Friday 6 November 2026
Export CZWI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc.
CZWI Financial Banks Regional
Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $98.8 million, down 0.95% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −2.75%
- EPS
- −66.7%
- Free cash flow
- +1,134.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
23.33
0.41
−1.73%
Follow CZWI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 24 | 27 | 62 | 75 | 83 | 80 | 80 | 94 | 100 | 99 | 99 | +17.0% | 67 | 74 | 77 | (7.8%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 81.24 | 77.57 | 82.80 | 87.02 | 83.68 | 62.01 | 56.74 | 63.10 | 64.86 | +63.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 24 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 15 | +18.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 16.08 | 14.30 | 13.63 | 16.28 | 20.83 | 36.26 | 29.54 | 20.03 | 17.50 | 17.66 | 15.44 | +1.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | +21.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 4.58 | 4.99 | 5.65 | 6.78 | 7.43 | 7.45 | 7.60 | 9.03 | 9.72 | 9.98 | 10.27 | +9.0% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.51 | 0.85 | 1.14 | 1.98 | 1.69 | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.46 | 1.31 | +12.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.09 | 0.73 | 1.34 | 1.15 | 2.13 | 2.02 | 2.79 | 1.25 | 1.99 | 1.18 | 2.32 | +0.9% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.32) | (0.58) | (0.20) | (0.35) | (0.34) | (0.13) | (0.08) | (0.13) | (0.32) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.09 | 0.73 | 1.02 | 0.57 | 1.93 | 1.67 | 2.45 | 1.12 | 1.91 | 1.05 | 2.00 | (0.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | 12.40 | 13.61 | 12.63 | 13.55 | 14.38 | 15.94 | 15.91 | 16.56 | 17.46 | 18.99 | 19.85 | +4.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | +7.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 18.95 | 16.69 | 17.87 | 14.38 | 9.55 | 6.92 | 7.01 | 9.24 | 12.25 | 12.21 | 17.81 | 12.5 | |||||
| P/S | 2.48 | 2.35 | 1.93 | 1.80 | 1.46 | 1.85 | 1.56 | 1.28 | 1.68 | 1.79 | 2.27 | 1.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.06 | 0.92 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.76 | 0.86 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.93 | 0.94 | 1.18 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 4.40 | 3.70 | 2.84 | 2.73 | 1.47 | 2.63 | 2.90 | 1.73 | 1.22 | 0.63 | — | 2.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 159.78 | 54.16 | 15.69 | 32.40 | 5.64 | 11.75 | 9.00 | 13.88 | 6.24 | 6.02 | — | 31.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 6 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 24 | 22 | 29 | 13 | 20 | 12 | 22 | +8.3% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (4) | (3) | (6) | (2) | (4) | (4) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (3) | +3.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 6 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 26 | 12 | 20 | 10 | 19 | +6.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 24 | 40 | 37 | 43 | 57 | (34) | 10 | (33) | (83) | (76) | (68) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 25 | 30 | 57 | 70 | 0 | 62 | 107 | 42 | (45) | (119) | (122) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 65 | 73 | 138 | 151 | 161 | 171 | 167 | 173 | 179 | 188 | 191 | +12.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.49 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 1.26 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 0.76 | 0.82 | 0.72 | +0.5 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.71 | 3.47 | 6.71 | 7.76 | 5.38 | 5.48 | 8.14 | 15.78 | 13.73 | +15.8 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 3.97 | 3.41 | 4.05 | 6.55 | 8.18 | 12.83 | 10.51 | 7.67 | 7.80 | 7.86 | 6.84 | +3.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 176 | 224 | 282 | 288 | 251 | 248 | 236 | 232 | 232 | 238 | — | +3.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.42 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMTV Community Bancorp. | $248.3M | 14.3× | — | +8.55% (above 0%: growing) | +16.67% (above 0%: growing) | +17.48% (above 0%: growing) | 73.88% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EFSI Eagle Financial Services Inc. | $245.4M | 13.2× | 14.4× | +10.87% (above 0%: growing) | −6.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | −435.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.54% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PEBK Peoples Bancorp of North Carolina, Inc. | $236.0M | 9.9× | 11.8× | +1.75% (above 0%: growing) | +53.76% (above 0%: growing) | +91.79% (above 0%: growing) | 80.53% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CFBK CF Bankshares Inc. | $234.1M | 10.0× | 9.6× | −0.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +155.56% (above 0%: growing) | +60.95% (above 0%: growing) | 52.42% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CZWI Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. | $227.4M | 17.8× | 15.0× | −2.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1,134.94% (above 0%: growing) | 65.38% | 0.00% | |
| OVBC Ohio Valley Banc Corp. | $227.2M | 16.1× | 11.0× | +11.63% (above 0%: growing) | −30.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | −91.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | 69.70% | 0.00% | Compare |
| INBK First Internet Bancorp | $225.1M | 14.7× | 11.6× | +49.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −20.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 49.24% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GBFH GBank Financial Holdings Inc. | $224.3M | 12.3× | 12.8× | +22.90% (above 0%: growing) | +15.15% (above 0%: growing) | +3,151.19% (above 0%: growing) | 68.86% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OPBK OP Bancorp | $220.6M | 7.3× | 7.4× | +9.43% (above 0%: growing) | +15.56% (above 0%: growing) | −100.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.93% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $230.6M | 12.7× | 11.6× | +10.15% | +15.56% | −1.54% | 69.28% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 791.73k | 823.28k | 158.00 |
| 2024 | 744.76k | 848.11k | 141.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.10%
Wellington Management Group LLP
7.20%
AllianceBernstein L.P.
5.60%
Manulife Financial Corporation
5.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement