Friday 6 November 2026
Export AAGR’s income statement to Excel — free account
African Agriculture Holdings Inc.
AAGR Consumer Defensive Farm Products
African Agriculture Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2023 (year ended December 2023) was $1.8 million, up 167.6% from fiscal 2022.
0.01
0.00
0.00%
Follow AAGR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | TTM Mar ’24 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2024e | 2025e | 2026e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | +167.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (15.49) | 25.23 | — | +40.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (26) | (43) | (46) | +428.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3,865.36) | (2,369.42) | 0.00 | (2,369.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | (2) | (26) | (43) | (28) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.24) | (0.82) | (1.21) | (0.76) | +125.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.10) | (0.08) | (0.11) | (0.09) | +7.2% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.10) | (0.09) | (0.11) | (0.11) | +7.4% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.03) | (0.12) | (0.63) | (0.42) | (21.5%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 32 | 36 | 26 | +134.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (84.22) | (9.11) | (0.21) | (46.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (4) | (5) | +151.8% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (91.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (4) | (6) | +152.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (8) | (27) | (29) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (2) | 1 | +19.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7) | (4) | (23) | (24) | +84.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.53) | (24.72) | (294.32) | (86.43) | (292.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 505.26 | 327.10 | 130.76 | +327.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 85 | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2023 · latest quarter Mar 2024 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
African Agriculture Holdings Inc. vs peers in Farm Products (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMNR Limoneira Co | $188.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +34.55% (above 0%: growing) | 12.60% | (6.76%) | Compare |
| PFAI Pinnacle Food Group Limited | $35.0M | — | — | — | — | −4,823.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| LOCL Local Bounti Corporation | $21.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +42.51% (above 0%: growing) | 7.55% | (100.71%) | Compare |
| AQB AquaBounty Technologies, Inc. | $12.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −93.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −108.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | (789.12%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| TULP Bloomia Holdings, Inc. | $11.4M | — (loss-making) | 1.4× | −5.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +4.51% (above 0%: growing) | 21.12% | (52.81%) | Compare |
| SDOT Sadot Group Inc. | $8.9M | — (loss-making) | 0.2× | −99.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +412.29% (above 0%: growing) | +81.96% (above 0%: growing) | (72.95%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| AGRZ Agroz Inc. | $5.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| EDBL Edible Garden AG Incorporated | $1.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +24.96% (above 0%: growing) | 16.76% | (89.49%) | Compare |
| AAGR African Agriculture Holdings Inc. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −310.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.12% | (3,657.90%) | |
| Median of peers | $12.0M | — | — | −6.83% | — | +24.96% | 10.08% | (29.78%) |