Saturday 7 November 2026
Export PMEC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Primech Holdings Ltd.
PMEC Industrials Specialty Business Services
Primech Holdings Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $78.0 million, up 4.92% from fiscal 2025.
0.30
0.04
+15.38%
Follow PMEC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 48 | 48 | 54 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 78 | +8.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 6.33 | 2.57 | 18.08 | 15.38 | 17.39 | 23.57 | 17.07 | +10.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 0 | 6 | (1) | (3) | (4) | (2) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 1.04 | 11.61 | (2.02) | (3.70) | (5.12) | (2.37) | (3.33) | (4.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | (1) | (3) | (3) | (2) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 1.91 | 1.54 | 1.68 | 2.12 | 2.14 | 1.98 | 2.03 | +1.1% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.17 | (0.04) | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.05) | (0.06) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.16 | (0.10) | (0.27) | 0.20 | (0.10) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.10 | (0.13) | (0.29) | 0.17 | (0.12) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.49 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.27 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 0.33 | (6.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 25 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 38 | 38 | +7.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 14.72 | 14.72 | 14.72 | 14.72 | 2.24 | 1.73 | 1.79 | 9.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (163.65) | (163.65) | (163.65) | (163.65) | (3.14) | (1.71) | (2.01) | (94.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 5 | (3) | (9) | 7 | (4) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (8.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 3 | (4) | (10) | 6 | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 9 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 8 | (1.3%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | (5) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 12 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 13 | +0.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | 20.70 | (3.99) | (6.66) | (7.33) | (4.48) | (5.82) | (5.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.06) | (12.47) | (10.81) | (4.30) | (11.38) | (11.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | 41.81 | (10.11) | (25.23) | (27.11) | (13.06) | (17.93) | (17.9) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,133 | 2,744 | 2,806 | 3,117 | (0.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Sep 2021
Primech Holdings Ltd. vs peers in Specialty Business Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PC Premium Catering (Holdings) Limited | $19.5M | — | — | — | — | −1,294.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SST System1, Inc. | $18.6M | — (loss-making) | 23.1× | −61.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −127.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 80.38% | (27.45%) | Compare |
| ANPA Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited | $17.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| WHLM Wilhelmina International, Inc. | $17.2M | 15.0× | 5.2× | −0.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | −60.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −80.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 2.22% | Compare |
| PMEC Primech Holdings Ltd. | $10.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +43.05% (above 0%: growing) | −200.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.30% (above 0%: growing) | 5.80% | 0.00% | |
| LICN Lichen International Limited | $9.7M | — | — | — | — | −574.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SGRP SPAR Group, Inc. | $8.2M | — (loss-making) | 9.7× | −4.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +35.87% (above 0%: growing) | 22.78% | 3.28% | Compare |
| SFHG Samfine Creation Holdings Group Limited | $8.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| THH TryHard Holdings Limited | $6.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $13.5M | — | 9.7× | −4.46% | — | −127.61% | 80.38% | 2.22% |