Friday 6 November 2026
Export EDBL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Edible Garden AG Incorporated
EDBL Consumer Defensive Farm Products
Edible Garden AG Incorporated’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $12.8 million, down 7.56% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +12.8%
- EPS
- +99.4%
- Free cash flow
- +25.0%
- Total debt
- +709.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.69
0.05
−6.76%
Follow EDBL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 6 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | +14.7% | 16 | 61 | — | +117.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 22.51 | 14.34 | 6.17 | 3.15 | 5.85 | 16.68 | (1.59) | (8.82) | (24.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (4) | (4) | (6) | (12) | (10) | (11) | (17) | (20) | +27.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (70.78) | (39.33) | (52.71) | (107.80) | (72.52) | (79.75) | (135.32) | (146.34) | (64.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | (4) | (4) | (6) | (12) | (10) | (11) | (17) | (17) | +27.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 21.28 | 35.65 | 74.52 | 45.13 | 0.00 | 27,714.00 | 2,001.56 | 76.70 | +113.3% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (15.06) | (14.02) | (39.28) | (48.64) | (693,693.70) | (30,801.80) | (5,299.10) | (1,994.47) | +165.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (13.29) | (7.65) | (28.92) | (35.88) | 0.00 | (17,032.00) | (1,844.37) | (22.98) | +127.5% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.07) | (7.94) | 0.00 | (606.00) | (97.97) | (21.45) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (13.29) | (7.65) | (29.99) | (43.82) | 0.00 | (17,638.00) | (1,942.34) | (44.42) | +129.5% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 15.90 | (7.84) | (50.40) | (8.52) | 0.00 | 8,188.00 | 1,952.66 | 30.89 | +122.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (46.2%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 306,423.84 | 306,423.84 | 306,423.84 | 35,900.28 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 136,453.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 306,424.73 | 306,424.73 | 306,424.73 | 35,900.81 | 0.28 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.72 | 136,453.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (617,266.29) | (617,266.29) | (617,266.29) | (37,135.23) | (0.41) | (0.09) | (0.19) | (1.25) | (269,847.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (4) | (9) | (9) | (9) | (12) | (4) | +22.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (4) | +20.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (4) | (2) | (4) | (11) | (10) | (9) | (12) | (8) | +23.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (6) | (3) | 0 | 1 | (1) | (3) | +12.9% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | (1) | 1 | 10 | (22.2%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 4 | (2) | (7) | (2) | 0 | 4 | 12 | 6 | +19.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (58.49) | (130.78) | (227.35) | (149.59) | (160.72) | (208.24) | (96.88) | (208.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (325.49) | (139.50) | (170.04) | (185.68) | (75.58) | (77.39) | (75.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (347.66) | 120.63 | 268.18 | 825.61 | (784.24) | (8,389.10) | (8,387.06) | (8,389.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 46 | 77 | 124 | 99 | 95 | — | +19.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.13 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Edible Garden AG Incorporated vs peers in Farm Products (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMNR Limoneira Co | $188.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +34.55% (above 0%: growing) | 12.60% | (6.76%) | Compare |
| PFAI Pinnacle Food Group Limited | $35.0M | — | — | — | — | −4,823.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| LOCL Local Bounti Corporation | $21.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +42.51% (above 0%: growing) | 7.55% | (100.71%) | Compare |
| AQB AquaBounty Technologies, Inc. | $12.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −93.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −108.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | (789.12%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| TULP Bloomia Holdings, Inc. | $11.4M | — (loss-making) | 1.4× | −5.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +4.51% (above 0%: growing) | 21.12% | (52.81%) | Compare |
| SDOT Sadot Group Inc. | $8.9M | — (loss-making) | 0.2× | −99.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +412.29% (above 0%: growing) | +81.96% (above 0%: growing) | (72.95%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| AGRZ Agroz Inc. | $5.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| EDBL Edible Garden AG Incorporated | $1.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +24.96% (above 0%: growing) | 16.76% | (89.49%) | |
| AAGR African Agriculture Holdings Inc. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −310.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.12% | (3,657.90%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $12.0M | — | — | −7.73% | — | +4.51% | 7.84% | (29.78%) |