Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CRWV’s income statement to Excel — free account
CoreWeave Inc.
CRWV Technology Software Infrastructure
CoreWeave Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.1 billion, up 167.9% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 112.5%, EPS fell 90.0%, free cash flow fell 112.4% and total debt rose 219.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Member of the Nasdaq 100.
61.39
8.30
−11.91%
Follow CRWV
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.52 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 187.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 881 | 2,189 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.17 | 2.34 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 229 | 1,915 | 5,131 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69.87 | 74.26 | 71.68 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (558) | (744) | (1,215) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (243.67) | (38.85) | (23.68) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (594) | (863) | (1,167) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 119 | 896 | 2,564 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.19 | 8.78 | 11.80 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.09) | (3.96) | (2.75) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.55 | 12.61 | 7.03 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (15.33) | (39.92) | (23.70) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5.78) | (27.31) | (16.67) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.90) | 7.67 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 192 | 218 | 435 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.55 | 4.55 | 6.07 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.34 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.98 | 7.98 | 9.50 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.57) | (2.57) | (6.72) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,833 | 2,749 | 3,058 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2,943) | (8,702) | (10,309) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1,110) | (5,953) | (7,251) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3,047) | (8,952) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7,960 | 21,589 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,562 | 17,609 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (414) | 3,335 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (10.51) | (3.56) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.29 | (0.14) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (81.89) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
CoreWeave Inc. vs peers in Software Infrastructure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | $51.2B | 636× | 34.8× | +454.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −399.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.06% | (30.21%) | Compare |
| XYZ Block, Inc. | $48.0B | 134× | 29.7× | +9.30% (above 0%: growing) | −82.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | +181.80% (above 0%: growing) | 47.84% | 6.75% | Compare |
| NTAP NetApp, Inc. | $42.2B | 28.4× | 23.4× | +29.89% (above 0%: growing) | +64.66% (above 0%: growing) | −35.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.07% | 23.90% | Compare |
| TWLO Twilio Inc. | $42.0B | 32.5× | 107× | +22.03% (above 0%: growing) | +4,560.00% (above 0%: growing) | +32.18% (above 0%: growing) | 48.42% | 5.64% | Compare |
| CRWV CoreWeave Inc. | $38.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +112.46% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −112.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.86% | (1.90%) | |
| OKTA Okta, Inc. | $36.5B | 111× | 72.2× | +10.58% (above 0%: growing) | +76.32% (above 0%: growing) | +38.89% (above 0%: growing) | 79.63% | 13.29% | Compare |
| ZS Zscaler, Inc. | $35.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +24.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −64.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.73% | (1.72%) | Compare |
| MDB MongoDB, Inc. | $29.5B | 456× | 2,423× | +30.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +94.79% (above 0%: growing) | 73.83% | 3.68% | Compare |
| VRSN VeriSign, Inc. | $27.5B | 32.8× | 31.1× | +6.03% (above 0%: growing) | +7.69% (above 0%: growing) | +9.30% (above 0%: growing) | 88.50% | 68.18% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $39.2B | 111× | 34.8× | +23.45% | +64.66% | +20.74% | 75.28% | 6.20% |
CoreWeave Inc. (CRWV) key facts
- Strength: CoreWeave Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.1 billion, up 167.9% from fiscal 2024.
- CoreWeave Inc. (CRWV) is a Software Infrastructure company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CRWV traded at $61.39, a market capitalization of $38.4 billion.
- Return on equity was −81.9% and debt-to-equity 7.02.
- Its Altman Z-score is 0.21 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.