Friday 6 November 2026
Export CNNE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cannae Holdings, Inc.
CNNE Consumer Cyclical Restaurants
Cannae Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $423.6 million, down 6.39% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −7.26%
- EPS
- +121.9%
- Free cash flow
- +64.8%
- Total debt
- +4.54%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
17.73
0.10
−0.56%
Follow CNNE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1,178 | 1,157 | 1,148 | 1,070 | 586 | 742 | 662 | 570 | 453 | 424 | 409 | (10.7%) | 389 | 392 | — | (3.8%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 16.49 | 14.32 | 13.61 | 14.69 | 10.48 | 16.81 | 13.70 | 16.68 | 17.97 | 15.49 | 15.47 | (1.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 5 | (74) | 23 | 238 | 2,182 | (433) | (336) | (200) | (252) | (190) | (39) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.44 | (6.42) | 1.97 | 22.23 | 372.53 | (58.34) | (50.69) | (35.16) | (55.60) | (44.97) | (9.67) | (45.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (12) | 93 | (11) | 47 | 1,760 | (286) | (430) | (324) | (310) | (525) | (177) | +52.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 16.69 | 16.38 | 16.12 | 14.82 | 6.83 | 8.24 | 8.11 | 7.77 | 7.03 | 7.50 | 9.39 | (8.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.18) | 1.54 | 0.39 | 1.07 | 20.84 | (3.19) | (5.25) | (4.18) | (4.73) | (9.08) | (3.02) | +54.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.85 | (1.28) | (0.32) | (1.17) | (1.33) | (1.95) | (2.51) | (1.20) | (1.40) | (0.32) | (0.74) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.78) | (0.57) | (0.15) | (0.49) | (0.47) | (0.04) | (0.06) | (0.04) | 0.00 | (0.15) | (0.26) | (16.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.07 | (1.85) | (0.48) | (1.65) | (1.80) | (1.99) | (2.58) | (1.23) | (1.40) | (0.47) | (1.00) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 14.30 | 16.33 | 16.85 | 21.19 | 44.17 | 37.08 | 33.27 | 31.46 | 28.19 | 17.54 | 20.96 | +2.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 71 | 71 | 71 | 72 | 86 | 90 | 82 | 73 | 64 | 57 | 50 | (2.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 11.15 | 9.98 | 42.80 | 28.17 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.4 | |||||
| P/S | 1.09 | 1.02 | 1.06 | 2.51 | 6.48 | 4.27 | 2.54 | 2.54 | 2.83 | 2.10 | 1.89 | 2.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.24 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 1.76 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.70 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.31 | 0.81 | 0.80 | 2.12 | 5.27 | 4.17 | 2.25 | 2.51 | 2.79 | 1.82 | 1.87 | 2.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 1.72 | (6.94) | (26.12) | (16.68) | (15.53) | (12.57) | (5.38) | (9.09) | (8.02) | (8.23) | (6.94) | (10.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 60 | (91) | (23) | (84) | (114) | (176) | (205) | (88) | (90) | (18) | (32) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (55) | (40) | (11) | (35) | (40) | (3) | (5) | (3) | 0 | (9) | (11) | (18.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 5 | (131) | (34) | (119) | (154) | (179) | (210) | (90) | (90) | (27) | (43) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 113 | 100 | 292 | 432 | 642 | (58) | 188 | 70 | 50 | 139 | 38 | +2.3% | |||||
| Net debt | (100) | (251) | (305) | (414) | (708) | (72) | (187) | (19) | (18) | (117) | (6) | +1.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,010 | 1,153 | 1,200 | 1,530 | 3,785 | 3,341 | 2,715 | 2,309 | 1,815 | 991 | 912 | (0.2%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1.68) | 7.35 | 1.87 | 4.35 | 53.27 | (6.75) | (12.21) | (10.78) | (12.39) | (28.92) | (10.25) | (27.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (0.15) | (5.37) | (10.18) | (6.58) | (3.83) | (2.55) | (3.58) | (3.25) | (3.61) | (8.56) | (8.02) | (8.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (0.40) | 10.06 | 2.35 | 5.66 | 67.21 | (8.05) | (14.14) | (12.48) | (14.77) | (36.58) | (13.75) | (36.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 27,385 | 26,413 | 22,482 | 14,509 | 12,938 | 11,988 | 7,741 | 7,317 | 6,602 | — | (16.3%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Cannae Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Restaurants (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLMN Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | $896.5M | 11.7× | 11.5× | +1.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +218.52% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 1.97% | Compare |
| FWRG First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | $809.9M | 39.0× | 138× | +10.71% (above 0%: growing) | +55.20% (above 0%: growing) | +2.94% (above 0%: growing) | 21.13% | 3.16% | Compare |
| CNNE Cannae Holdings, Inc. | $705.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +64.83% (above 0%: growing) | 16.54% | (55.58%) | |
| PZZA Papa John's International, Inc. | $654.8M | 25.5× | 22.4× | −10.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | −29.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | +14.97% (above 0%: growing) | 27.76% | 3.13% | Compare |
| HDL Super Hi International Holding Ltd. Unsponsored ADR | $597.8M | 39.4× | — | +9.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +43.42% (above 0%: growing) | 65.85% | 5.26% | Compare |
| PTLO Portillo's Inc. | $533.1M | 28.9× | 31.0× | +6.97% (above 0%: growing) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +438.83% (above 0%: growing) | 65.56% | 6.07% | Compare |
| BRCB Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. | $529.3M | — (loss-making) | 53.2× | +25.01% (above 0%: growing) | — | −27.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.07% | 6.51% | Compare |
| LOCO El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | $500.9M | 12.8× | 13.7× | +3.94% (above 0%: growing) | −8.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 8.05% | Compare |
| BH.A Biglari Holdings Inc. | $491.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | −18.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | −73.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.05% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $565.5M | 27.2× | 26.7× | +5.46% | −8.00% | +8.96% | 28.91% | 4.21% |