17.0× | +21.90% (above 0%: growing) | +30.00% (above 0%: growing) | −129.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.03% | 14.22% | Compare |
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | $1.2B | 26.3× | 60.5× | +22.57% (above 0%: growing) | −77.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | +235.11% (above 0%: growing) | 65.55% | 11.69% | Compare |
| AIIR Air Global PLC | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −487.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.58% | (46.44%) | Compare |
| UVV Universal Corporation | $1.0B | 53.4× | 12.5× | −11.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +38.82% (above 0%: growing) | 15.86% | 0.44% | Compare |
| ISPR Ispire Technology Inc. | $83.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +32.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −26.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.32% | (50.72%) | |
| RYM RYTHM, Inc. | $40.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,027.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +202.80% (above 0%: growing) | 80.52% | 8.41% | Compare |
| GNLN Greenlane Holdings, Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −50.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +23.77% (above 0%: growing) | 87.21% | (839.90%) | Compare |
| XXII 22nd Century Group, Inc | $440.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −29.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −57.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | (10.23%) | (114.91%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | 21.2× | 15.0× | +0.15% | −2.84% | +31.30% | 59.55% | 4.43% |
Ispire Technology Inc. (ISPR) key facts
- Concern: Ispire Technology Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $96.0 million, down 24.7% from fiscal 2025.
- Ispire Technology Inc. (ISPR) is a Tobacco company in the Consumer Defensive sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, ISPR traded at $1.37, a market capitalization of $83.2 million.
- Return on equity was 231.9% and debt-to-equity -0.03.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −1.52 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.