Friday 6 November 2026
Export COLL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.
COLL Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $780.6 million, up 23.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +3.33%
- EPS
- −31.0%
- Free cash flow
- +10.2%
- Total debt
- +33.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
25.07
1.40
+5.91%
Follow COLL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2 | 28 | 280 | 297 | 310 | 277 | 464 | 567 | 631 | 781 | 815 | +97.5% | 833 | 845 | 849 | +2.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | 87.55 | 90.89 | 40.92 | 34.73 | 58.01 | 54.40 | 45.15 | 57.55 | 59.76 | 59.35 | 59.05 | (28.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (94) | (75) | (39) | (23) | 28 | (3) | (29) | 76 | 99 | 93 | 42 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (5,504.15) | (262.91) | (13.95) | (7.66) | 8.90 | (1.22) | (6.22) | 13.36 | 15.61 | 11.87 | 5.17 | +5,516.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (94) | (75) | (39) | (23) | 27 | 72 | (25) | 48 | 69 | 63 | 38 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.07 | 0.94 | 8.51 | 8.87 | 9.01 | 7.92 | 13.71 | 16.80 | 19.57 | 24.62 | 25.69 | +91.7% | |||||
| Earnings | (3.88) | (2.47) | (1.19) | (0.68) | 0.78 | 2.05 | (0.74) | 1.43 | 2.14 | 1.98 | 1.22 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (3.09) | (2.21) | 5.14 | 0.83 | 2.73 | 2.96 | 3.67 | 8.14 | 6.35 | 10.39 | 10.65 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.74) | (0.19) | (10.86) | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.05) | +12.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3.11) | (2.25) | 4.40 | 0.64 | (8.13) | 2.91 | 3.62 | 8.13 | 6.30 | 10.33 | 10.60 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 5.56 | 3.44 | 2.78 | 2.61 | 5.41 | 5.81 | 5.76 | 5.79 | 7.09 | 9.51 | 9.34 | +6.2% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 24 | 30 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 32 | 32 | 32 | +3.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.01 | 9.29 | 0.00 | 21.24 | 13.39 | 23.15 | 20.55 | 9.3 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 19.87 | 2.02 | 2.32 | 2.22 | 2.36 | 1.72 | 1.86 | 1.46 | 1.88 | 0.98 | 3.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.82 | 5.44 | 6.18 | 7.87 | 3.70 | 3.22 | 4.09 | 5.39 | 4.04 | 4.87 | 2.68 | 4.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 15.77 | 1.54 | 1.79 | 2.49 | 2.59 | 2.86 | 2.49 | 2.52 | 2.40 | 2.12 | 3.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (3.06) | (6.60) | 3.02 | (16,561.38) | (2.76) | (2.69) | (5.39) | (15.01) | (9.64) | (46.03) | (54.09) | (1,665.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (75) | (67) | 169 | 28 | 94 | 104 | 124 | 275 | 205 | 329 | 338 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | (24) | (6) | (374) | (2) | (2) | 0 | (2) | (2) | (2) | +15.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (76) | (68) | 145 | 21 | (280) | 102 | 123 | 274 | 203 | 328 | 336 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 133 | 102 | 48 | 54 | 38 | 36 | (14) | 80 | (27) | 251 | 9 | +7.3% | |||||
| Net debt | (149) | (117) | (135) | (159) | 83 | 64 | 527 | 357 | 665 | 403 | 1,082 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 135 | 104 | 92 | 87 | 186 | 203 | 195 | 195 | 229 | 302 | 296 | +9.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (72.52) | (50.32) | (18.33) | (7.61) | 5.63 | 10.71 | (2.68) | 4.16 | 4.93 | 3.79 | 2.06 | +76.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.06 | 4.13 | 2.88 | 18.90 | 11.88 | 15.94 | 5.63 | +15.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (85.62) | (62.65) | (39.99) | (25.39) | 19.57 | 36.77 | (12.57) | 24.68 | 32.62 | 23.70 | 13.36 | +109.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 234 | 250 | 266 | 255 | 234 | 152 | 207 | 197 | 357 | 423 | — | +6.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.01 | 0.11 | 1.05 | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.82 | 2.24 | 2.88 | 1.77 | 1.85 | — | +84.9% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRON Cronos Group Inc. | $1.4B | 21.9× | 19.5× | +74.61% (above 0%: growing) | −42.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | +179.64% (above 0%: growing) | 50.88% | 14.23% | Compare |
| AMPH Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.2B | 12.3× | 12.8× | +8.22% (above 0%: growing) | +134.21% (above 0%: growing) | −29.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.99% | 24.46% | Compare |
| HROW Harrow, Inc. | $976.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −838.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.27% | (15.58%) | Compare |
| COLL Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | $819.1M | 20.5× | 21.3× | +3.33% (above 0%: growing) | −31.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +10.24% (above 0%: growing) | 57.97% | 13.28% | |
| IRWD Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $665.9M | 4.3× | 2.9× | +9.00% (above 0%: growing) | +44.00% (above 0%: growing) | +41.66% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 70.00% | Compare |
| EVO Evotec AG | $630.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9,727.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | (1.00%) | (77.50%) | Compare |
| TKNO Alpha Teknova, Inc. | $486.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +21.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.94% (above 0%: growing) | 37.99% | (25.24%) | Compare |
| AQST Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc. | $460.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +40.78% (above 0%: growing) | 52.28% | (191.46%) | Compare |
| EOLS Evolus, Inc. | $448.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +77.73% (above 0%: growing) | 65.02% | (10.81%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $648.2M | 12.3× | 12.8× | +9.93% | +44.00% | +40.86% | 51.58% | (13.19%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 7 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.72m | 7.86m | 224.98 |
| 2023 | 9.14m | 15.00m | 149.56 |
| 2022 | 6.92m | 10.49m | 112.73 |
| 2021 | 7.31m | 5.08m | 90.77 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.85%
BlackRock, Inc.
15.40%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
7.14%
Eventide Asset Management, LLC
5.79%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement