Friday 6 November 2026
Export FOSL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Fossil Group, Inc.
FOSL Consumer Cyclical Footwear & Accessories
Fossil Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.0 billion, down 12.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −4.86%
- EPS
- −350.0%
- Free cash flow
- −130.0%
- Total debt
- +13.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
7.72
0.10
+1.31%
Follow FOSL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3,042 | 2,788 | 2,541 | 2,218 | 1,613 | 1,870 | 1,682 | 1,412 | 1,145 | 1,004 | 985 | (11.6%) | 966 | 979 | 1,006 | +0.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 51.87 | 48.74 | 52.73 | 49.58 | 47.75 | 51.68 | 49.37 | 48.12 | 52.15 | 56.07 | 56.73 | +4.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 114 | (454) | 20 | (31) | (172) | 53 | (22) | (156) | (118) | (50) | (42) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 3.76 | (16.27) | 0.79 | (1.41) | (10.66) | 2.84 | (1.32) | (11.05) | (10.31) | (4.95) | (4.21) | (8.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 86 | (474) | (1) | (50) | (96) | 27 | (44) | (157) | (106) | (78) | (69) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 63.20 | 57.53 | 51.66 | 44.15 | 31.56 | 35.99 | 32.45 | 27.01 | 21.62 | 18.57 | 16.69 | (12.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | 1.64 | (9.87) | (0.07) | (1.04) | (1.88) | 0.49 | (0.85) | (3.00) | (1.94) | (1.45) | (1.28) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 4.37 | 3.70 | 5.04 | (0.28) | 1.98 | 0.96 | (2.14) | (1.14) | 0.88 | (1.07) | (0.64) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.42) | (0.55) | (0.32) | (0.46) | (0.21) | 0.14 | (0.16) | (0.19) | 0.08 | 0.41 | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 3.95 | 3.16 | 4.73 | (0.74) | 1.77 | 1.10 | (2.30) | (1.33) | 0.96 | (0.66) | (0.63) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 21.10 | 11.99 | 11.97 | 10.03 | 8.61 | 8.96 | 7.77 | 4.81 | 2.58 | 1.60 | 1.25 | (24.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 48 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 52 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 56 | +1.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 16.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.7 | |||||
| P/S | 0.42 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.46 | 0.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.25 | 0.72 | 1.31 | 0.79 | 1.01 | 1.15 | 0.57 | 0.31 | 0.65 | 2.34 | 6.16 | 1.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.53 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.59 | 0.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 8.46 | 4.15 | 3.30 | (10.80) | 3.91 | 7.45 | (2.08) | (2.44) | 2.56 | (7.97) | (15.61) | 0.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 210 | 180 | 248 | (14) | 101 | 50 | (111) | (59) | 47 | (58) | (38) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (20) | (27) | (16) | (23) | (11) | 7 | (9) | (10) | 4 | 22 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 190 | 153 | 233 | (37) | 91 | 57 | (119) | (69) | 51 | (36) | (37) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 933 | 782 | 653 | 500 | 432 | 487 | 519 | 368 | 228 | 166 | 189 | (17.4%) | |||||
| Net debt | 339 | 215 | (7) | 5 | (89) | (109) | 18 | 90 | 41 | 82 | 124 | (14.6%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,015 | 581 | 589 | 504 | 440 | 465 | 403 | 252 | 137 | 87 | 74 | (23.9%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 3.47 | (24.87) | (0.22) | (3.29) | (6.23) | 1.79 | (3.39) | (14.18) | (11.79) | (10.78) | (10.29) | (14.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 5.87 | (33.32) | 6.74 | (3.49) | (24.06) | 16.24 | (0.22) | (26.14) | (36.50) | (7.07) | (1.76) | (12.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 8.10 | (59.91) | (0.59) | (9.59) | (20.36) | 5.62 | (10.17) | (47.98) | (52.86) | (70.07) | (67.21) | (78.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 14,500 | 12,300 | 10,800 | 10,200 | 7,500 | 6,900 | 6,900 | 6,100 | 5,200 | 4,500 | — | (12.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.22 | — | +0.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Fossil Group, Inc. vs peers in Footwear & Accessories (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CROX Crocs, Inc. | $7.0B | 11.3× | 10.1× | +4.65% (above 0%: growing) | +68.07% (above 0%: growing) | +21.83% (above 0%: growing) | 66.16% | 28.00% | Compare |
| BIRK Birkenstock Holding PLC | $6.6B | 17.3× | 16.6× | +16.05% (above 0%: growing) | −10.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | −3.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.05% | 28.22% | Compare |
| SHOO Steven Madden, Ltd. | $2.9B | 19.2× | 16.4× | +19.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +233.50% (above 0%: growing) | 46.50% | 5.90% | Compare |
| WWW Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | $1.8B | 16.8× | 12.7× | +6.79% (above 0%: growing) | +15.62% (above 0%: growing) | +104.37% (above 0%: growing) | 46.47% | 9.34% | Compare |
| WEYS Weyco Group, Inc. | $602.4M | 16.9× | 6.9× | +6.86% (above 0%: growing) | +487.50% (above 0%: growing) | −31.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.37% | 27.36% | Compare |
| FOSL Fossil Group, Inc. | $459.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −130.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 62.38% | 1.53% | |
| RCKY Rocky Brands, Inc. | $391.5M | 11.3× | — (loss-making) | +13.28% (above 0%: growing) | +78.16% (above 0%: growing) | +221.36% (above 0%: growing) | 45.02% | 13.09% | Compare |
| DBI Designer Brands Inc. | $340.0M | 23.6× | — (loss-making) | −1.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | +40.91% (above 0%: growing) | +385.67% (above 0%: growing) | 50.01% | 7.49% | Compare |
| VRA Vera Bradley, Inc. | $200.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +462.76% (above 0%: growing) | 59.76% | 5.83% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.2B | 16.9× | 12.7× | +6.83% | +54.49% | +162.87% | 54.53% | 11.22% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 12 August 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.80%
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
10.40%
Blackrock, Inc.
6.40%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement