Friday 6 November 2026
Export HRMY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.
HRMY Healthcare Biotechnology
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $868.5 million, up 21.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +12.3%
- EPS
- −6.24%
- Free cash flow
- −29.4%
- Total debt
- −11.5%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
33.04
0.57
+1.76%
Follow HRMY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 6 | 160 | 305 | 438 | 582 | 715 | 868 | 989 | +129.2% | 1,026 | 1,167 | 1,286 | +14.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 73.69 | 82.64 | 81.82 | 80.93 | 79.17 | 78.06 | 77.16 | 74.03 | +77.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (40) | (152) | (37) | 37 | 105 | 173 | 192 | 215 | 233 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | (2,535.06) | (23.13) | 12.25 | 23.91 | 29.79 | 26.84 | 24.76 | 23.55 | +24.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (40) | (152) | (37) | 35 | 181 | 129 | 145 | 159 | 179 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.77 | 6.20 | 5.31 | 7.40 | 9.79 | 12.56 | 15.11 | 16.94 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (1.10) | (24.07) | (2.48) | 0.60 | 3.07 | 2.17 | 2.56 | 2.76 | 3.08 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.61) | (9.70) | (0.12) | 1.71 | 2.44 | 3.69 | 3.86 | 6.06 | 5.53 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (16.35) | (0.08) | (1.74) | (0.68) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.61) | (26.05) | (0.19) | (0.03) | 1.76 | 3.68 | 3.84 | 6.05 | 5.53 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | (3.81) | (1.49) | 3.77 | 3.24 | 6.81 | 7.85 | 11.59 | 15.14 | 18.36 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 64 | 8 | 26 | 58 | 59 | 59 | 57 | 57 | 58 | (1.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.07 | 17.31 | 14.25 | 13.44 | 13.61 | 10.74 | 18.5 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.83 | 8.03 | 7.16 | 3.15 | 2.74 | 2.48 | 1.95 | 4.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.59 | 13.15 | 7.78 | 3.92 | 2.97 | 2.47 | 1.80 | 5.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.62 | 7.89 | 6.86 | 2.87 | 2.34 | 1.77 | 1.32 | 3.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (8.62) | (296.82) | (1,384.74) | 28.79 | 9.33 | 9.34 | 5.00 | 4.63 | (234.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (39) | (75) | (3) | 99 | 144 | 219 | 220 | 348 | 323 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (1) | (127) | (2) | (100) | (40) | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (18.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (39) | (203) | (5) | (2) | 104 | 219 | 219 | 348 | 323 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 79 | 12 | 128 | 231 | 321 | 287 | 404 | 655 | 663 | +35.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 241 | 73 | (34) | (42) | (131) | (160) | (288) | (612) | (622) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (243) | (12) | 97 | 187 | 403 | 467 | 659 | 870 | 1,072 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (156.99) | (191.04) | (23.92) | 8.04 | 32.78 | 17.35 | 16.07 | 13.98 | 13.30 | +171.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | (147.31) | 16.91 | 37.94 | 27.68 | 39.08 | 32.13 | 50.40 | 30.45 | +50.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 21.06 | 56.26 | 39.21 | 24.39 | 61.58 | 29.63 | 25.84 | 20.75 | 18.73 | (0.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 150 | 150 | 180 | 200 | 246 | 268 | 293 | — | +11.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.04 | 1.06 | 1.70 | 2.19 | 2.37 | 2.67 | 2.96 | — | +105.0% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| FTRE Fortrea Holdings Inc. | $2.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.17% | 2.17% | Compare |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +55.91% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +42.22% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HRMY Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | $1.9B | 10.5× | 9.9× | +12.30% (above 0%: growing) | −6.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | −29.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.00% | 20.15% | |
| SRPT Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | 6.3× | −4.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +231.84% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | (2.37%) | Compare |
| VIR Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19,582.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +200.47% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 30.75% | Compare |
| TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −73.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MRVI Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +123.88% (above 0%: growing) | 35.31% | (44.97%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.9B | — | — | +4.37% | — | +55.91% | 10.09% | 0.00% |
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) Latest News
4 Nov
28 Oct
22 Oct
12 Oct
8 Oct
7 Aug
5 Aug
4 Aug
HRMY metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score