Friday 6 November 2026
Export CRON’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cronos Group Inc.
CRON Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Cronos Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $146.6 million, up 24.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +74.6%
- EPS
- −42.9%
- Free cash flow
- +179.6%
- Total debt
- −21.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
3.72
0.21
+5.98%
Follow CRON
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 47 | 74 | 87 | 87 | 118 | 147 | 206 | +91.7% | 189 | 178 | 231 | +16.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 359.64 | 177.12 | 51.26 | (74.09) | (55.29) | (23.56) | 17.79 | 13.65 | 21.42 | 42.81 | 46.59 | (316.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | 2 | (22) | 1,166 | (73) | (397) | (121) | (74) | 37 | (17) | 60 | +32.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (317.25) | 68.32 | (179.99) | 4,909.21 | (156.84) | (533.53) | (139.49) | (84.44) | 31.11 | (11.68) | 29.19 | +305.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (1) | 2 | (22) | 1,166 | (75) | (397) | (169) | (75) | 40 | (3) | 69 | +14.0% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 0.56 | +60.9% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.13) | 3.76 | (0.21) | (1.07) | (0.45) | (0.19) | 0.11 | (0.02) | 0.17 | +8.0% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.42) | (0.41) | (0.41) | (0.24) | (0.11) | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.22 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.01) | (0.24) | (0.51) | (0.13) | (0.10) | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.04) | +18.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.08) | (0.28) | (0.56) | (0.55) | (0.51) | (0.45) | (0.25) | (0.12) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.18 | (42.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | 0.33 | 0.49 | 0.86 | 5.64 | 4.86 | 3.60 | 3.03 | 2.88 | 2.91 | 2.98 | 3.05 | +27.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 78 | 135 | 172 | 310 | 352 | 370 | 377 | 381 | 382 | 383 | 376 | +19.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 215.15 | 814.14 | 0.00 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.52 | 0.00 | 21.88 | 105.1 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 345.06 | 147.67 | 100.14 | 52.23 | 19.51 | 10.86 | 9.21 | 6.56 | 6.88 | 6.65 | 69.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 7.39 | 16.31 | 12.05 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 1.09 | 0.83 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 4.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 344.34 | 145.70 | 37.01 | 24.80 | 6.10 | 0.78 | (0.64) | (0.73) | 1.21 | 3.04 | 55.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | (29.13) | (18.38) | (5.19) | (6.43) | (2.74) | (0.72) | 1.20 | (15.12) | (936.49) | 9.65 | (101.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (5) | (4) | (8) | (130) | (145) | (154) | (89) | (43) | 19 | 26 | 81 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (33) | (89) | (39) | (35) | (12) | (5) | (3) | (13) | (26) | (16) | +41.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (6) | (37) | (96) | (169) | (180) | (166) | (94) | (46) | 6 | 0 | 65 | (31.9%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 15 | 7 | 1,240 | 1,165 | 1,025 | 892 | 892 | 886 | 896 | 792 | +149.2% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | (3) | (24) | (1,499) | (1,281) | (998) | (875) | (860) | (858) | (831) | (744) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 25 | 67 | 149 | 1,749 | 1,708 | 1,334 | 1,141 | 1,096 | 1,111 | 1,143 | 1,125 | +52.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1.52) | 3.48 | (16.55) | 102.60 | (3.64) | (23.84) | (12.93) | (6.29) | 3.56 | (0.80) | 4.87 | +0.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (3.89) | (1.60) | (10.70) | (30.32) | (26.26) | (36.55) | (25.38) | (22.44) | (18.89) | (3.34) | 1.28 | +0.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (1.91) | 4.17 | (20.11) | 122.95 | (4.23) | (26.04) | (13.63) | (6.61) | 3.72 | (0.84) | 5.12 | +1.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 74 | 148 | 291 | 631 | 665 | 626 | 447 | 356 | 459 | 610 | — | +26.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.24 | — | +51.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Cronos Group Inc. vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XERS Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | $2.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +44.16% (above 0%: growing) | +1,478.95% (above 0%: growing) | +93.18% (above 0%: growing) | 88.41% | 15.78% | Compare |
| ALVO Alvotech | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | 111× | +2,310.95% (above 0%: growing) | −99.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | −496.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.47% | 9.14% | Compare |
| ANIP ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.6B | 13.3× | 14.3× | +27.64% (above 0%: growing) | +29.41% (above 0%: growing) | +85.49% (above 0%: growing) | 61.64% | 18.01% | Compare |
| PCRX Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | $1.5B | 38.4× | 56.6× | −1.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | +500.00% (above 0%: growing) | −18.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 12.61% | Compare |
| PAHC Phibro Animal Health Corporation | $1.4B | 14.0× | 12.6× | +6.29% (above 0%: growing) | +12.31% (above 0%: growing) | +262.08% (above 0%: growing) | 33.23% | 12.83% | Compare |
| CRON Cronos Group Inc. | $1.4B | 21.9× | 19.5× | +74.61% (above 0%: growing) | −42.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | +179.64% (above 0%: growing) | 50.88% | 14.23% | |
| ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.4B | 26.8× | 48.0× | +157.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +172.55% (above 0%: growing) | 76.48% | 39.73% | Compare |
| AMPH Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.2B | 12.3× | 12.8× | +8.22% (above 0%: growing) | +134.21% (above 0%: growing) | −29.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.99% | 24.46% | Compare |
| HROW Harrow, Inc. | $976.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −838.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.27% | (15.58%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.4B | 14.0× | 31.2× | +19.24% | +81.81% | +33.51% | 59.05% | 14.31% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.80%
Altria Group, Inc.
41.60%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement