Friday 6 November 2026
Export INVE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Identiv, Inc.
INVE Industrials Building Products & Equipment
Identiv, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $21.5 million, down 19.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +12.7%
- EPS
- +23.1%
- Free cash flow
- −32.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.59
0.04
+1.57%
Follow INVE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 56 | 60 | 78 | 84 | 87 | 104 | 113 | 43 | 27 | 21 | 24 | (10.1%) | 26 | 30 | — | +18.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | 42.25 | 36.80 | 42.66 | 43.76 | 38.75 | 35.72 | 36.26 | 13.83 | 1.28 | 6.08 | 15.89 | (36.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (14) | (8) | (5) | (1) | (5) | 2 | 0 | (14) | (26) | (18) | (16) | +3.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (24.16) | (13.89) | (5.82) | (0.99) | (5.79) | 1.59 | (0.26) | (31.79) | (96.97) | (85.04) | (64.41) | (60.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (14) | (8) | (5) | (1) | (5) | 2 | 0 | (5) | 75 | (18) | (15) | +3.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 5.15 | 4.54 | 4.99 | 4.93 | 4.83 | 4.86 | 4.98 | 1.88 | 1.13 | 0.90 | 1.00 | (17.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | (1.25) | (0.61) | (0.35) | (0.13) | (0.34) | 0.02 | (0.07) | (0.29) | 3.05 | (0.79) | (0.66) | (5.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.57) | (0.58) | (0.33) | 0.03 | (0.10) | 0.06 | (0.34) | 0.05 | (0.65) | (0.28) | (0.29) | (7.5%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.05) | (0.07) | (0.09) | (0.02) | (0.09) | (0.10) | (0.17) | (0.19) | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.09) | (0.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.62) | (0.65) | (0.42) | 0.01 | (0.19) | (0.04) | (0.52) | (0.14) | (0.72) | (0.33) | (0.38) | (6.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 0.36 | 1.80 | 2.15 | 2.09 | 1.90 | 3.49 | 3.33 | 3.22 | 6.53 | 5.92 | 5.49 | +36.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 11 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | +9.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2,814.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 281.5 | |||||
| P/S | 0.68 | 0.73 | 0.72 | 1.14 | 1.76 | 5.79 | 1.38 | 2.36 | 3.24 | 4.25 | 2.55 | 2.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 9.71 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.70 | 4.47 | 8.06 | 2.06 | 2.49 | 0.56 | 0.65 | 0.47 | 3.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.77 | 1.22 | 1.88 | 5.51 | 1.23 | 2.06 | (1.84) | (1.71) | (2.35) | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (6.20) | (4.48) | (9.16) | 741.06 | (48.95) | (665.26) | (11.90) | (51.53) | 2.89 | 4.72 | 6.19 | (4.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (6) | (8) | (5) | 0 | (2) | 1 | (8) | 1 | (15) | (7) | (7) | +0.8% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | (2) | (2) | (4) | (4) | (1) | (1) | (2) | +8.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (7) | (9) | (7) | 0 | (3) | (1) | (12) | (3) | (17) | (8) | (9) | +1.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 9 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 52 | 52 | 49 | 145 | 133 | 126 | +34.8% | |||||
| Net debt | 4 | (5) | 4 | 6 | 10 | (30) | (17) | (24) | (136) | (129) | (120) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 4 | 24 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 75 | 75 | 74 | 154 | 141 | 133 | +48.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (29.12) | (17.70) | (9.42) | (3.12) | (8.10) | 0.54 | (1.60) | (6.36) | 54.18 | (11.97) | (10.93) | +17.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (90.97) | (15.63) | (3.13) | (0.16) | (4.91) | (1.88) | (0.36) | (16.92) | (96.43) | (117.38) | (93.49) | (26.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (151.13) | (58.58) | (19.26) | (6.34) | (17.80) | 0.87 | (2.13) | (9.03) | 64.76 | (12.77) | (11.52) | +138.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 222 | 223 | 273 | 289 | 326 | 329 | 343 | 394 | 166 | 155 | — | (3.9%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.14 | — | (6.5%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Identiv, Inc. vs peers in Building Products & Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JBI Janus International Group, Inc. | $650.8M | 19.8× | 17.5× | +2.37% (above 0%: growing) | −46.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −51.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.39% | 8.82% | Compare |
| AEHL Antelope Enterprise Holdings L | $331.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +475.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +10.99% (above 0%: growing) | 15.26% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PPIH Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. | $223.0M | 14.2× | 19.3× | +24.35% (above 0%: growing) | +181.82% (above 0%: growing) | +216.09% (above 0%: growing) | 29.22% | 7.14% | Compare |
| AIRJ AirJoule Technologies Corporation | $157.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +36.98% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| JLHL Julong Holding Limited | $142.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| JELD JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | $87.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +262.03% (above 0%: growing) | 17.23% | 1.10% | Compare |
| INVE Identiv, Inc. | $60.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −32.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.12% | (97.01%) | |
| CSTE Caesarstone Ltd. | $44.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +111.99% (above 0%: growing) | 24.01% | (10.60%) | Compare |
| BGMS Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. | $5.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3,260.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +66.67% (above 0%: growing) | 23.51% | (124.40%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $150.0M | — | — | +13.36% | — | +66.67% | 23.76% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2025
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.60%
Bleichroeder LP
19.90%
Radoff Family Foundation
6.20%
Royce & Associates, LP
5.80%
Flint Ridge Capital LLC / John P. Szabo, Jr.
5.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement