Saturday 17 October 2026
Export HRMY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.
HRMY Healthcare Biotechnology
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $868.5 million, up 21.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 30.3%, EPS grew 88.4%, free cash flow grew 16.5% and total debt fell 10.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for five.
38.20
0.07
−0.18%
Follow HRMY
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 28.97 | 25.09 | 31.54 | 18.61 | 28.14 | 25.52 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 52.74 | 45.20 | 62.09 | 55.60 | 41.61 | 40.93 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 150 | 150 | 180 | 200 | 246 | 268 | 293 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.04 | 1.06 | 1.70 | 2.19 | 2.37 | 2.67 | 2.96 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 6 | 160 | 305 | 438 | 582 | 715 | 868 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 73.69 | 82.64 | 81.82 | 80.93 | 79.17 | 78.06 | 77.16 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (40) | (152) | (37) | 37 | 105 | 173 | 192 | 215 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | (2,535.06) | (23.13) | 12.25 | 23.91 | 29.79 | 26.84 | 24.76 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (40) | (152) | (37) | 35 | 181 | 129 | 145 | 159 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 0 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 24 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.77 | 6.20 | 5.31 | 7.40 | 9.79 | 12.56 | 15.11 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (1.10) | (19.54) | (2.48) | 0.60 | 3.07 | 2.17 | 2.56 | 2.76 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.61) | (9.70) | (0.12) | 1.71 | 2.44 | 3.69 | 3.86 | 6.06 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (16.35) | (0.08) | (1.74) | (0.68) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.61) | (26.05) | (0.19) | (0.03) | 1.76 | 3.68 | 3.84 | 6.05 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | (3.81) | (1.49) | 3.77 | 3.24 | 6.81 | 7.85 | 11.59 | 15.14 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 64 | 8 | 26 | 58 | 59 | 59 | 57 | 57 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.07 | 17.31 | 14.25 | 13.44 | 13.61 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.83 | 8.03 | 7.16 | 3.15 | 2.74 | 2.48 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.59 | 13.15 | 7.78 | 3.92 | 2.97 | 2.47 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.62 | 7.89 | 6.86 | 2.87 | 2.34 | 1.77 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (8.62) | (296.82) | (1,384.74) | 28.79 | 9.33 | 9.34 | 5.00 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (39) | (75) | (3) | 99 | 144 | 219 | 220 | 348 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | (1) | (127) | (2) | (100) | (40) | 0 | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (39) | (203) | (5) | (2) | 104 | 219 | 219 | 348 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 79 | 12 | 128 | 231 | 321 | 287 | 404 | 655 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 324 | 98 | 194 | 192 | 192 | 194 | 179 | 164 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 241 | 73 | (34) | (42) | (131) | (160) | (288) | (612) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (243) | (12) | 97 | 187 | 403 | 467 | 659 | 870 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (156.99) | (191.04) | (23.92) | 8.04 | 32.78 | 17.35 | 16.07 | 13.98 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | (147.31) | 16.91 | 37.94 | 27.68 | 39.08 | 32.13 | 50.40 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 21.06 | 56.26 | 39.21 | 24.39 | 61.58 | 29.63 | 25.84 | 20.75 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLS SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −57.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −96.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −35.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (366,468.18%) | Compare |
| HRMY Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | $2.2B | 12.2× | 9.4× | +30.32% (above 0%: growing) | +88.41% (above 0%: growing) | +16.53% (above 0%: growing) | 75.81% | 34.18% | |
| AUPH Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | $2.2B | 6.9× | 16.5× | +18.87% (above 0%: growing) | +81.25% (above 0%: growing) | +19.08% (above 0%: growing) | 92.12% | 48.19% | Compare |
| RXRX Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −60.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −32.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | (49.82%) | (1,759.69%) | Compare |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +278.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −41.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (44,460.56%) | Compare |
| IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +7.83% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FTRE Fortrea Holdings Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +53.15% (above 0%: growing) | 20.52% | 2.18% | Compare |
| NVAX Novavax, Inc. | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −76.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +42.95% (above 0%: growing) | 74.87% | (96.84%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.2B | — | — | −57.10% | — | +2.15% | 47.70% | (48.42%) |
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) key facts
- Strength: Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $868.5 million, up 21.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, HRMY traded at $38.20, a market capitalization of $2.2 billion.
- Return on equity was 20.8% and debt-to-equity 0.15.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.23 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.