Saturday 17 October 2026
Export HSAI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Hesai Group Sponsored ADR
HSAI Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts
Hesai Group Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $432.9 million, up 52.1% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 28.7%, EPS grew 32.8%, free cash flow fell 29.9% and total debt fell 10.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.
12.42
0.94
−7.04%
Follow HSAI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.35 | 3.28 | 10.41 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.36 | 15.49 | 30.85 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 989 | 1,020 | 1,122 | 1,142 | 1,118 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.39 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 50 | 60 | 101 | 174 | 264 | 285 | 433 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 70.30 | 57.50 | 52.97 | 39.25 | 35.24 | 42.59 | 41.79 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (17) | (16) | (35) | (44) | (67) | (14) | 67 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (34.27) | (25.85) | (34.12) | (25.01) | (25.32) | (4.87) | 15.42 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | (17) | (16) | (34) | (44) | (67) | (14) | 62 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 18 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.53 | 0.63 | 0.97 | 1.51 | 2.12 | 2.20 | 3.11 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.33) | (0.94) | (0.54) | (0.11) | 0.45 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.07 | (0.53) | (0.31) | (0.87) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.12 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.32) | (0.30) | (0.47) | (0.29) | (0.31) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.07 | (0.53) | (0.62) | (1.18) | (0.40) | (0.22) | (0.19) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 1.40 | 1.82 | (3.33) | (3.95) | 4.36 | 4.17 | 9.21 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 96 | 96 | 105 | 116 | 125 | 129 | 139 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 52.09 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 6.27 | 7.20 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 3.31 | 2.43 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.40 | 5.03 | 5.87 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.57) | (6.80) | (23.02) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 7 | (51) | (32) | (101) | 8 | 9 | 17 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (6) | (11) | (34) | (35) | (58) | (37) | (43) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 7 | (51) | (66) | (136) | (50) | (28) | (26) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 129 | 159 | 366 | 316 | 431 | 418 | 740 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 56 | 84 | 104 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (147) | (137) | (393) | (260) | (387) | (355) | (577) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 133 | 174 | (350) | (456) | 544 | 539 | 1,281 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (8.20) | (91.31) | (19.48) | (9.90) | (1.73) | 5.13 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (32.02) | (9.55) | 2.14 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (20.77) | 391.82 | 26.88 | (152.38) | (2.59) | 6.85 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Hesai Group Sponsored ADR vs peers in Auto Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAP Advance Auto Parts, Inc. | $2.7B | 32.0× | 21.0× | −0.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | +264.00% (above 0%: growing) | +9,650.00% (above 0%: growing) | 46.15% | 5.05% | Compare |
| VC Visteon Corporation | $2.4B | 11.2× | 15.5× | −0.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | −22.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | −81.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.29% | 7.60% | Compare |
| PHIN PHINIA Inc. | $2.1B | 16.6× | 14.6× | +5.62% (above 0%: growing) | −7.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +187.50% (above 0%: growing) | 22.98% | 8.51% | Compare |
| HSAI Hesai Group Sponsored ADR | $1.8B | 25.5× | 34.9× | +28.66% (above 0%: growing) | +32.80% (above 0%: growing) | −29.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.11% | 0.26% | |
| THRM Gentherm Inc | $1.6B | 33.4× | 22.0× | +10.95% (above 0%: growing) | +797.44% (above 0%: growing) | −103.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.17% | 2.57% | Compare |
| ADNT Adient | $1.4B | 29.9× | 25.0× | +5.03% (above 0%: growing) | −25.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | +17.07% (above 0%: growing) | 5.98% | 2.52% | Compare |
| GT The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −130.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.02% | (0.52%) | Compare |
| XPEL XPEL, Inc. | $1.2B | 22.0× | 22.1× | +14.71% (above 0%: growing) | +10.17% (above 0%: growing) | −231.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.14% | 16.23% | Compare |
| DCH Dauch Corporation | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +92.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −59.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.44% | 3.37% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5B | 25.9× | 21.5× | +5.33% | +1.14% | −70.37% | 19.50% | 4.21% |
Hesai Group Sponsored ADR (HSAI) key facts
- Strength: Hesai Group Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $432.9 million, up 52.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Hesai Group Sponsored ADR (HSAI) is an Auto Parts company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, traded in the US as an ADR.
- As of October 16, 2026, HSAI traded at $12.42, a market capitalization of $1.8 billion.
- Return on equity was 6.85% and debt-to-equity 0.07.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 6.18 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Hesai Group Sponsored ADR (HSAI) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.