Saturday 7 November 2026
Export SGRP’s income statement to Excel — free account
SPAR Group, Inc.
SGRP Industrials Specialty Business Services
SPAR Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $136.1 million, down 16.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −4.46%
- EPS
- 0.00%
- Free cash flow
- +35.9%
- Total debt
- +80.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.60
0.00
0.00%
Follow SGRP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 134 | 181 | 229 | 253 | 231 | 256 | 261 | 188 | 164 | 136 | 131 | +0.1% | 207 | — | — | +52.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 21.99 | 20.28 | 19.32 | 19.48 | 19.60 | 18.58 | 19.52 | 23.65 | 20.53 | 15.94 | 15.72 | (6.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | (2) | (21) | (21) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 1.64 | 2.29 | 1.33 | 3.72 | 4.02 | 1.61 | 1.88 | 1.60 | (1.02) | (15.10) | (16.24) | (16.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | (3) | (25) | (25) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 6.52 | 8.80 | 11.08 | 12.09 | 10.92 | 12.02 | 11.82 | 8.05 | 6.95 | 5.76 | 4.99 | (1.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | 0.01 | (0.04) | (0.07) | 0.12 | 0.16 | (0.08) | (0.03) | 0.17 | (0.13) | (1.04) | (1.06) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.07 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 0.12 | (0.23) | 0.29 | (0.03) | (0.78) | (0.58) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.08) | (0.07) | (0.08) | (0.07) | (0.08) | (0.08) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.13) | (0.12) | +5.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.01) | 0.26 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.04 | (0.31) | 0.24 | (0.08) | (0.91) | (0.70) | +64.5% | ||||||
| Book value | 1.22 | 1.24 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.83 | 1.76 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 1.03 | 0.03 | 0.12 | (34.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | +1.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.82 | 7.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.5 | |||||
| P/S | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.88 | 1.02 | 0.45 | 0.87 | 0.63 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 1.88 | 30.00 | 4.87 | 3.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (69.42) | 3.28 | 13.70 | 7.23 | 3.31 | 31.66 | (5.89) | 7.58 | (16.55) | (0.80) | (0.92) | (2.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | (5) | 7 | (1) | (18) | (15) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (2) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (3) | +7.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | (7) | 6 | (2) | (21) | (18) | +67.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 13 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 16 | (6) | (1) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 5 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | (4) | (16) | (1) | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 25 | 26 | 25 | 31 | 39 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 24 | 1 | 3 | (33.7%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.35 | (1.64) | (2.44) | 3.26 | 4.12 | (2.06) | (0.80) | 4.22 | (4.29) | (49.01) | (40.52) | (49.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 4.58 | 9.91 | 6.73 | 16.49 | 15.93 | 6.55 | 6.55 | 9.66 | 5.27 | 0.00 | (250.50) | (4.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 0.70 | (3.65) | (6.16) | 8.62 | 9.62 | (4.68) | (1.94) | 9.97 | (9.76) | (197.58) | (179.41) | (198.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 18,500 | 26,100 | 19,900 | 14,000 | 20,000 | 25,000 | 25,000 | 24,288 | 3,425 | 4,522 | — | (14.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | — | +17.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
SPAR Group, Inc. vs peers in Specialty Business Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SST System1, Inc. | $18.6M | — (loss-making) | 23.1× | −61.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −127.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 80.38% | (27.45%) | Compare |
| ANPA Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited | $17.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| WHLM Wilhelmina International, Inc. | $17.2M | 15.0× | 5.2× | −0.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | −60.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −80.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 2.22% | Compare |
| PMEC Primech Holdings Ltd. | $10.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +43.05% (above 0%: growing) | −200.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.30% (above 0%: growing) | 5.80% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LICN Lichen International Limited | $9.7M | — | — | — | — | −574.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SGRP SPAR Group, Inc. | $8.2M | — (loss-making) | 9.7× | −4.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +35.87% (above 0%: growing) | 22.78% | 3.28% | |
| SFHG Samfine Creation Holdings Group Limited | $8.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| THH TryHard Holdings Limited | $6.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CRE Cre8 Enterprise Limited | $4.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $9.9M | — | — | −0.83% | — | −103.84% | 80.38% | 0.00% |