Friday 6 November 2026
Export CYRX’s income statement to Excel — free account
CryoPort, Inc.
CYRX Industrials Integrated Freight & Logistics
CryoPort, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $176.2 million, up 12.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +7.74%
- EPS
- −109.8%
- Free cash flow
- +35.9%
- Total debt
- +0.42%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
16.06
0.64
−3.83%
Follow CYRX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 8 | 12 | 20 | 34 | 79 | 223 | 237 | 169 | 157 | 176 | 186 | +41.6% | 196 | 215 | 238 | +10.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 40.39 | 49.91 | 52.18 | 51.12 | 46.17 | 43.38 | 43.78 | 44.67 | 44.43 | 47.14 | 47.08 | +6.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (13) | (8) | (10) | (18) | (33) | (274) | (35) | (84) | (104) | (32) | (31) | +10.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (170.70) | (66.03) | (48.59) | (53.83) | (41.60) | (123.02) | (14.79) | (49.93) | (66.56) | (18.26) | (16.63) | +152.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (13) | (8) | (10) | (18) | (33) | (276) | (37) | (100) | (115) | 78 | (37) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.70 | 1.02 | 2.04 | 4.85 | 4.84 | 3.46 | 3.18 | 3.52 | 3.70 | +23.2% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.93) | (0.34) | (0.34) | (0.55) | (1.94) | (6.18) | (0.93) | (2.21) | (2.49) | 1.40 | (0.90) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.40) | (0.16) | (0.12) | (0.04) | (0.39) | 0.18 | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.33) | (0.17) | 0.16 | (9.0%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.08) | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.16) | (0.25) | (0.54) | (0.49) | (0.92) | (0.43) | (0.39) | (0.58) | +20.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.48) | (0.23) | (0.22) | (0.20) | (0.64) | (0.37) | (0.53) | (0.94) | (0.76) | (0.56) | (0.42) | +1.8% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.40 | 0.78 | 1.37 | 3.78 | 9.92 | 13.97 | 11.35 | 10.03 | 8.14 | 10.04 | 9.73 | +43.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 14 | 23 | 28 | 33 | 39 | 46 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 50 | 50 | +15.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.27 | 0.00 | 0.7 | |||||
| P/S | 5.87 | 16.29 | 15.85 | 16.19 | 21.51 | 12.21 | 3.60 | 3.23 | 2.45 | 2.73 | 4.34 | 10.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 7.94 | 10.89 | 8.07 | 4.35 | 4.46 | 4.30 | 1.59 | 1.63 | 1.04 | 1.04 | 1.82 | 4.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 5.45 | 15.14 | 14.24 | 13.44 | 21.83 | 11.22 | 3.11 | 2.91 | 2.13 | 1.46 | 3.22 | 9.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (6.08) | (33.62) | (44.26) | (67.74) | (70.02) | (147.98) | (28.31) | (14.84) | (8.88) | (9.14) | (28.15) | (43.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (6) | (4) | (3) | (1) | (15) | 8 | (2) | (1) | (16) | (9) | 8 | +4.6% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (3) | (5) | (10) | (25) | (24) | (45) | (21) | (20) | (29) | +38.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (7) | (5) | (6) | (7) | (25) | (17) | (26) | (46) | (38) | (28) | (21) | +17.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 4 | 15 | 49 | 98 | 112 | 651 | 563 | 490 | 277 | 257 | 239 | +59.4% | |||||
| Net debt | (4) | (15) | (33) | (93) | 25 | (219) | (116) | (76) | (50) | (409) | (209) | +67.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 6 | 18 | 39 | 126 | 383 | 642 | 556 | 489 | 402 | 503 | 491 | +64.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (189.28) | (55.67) | (24.86) | (19.05) | (21.80) | (34.07) | (4.21) | (10.78) | (14.78) | 9.57 | (5.93) | +198.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (304.99) | (173.41) | (89.55) | (33.48) | (4.60) | (2.64) | (4.53) | (15.20) | (21.63) | (24.67) | (8.79) | +280.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (300.55) | (67.03) | (33.87) | (22.24) | (29.65) | (56.10) | (7.76) | (21.51) | (29.57) | 16.98 | (9.85) | +317.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 37 | 57 | 92 | 125 | 625 | 847 | 1,024 | 1,170 | 1,186 | 738 | — | +39.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.24 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 24 Oct 2026
CryoPort, Inc. vs peers in Integrated Freight & Logistics (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | $6.3B | 46.3× | 30.9× | +5.74% (above 0%: growing) | +9.75% (above 0%: growing) | −54.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.65% | 2.67% | Compare |
| LSTR Landstar System, Inc. | $4.9B | 30.8× | 25.0× | +25.26% (above 0%: growing) | +153.29% (above 0%: growing) | −17.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.93% | 4.33% | Compare |
| PBI Pitney Bowes Inc. | $2.1B | 11.8× | 11.0× | −0.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | +24.23% (above 0%: growing) | +175.08% (above 0%: growing) | 54.21% | 22.62% | Compare |
| HUBG Hub Group, Inc. | $1.5B | 14.3× | 15.0× | −5.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | +23.08% (above 0%: growing) | −37.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.84% | 4.22% | Compare |
| CYRX CryoPort, Inc. | $812.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +35.91% (above 0%: growing) | 46.61% | (20.50%) | |
| FWRD Forward Air Corporation | $571.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +59.37% (above 0%: growing) | 49.11% | (29.91%) | Compare |
| RLGT Radiant Logistics, Inc. | $424.2M | 22.5× | 23.9× | +18.52% (above 0%: growing) | +60.00% (above 0%: growing) | −662.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.55% | 3.26% | Compare |
| SERV Serve Robotics Inc. | $201.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +312.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | (266.49%) | (2,158.31%) | Compare |
| PAL Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. | $76.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −124.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2.96%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | 22.5× | 23.9× | +7.25% | +24.23% | −27.45% | 26.20% | 2.97% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.38m | 2.65m | 21.88 |
| 2024 | 1.87m | 962.52k | 17.73 |
| 2023 | 2.24m | 1.50m | 35.30 |
| 2022 | 2.49m | (7.38m) | 39.54 |
| 2021 | 5.13m | 9.64m | 134.85 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement