Friday 6 November 2026
Export PFAI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Pinnacle Food Group Limited
PFAI Consumer Defensive Farm Products
Pinnacle Food Group Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.4 million, up 3.74% from fiscal 2024.
2.90
0.07
−2.36%
Follow PFAI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +168.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.59 | 61.05 | 47.28 | 38.26 | +28.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | (2) | +106.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (115.74) | 54.05 | 14.76 | (52.90) | +62.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | (2) | +110.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 0.31 | +145.4% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.11 | 0.03 | (0.17) | +92.0% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.01 | 0.02 | (0.32) | +211.8% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.11) | (0.25) | +397.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.09) | (0.57) | +256.0% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.30) | (0.20) | 0.05 | 0.37 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | +9.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 | (0.01) | 0.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | +240.8% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (3) | +442.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (6) | +288.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 1 | 3 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | (2) | 0 | 4 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 46.47 | 6.07 | (23.96) | (24.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (28.25) | (28.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (42.74) | (45.98) | (82.07) | (82.1) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 13 | +47.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.47 | 0.26 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Pinnacle Food Group Limited vs peers in Farm Products (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LND Brasilagro Cia Brasileira De Propriedades Agricolas | $319.8M | 31.8× | 8.9× | +22.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +79.33% (above 0%: growing) | 21.16% | 11.29% | Compare |
| ALCO Alico, Inc. | $276.1M | 169× | — (loss-making) | +7.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −78.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.76% | 20.86% | Compare |
| LMNR Limoneira Co | $188.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +34.55% (above 0%: growing) | 12.60% | (6.76%) | Compare |
| PFAI Pinnacle Food Group Limited | $35.0M | — | — | — | — | −4,823.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| LOCL Local Bounti Corporation | $21.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +42.51% (above 0%: growing) | 7.55% | (100.71%) | Compare |
| AQB AquaBounty Technologies, Inc. | $12.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −93.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −108.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | (789.12%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| TULP Bloomia Holdings, Inc. | $11.4M | — (loss-making) | 1.4× | −5.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +4.51% (above 0%: growing) | 21.12% | (52.81%) | Compare |
| SDOT Sadot Group Inc. | $8.9M | — (loss-making) | 0.2× | −99.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +412.29% (above 0%: growing) | +81.96% (above 0%: growing) | (72.95%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| AGRZ Agroz Inc. | $5.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $16.9M | — | 1.4× | −5.94% | — | +34.55% | 12.60% | 0.00% |