Friday 6 November 2026
Export DCOM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.
DCOM Financial Banks Regional
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $730.4 million, up 13.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +5.20%
- EPS
- +52.5%
- Free cash flow
- +106.3%
- Total debt
- −70.4%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
42.51
1.22
−2.79%
Follow DCOM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 154 | 168 | 181 | 250 | 255 | 427 | 477 | 646 | 646 | 730 | 761 | +18.9% | 526 | 601 | 653 | (3.7%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 89.04 | 86.49 | 82.16 | 63.72 | 77.94 | 93.67 | 87.57 | 54.65 | 48.61 | 62.01 | 66.93 | (27.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 54 | 39 | 48 | 47 | 55 | 148 | 212 | 137 | 51 | 157 | 200 | +12.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 35.31 | 23.51 | 26.79 | 18.71 | 21.54 | 34.72 | 44.39 | 21.20 | 7.96 | 21.47 | 26.32 | (13.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 35 | 21 | 39 | 36 | 42 | 104 | 153 | 96 | 29 | 111 | 143 | +13.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 8.89 | 8.68 | 9.29 | 10.84 | 11.85 | 10.97 | 12.39 | 16.91 | 16.60 | 16.98 | 17.64 | +7.5% | |||||
| Earnings | 2.01 | 1.04 | 1.97 | 1.57 | 1.74 | 2.45 | 3.73 | 2.29 | 0.55 | 2.36 | 3.08 | +1.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.56 | 2.42 | 3.00 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 3.76 | 7.66 | 2.38 | 2.54 | 4.34 | 5.98 | +6.0% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.25) | (0.11) | (0.27) | (0.07) | (0.04) | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.15) | 0.33 | (0.05) | (0.04) | (16.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 2.31 | 2.31 | 2.73 | 2.89 | 2.74 | 3.76 | 7.61 | 2.23 | 2.88 | 4.29 | 5.94 | +7.1% | ||||||
| Book value | 23.58 | 22.18 | 23.34 | 21.52 | 32.55 | 30.66 | 30.35 | 32.11 | 35.87 | 34.30 | 35.30 | +4.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 17 | 19 | 19 | 23 | 22 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 43 | 43 | +10.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 18.85 | 33.71 | 12.87 | 12.95 | 11.94 | 15.63 | 8.54 | 11.81 | 52.10 | 12.75 | 13.80 | 19.1 | |||||
| P/S | 4.24 | 4.08 | 2.74 | 3.09 | 2.04 | 3.21 | 2.57 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 1.77 | 2.41 | 2.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.09 | 1.56 | 0.89 | 1.27 | 1.17 | 0.93 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 1.30 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 7.24 | 6.97 | 2.88 | 4.68 | 1.55 | 2.74 | 5.01 | 3.24 | 1.23 | (0.38) | — | 3.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 27.87 | 26.15 | 9.79 | 17.54 | 6.70 | 8.00 | 8.15 | 24.52 | 7.08 | (1.51) | — | 13.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 44 | 47 | 58 | 68 | 60 | 146 | 295 | 91 | 99 | 187 | 258 | +17.3% | |||||
| Capex | (4) | (2) | (5) | (2) | (1) | 0 | (2) | (6) | 13 | (2) | (2) | (7.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 40 | 45 | 53 | 67 | 59 | 146 | 293 | 85 | 112 | 184 | 256 | +18.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (343) | (207) | (335) | (26) | (98) | (886) | 445 | 694 | 409 | 231 | (419) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 461 | 485 | 24 | 397 | 50 | (197) | 1,162 | 1,056 | (403) | (1,573) | (1,953) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 408 | 429 | 454 | 497 | 701 | 1,193 | 1,170 | 1,226 | 1,397 | 1,476 | 1,523 | +15.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.89 | 0.47 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 0.64 | 1.01 | 1.14 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 0.68 | 0.88 | (0.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 3.90 | 3.25 | 6.33 | 3.28 | 5.84 | 12.43 | 5.84 | 3.75 | 3.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 9.28 | 4.81 | 8.69 | 7.57 | 6.94 | 11.50 | 13.49 | 8.10 | 1.79 | 7.69 | 9.69 | (1.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 477 | 480 | 473 | 496 | 502 | 802 | 823 | 851 | 887 | 902 | — | +7.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 0.58 | 0.76 | 0.73 | 0.81 | — | +10.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 3 Nov 2026
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLX Bladex Inc. | $2.3B | 8.1× | 7.6× | +12.12% (above 0%: growing) | +13.49% (above 0%: growing) | −117.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.29% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CHCO City Holding Company | $2.0B | 15.5× | 15.2× | +1.16% (above 0%: growing) | +1.24% (above 0%: growing) | −0.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 80.74% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TBBK The Bancorp, Inc. | $2.0B | 8.4× | 7.8× | −18.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | +28.59% (above 0%: growing) | −31.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GABC German American Bancorp, Inc. | $1.9B | 13.3× | 12.4× | +3.05% (above 0%: growing) | +21.43% (above 0%: growing) | +110.42% (above 0%: growing) | 78.75% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HAPN Happen Inc. | $1.9B | 8.9× | 8.2× | +2.52% (above 0%: growing) | +31.59% (above 0%: growing) | +10.37% (above 0%: growing) | 73.43% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DCOM Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | $1.9B | 13.8× | 12.4× | +5.20% (above 0%: growing) | +52.54% (above 0%: growing) | +106.33% (above 0%: growing) | 68.53% | 0.00% | |
| OCFC OceanFirst Financial Corp. | $1.8B | 21.6× | 16.6× | +32.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.08% (above 0%: growing) | 59.64% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FSUN FirstSun Capital Bancorp | $1.8B | 19.8× | 19.8× | +88.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +8,383.96% (above 0%: growing) | 67.96% | 0.00% | Compare |
| STBA S&T Bancorp, Inc. | $1.8B | 12.8× | 12.3× | +0.71% (above 0%: growing) | +19.78% (above 0%: growing) | −0.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.62% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.9B | 13.1× | 12.4× | +2.79% | +20.61% | +5.16% | 73.53% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 13 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.40%
50 Hudson Yards
13.87%
280 Congress Street
9.72%
100 Vanguard Blvd.
6.66%
6300 Bee Cave Road, Building One
5.31%
101 E. Pratt Street
5.14%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement