Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CRE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cre8 Enterprise Limited
CRE Industrials Specialty Business Services
Cre8 Enterprise Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.8 million, up 25.9% from fiscal 2024. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
2.63
0.03
+1.15%
Follow CRE
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.77 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 102.18 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 87 | 91 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.18 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 17 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.83 | 41.92 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.22 | 5.27 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.13 | 8.69 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.48 | 0.35 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.48 | 0.77 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.05) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.47 | 0.72 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.68 | 3.41 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (6) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 6.09 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 104.72 | 76.20 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 17.20 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
Cre8 Enterprise Limited vs peers in Specialty Business Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMEC Primech Holdings Ltd. | $19.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +43.05% (above 0%: growing) | −200.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.30% (above 0%: growing) | 5.80% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PC Premium Catering (Holdings) Limited | $19.5M | — | — | — | — | −1,294.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| WHLM Wilhelmina International, Inc. | $17.2M | 4.8× | 5.2× | −0.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | −60.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −80.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 2.22% | Compare |
| LICN Lichen International Limited | $14.5M | — | — | — | — | −574.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SFHG Samfine Creation Holdings Group Limited | $8.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SGRP SPAR Group, Inc. | $8.2M | — (loss-making) | 9.7× | −4.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +35.87% (above 0%: growing) | 22.78% | 3.28% | Compare |
| THH TryHard Holdings Limited | $7.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CRE Cre8 Enterprise Limited | $5.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| SMX SMX (Security Matters) Public Limited Company | $3.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −488.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $11.5M | — | — | −0.83% | — | −284.14% | 22.78% | 1.11% |
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) key facts
- Concern: Net income was $678,000.00, or $0.35 per share (basic), a net margin of 4.03%.
- Strength: Cre8 Enterprise Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.8 million, up 25.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) is a Specialty Business Services company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CRE traded at $2.63, a market capitalization of $5.2 million.
- Return on equity was 17.2% and debt-to-equity 0.16.
- Its Altman Z-score is 2.13 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.