Intellinetics, Inc.

INLX Technology Software Application

Intellinetics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.6 million, down 7.96% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 1.60%, EPS fell 84.6%, free cash flow grew 1.38% and total debt fell 42.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

4.68 0.50 −9.65%
Market cap
$23.3M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−25.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
2.20
Beneish M
−3.34
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.04
Total sells 0.06
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — 1 4 2
Sell — — — — — — — 2 — — — —
Insider Ownership 35.22%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 23.29
Revenue 16.18
Net Income (2.84)
Free Cash Flow (0.07)
Net Debt (1.63)
Current Ratio 0.75 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.01 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (25.90) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 1.29
P/B ratio 2.13
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (253.85%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 36.96% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 14.57% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 45.37%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 22.17%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 17.22%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 1 2 3 2
Receivables 3 2 2 1
Inventory 0 0 0 0
Other 0 0 — —
5 5 5 4
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 0 0 0 0
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
4 7 5 5

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 14.98% 5.76%
Cash Flow — 49.51% (22.27%)
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 58.06% 9.93%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 4 4 — — —
’25 4 4 4 4 17
’24 5 5 5 4 18
’23 4 4 4 4 17
’22 3 3 4 4 14
’21 3 3 3 3 11
’20 1 2 3 3 8
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’25 0 0 1 (1) 1
’24 1 1 2 0 4
’23 0 0 1 0 1
’22 1 0 2 0 2
’21 0 0 1 0 1
’20 0 0 0 1 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’25 0 0 1 (1) 0
’24 0 1 2 0 3
’23 0 0 1 0 0
’22 0 (1) 2 0 1
’21 0 0 1 0 1
’20 0 0 0 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.27) (0.24) — — —
’25 (0.17) (0.13) (0.08) (0.05) (0.44)
’24 (0.04) 0.02 (0.09) (0.01) (0.13)
’23 0.03 0.03 0.05 0.02 0.11
’22 (0.01) (0.09) 0.05 0.04 0.01
’21 0.27 0.06 0.10 0.01 0.44
’20 (0.54) (0.10) 0.06 (0.51) (0.91)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 25.00 6.00 4.00 2.50 0.08 3.35 3.25 2.92 4.82 7.97

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 66.00 50.00 10.00 6.50 10.00 9.90 11.94 5.72 16.50 15.72
People
People Employees 20 — 17 77 98 114 161 171 154 167
Revenue/emp, $m 0.13 0.00 0.14 0.03 0.08 0.10 0.09 0.10 0.12 0.10
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 3 3 2 3 8 11 14 17 18 17
Gross margin, % 72.72 70.97 68.83 77.61 60.47 60.58 63.56 62.56 63.09 66.05
EBT (2) (1) (2) (2) (2) 1 0 1 (1) (2)
EBT margin, % (60.59) (52.11) (98.27) (84.12) (28.94) 11.85 0.17 3.08 (3.03) (11.29)
Net income (2) (1) (2) (2) (2) 1 0 1 (1) (2)
Depreciation 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 7.81 7.54 6.71 6.85 3.43 4.06 3.72 4.14 4.29 3.86
Earnings (4.73) (4.00) (6.50) (5.76) (0.91) 0.48 0.01 0.13 (0.13) (0.44)
Cash flow (3.79) (3.23) (3.26) (2.65) 0.05 0.49 0.53 0.19 0.92 0.22
Capex (0.02) (0.04) (0.01) (0.01) (0.03) (0.21) (0.15) (0.13) (0.20) (0.19)
Free cash flow (3.81) (3.27) (3.27) (2.67) 0.02 0.28 0.37 0.06 0.72 0.03
Book value (5.89) (7.61) (12.76) (17.23) 0.48 0.94 2.27 2.39 2.53 2.65
Shares, m 0 0 0 0 2 3 4 4 4 4
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 15.43 1,434.48 39.25 0.00 0.00
P/S 0.00 0.00 0.75 0.51 1.37 1.86 1.12 1.18 3.21 2.07
P/B 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.82 8.02 1.83 2.05 5.43 3.02
EV/Sales 0.00 0.00 2.05 2.08 1.36 1.86 1.12 1.29 3.08 1.92
EV/FCF 0.00 (0.95) (4.21) (5.34) 233.48 26.70 11.14 91.86 18.30 290.36
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (1) (1) (1) (1) 0 1 2 1 4 1
Capex 0 0 0 0 0 (1) (1) (1) (1) (1)
Free cash flow (1) (1) (1) (1) 0 1 1 0 3 0
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital (1) (1) 0 (6) 0 0 (1) 1 (1) 0
Total debt 1 2 4 0 2 2 3 3 0 0
Net debt 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 (2) (2)
Shareholders’ equity (2) (3) (5) (6) 1 3 9 10 11 11
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 0.00 (99.73) (155.22) (178.30) (38.83) 12.18 0.15 2.67 (2.91) (10.44)
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (121.52) 22.64 6.00 6.03 (1.30) (12.46)
ROE 0.00 59.30 65.24 39.12 84.26 71.18 0.43 5.67 (5.36) (17.01)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Intellinetics, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
BMR Beamr Imaging Ltd. $28.3M — — — — −284.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.76% 0.00% Compare
NXPL NextPlat Corp. $26.3M — (loss-making) — −10.26% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +217.81% (above 0%: growing) 39.51% (1.07%) Compare
ZENVF Zenvia Inc. $24.7M — (loss-making) 43.9× +13.85% (above 0%: growing) n/m −2,043.65% (below 0%: shrinking) 19.73% (3.59%) Compare
STIXF Semantix, Inc. $23.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −46.70% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +78.20% (above 0%: growing) 62.00% (76.26%) Compare
INLX Intellinetics, Inc. $23.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −1.60% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +1.38% (above 0%: growing) 66.36% (27.62%)
PDC Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR $21.5M — — — — −17.83% (below 0%: shrinking) 28.48% 0.00% Compare
FTFT Future FinTech Group Inc. $21.3M 2.4× — (loss-making) −43.92% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −253.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 58.13% (570.43%) Compare
AWRE Aware, Inc. $19.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −16.46% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −140.14% (below 0%: shrinking) 84.02% (84.17%) Compare
MNDO MIND C.T.I. Ltd. $18.7M 5.8× 10.7× −2.97% (below 0%: shrinking) +100.00% (above 0%: growing) −86.57% (below 0%: shrinking) 55.39% 14.96% Compare
Median of peers $22.5M — — −13.36% — −113.35% 56.76% (2.33%)

All 237 Software Application stocks →

Intellinetics, Inc. (INLX) key facts

  • Concern: Intellinetics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.6 million, down 7.96% from fiscal 2024.
  • Intellinetics, Inc. (INLX) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on NYSE American.
  • As of October 16, 2026, INLX traded at $4.68, a market capitalization of $23.3 million.
  • Return on equity was −17.0% and debt-to-equity 0.01.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.20 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Intellinetics, Inc. (INLX) Latest News

19 Aug

24 Jun

stockrow.com/INLX · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com