Friday 6 November 2026
Export PAHC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Phibro Animal Health Corporation
PAHC Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Phibro Animal Health Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $1.5 billion, up 17.1% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +6.29%
- EPS
- +12.3%
- Free cash flow
- +262.1%
- Total debt
- −1.09%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
35.54
3.89
−9.87%
Follow PAHC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 764 | 820 | 828 | 800 | 833 | 942 | 978 | 1,018 | 1,296 | 1,518 | 1,541 | +7.9% | 1,577 | 1,632 | 1,679 | +3.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 32.48 | 32.55 | 31.96 | 32.10 | 32.56 | 30.29 | 30.50 | 30.77 | 30.85 | 33.76 | 33.83 | +1.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 81 | 88 | 72 | 56 | 66 | 72 | 54 | 11 | 68 | 137 | 140 | +6.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 10.54 | 10.74 | 8.64 | 6.94 | 7.98 | 7.68 | 5.53 | 1.07 | 5.25 | 9.05 | 9.08 | (1.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 65 | 65 | 55 | 34 | 54 | 49 | 33 | 2 | 48 | 100 | 103 | +4.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 19.34 | 20.41 | 20.49 | 19.78 | 20.59 | 23.26 | 24.14 | 25.13 | 31.99 | 37.44 | 37.97 | +7.6% | |||||
| Earnings | 1.63 | 1.61 | 1.35 | 0.83 | 1.34 | 1.21 | 0.81 | 0.06 | 1.19 | 2.46 | 2.54 | +4.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.49 | 1.74 | 1.17 | 1.47 | 1.19 | 0.78 | 0.33 | 2.16 | 1.98 | 1.70 | 2.11 | (4.1%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.53) | (0.46) | (0.74) | (0.84) | (0.72) | (0.91) | (1.28) | (1.02) | (0.95) | (1.46) | (1.58) | +11.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.96 | 1.28 | 0.43 | 0.63 | 0.47 | (0.13) | (0.95) | 1.14 | 1.03 | 0.24 | 0.53 | (20.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | 3.82 | 4.60 | 5.35 | 4.65 | 5.89 | 6.48 | 6.97 | 6.34 | 7.05 | 9.51 | 10.29 | +10.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | +0.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 22.59 | 29.10 | 23.25 | 32.04 | 21.55 | 15.81 | 16.91 | 284.00 | 21.46 | 12.76 | 13.99 | 47.9 | |||||
| P/S | 1.92 | 2.30 | 1.54 | 1.33 | 1.40 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 0.68 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.94 | 1.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 9.69 | 10.18 | 5.92 | 5.65 | 4.90 | 2.95 | 1.96 | 2.69 | 3.62 | 3.30 | 3.45 | 5.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.25 | 2.58 | 1.84 | 1.70 | 1.76 | 1.18 | 0.97 | 1.05 | 1.29 | 1.27 | 1.36 | 1.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 22.21 | 41.11 | 88.11 | 53.69 | 77.31 | (206.95) | (24.65) | 22.95 | 40.08 | 195.01 | 96.64 | 30.9 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 98 | 70 | 47 | 59 | 48 | 32 | 13 | 88 | 80 | 69 | 86 | (3.9%) | |||||
| Capex | (21) | (19) | (30) | (34) | (29) | (37) | (52) | (41) | (38) | (59) | (64) | +12.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 78 | 51 | 17 | 25 | 19 | (5) | (38) | 46 | 42 | 10 | 22 | (20.5%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 248 | 272 | 312 | 295 | 335 | 375 | 410 | 397 | 517 | 619 | 649 | +10.7% | |||||
| Net debt | 257 | 233 | 245 | 296 | 299 | 342 | 394 | 373 | 642 | 651 | 652 | +10.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 151 | 185 | 216 | 188 | 239 | 262 | 283 | 257 | 286 | 385 | 418 | +11.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 10.50 | 10.02 | 7.83 | 4.44 | 6.69 | 5.55 | 3.43 | 0.25 | 4.12 | 6.97 | 7.08 | (3.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 14.99 | 14.79 | 11.29 | 8.94 | 8.71 | 8.17 | 6.64 | 5.29 | 7.45 | 11.72 | 11.27 | (3.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 53.48 | 38.61 | 27.29 | 16.60 | 25.49 | 19.63 | 11.97 | 0.90 | 17.80 | 29.72 | 28.17 | (23.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,400 | 1,500 | 1,600 | 2,500 | 1,725 | 1,860 | 1,920 | 1,940 | 2,475 | 2,605 | — | +7.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.58 | — | +0.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Phibro Animal Health Corporation vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XERS Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc. | $2.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +44.16% (above 0%: growing) | +1,478.95% (above 0%: growing) | +93.18% (above 0%: growing) | 88.41% | 15.78% | Compare |
| BCRX BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $2.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.11% (above 0%: growing) | +150.00% (above 0%: growing) | −18.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 99.13% | 29.58% | Compare |
| ALVO Alvotech | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | 111× | +2,310.95% (above 0%: growing) | −99.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | −496.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.47% | 9.14% | Compare |
| ANIP ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.6B | 13.3× | 14.3× | +27.64% (above 0%: growing) | +29.41% (above 0%: growing) | +85.49% (above 0%: growing) | 61.64% | 18.01% | Compare |
| PCRX Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | $1.5B | 38.4× | 56.6× | −1.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | +500.00% (above 0%: growing) | −18.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 12.61% | Compare |
| PAHC Phibro Animal Health Corporation | $1.4B | 14.0× | 12.6× | +6.29% (above 0%: growing) | +12.31% (above 0%: growing) | +262.08% (above 0%: growing) | 33.23% | 12.83% | |
| CRON Cronos Group Inc. | $1.4B | 21.9× | 19.5× | +74.61% (above 0%: growing) | −42.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | +179.64% (above 0%: growing) | 50.88% | 14.23% | Compare |
| ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.4B | 26.8× | 48.0× | +157.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +172.55% (above 0%: growing) | 76.48% | 39.73% | Compare |
| AMPH Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.2B | 12.3× | 12.8× | +8.22% (above 0%: growing) | +134.21% (above 0%: growing) | −29.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.99% | 24.46% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5B | 21.9× | 33.8× | +35.90% | +134.21% | +33.51% | 59.05% | 16.90% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 18 September 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5.23m | 5.20m | 123.00 |
| 2025 | 5.28m | 5.12m | 111.00 |
| 2024 | 4.75m | 3.96m | 72.00 |
| 2023 | 2.94m | 2.90m | 56.00 |
| 2022 | 3.61m | 3.56m | 76.00 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement