Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CYAB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cyabra, Inc.
CYAB Technology Software Infrastructure
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 74.1% and free cash flow grew 6.09%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.14
0.01
−6.67%
Follow CYAB
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.08 | 10.44 | 11.08 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.46 | 11.61 | 14.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | (8) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | (8) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.04 | (2.08) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.64) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.64) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.23) | (0.78) | (4.01) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (3) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | (14) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (6) | (16) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.27) | 3.64 | 0.55 | (51.74) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (43.01) | (162.59) | (7.16) | 75.29 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Cyabra, Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CISO CISO Global, Inc. | $8.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −13.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +97.08% (above 0%: growing) | 24.57% | (25.68%) | Compare |
| AUID authID Inc. | $5.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −66.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (827.42%) | Compare |
| CYAB Cyabra, Inc. | $5.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +6.09% (above 0%: growing) | 83.59% | (168.38%) | |
| FAASF DigiAsia Corp. | $4.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −2,135.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| SONM DNA X, Inc. | $4.8M | — (loss-making) | 4.0× | +7.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +59.01% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MARK Remark Holdings, Inc. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | 11.9× | +74.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +76.25% (above 0%: growing) | 66.56% | (3,139.06%) | Compare |
| YYAI AiRWA Inc. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +608.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.55% | (1.40%) | Compare |
| TAOP Taoping Inc. | $3.2M | — (loss-making) | 4.9× | +119.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.52% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CETX Cemtrex Inc. | $3.1M | 0.0× | — (loss-making) | +8.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −112.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.74% | (6.47%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.6M | — | 4.9× | +8.69% | — | −21.83% | 27.52% | (3.93%) |
Cyabra, Inc. (CYAB) key facts
- Cyabra, Inc. (CYAB) is a Software Infrastructure company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CYAB traded at $0.14, a market capitalization of $5.2 million.
- Return on equity was 75.3% and debt-to-equity -0.17.