Friday 6 November 2026
Export CISS’s income statement to Excel — free account
C3is Inc.
CISS Industrials Marine Shipping
C3is Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $34.8 million, down 17.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +123.9%
- EPS
- +100.7%
- Free cash flow
- +798.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.38
0.11
−22.45%
Follow CISS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 29 | 42 | 35 | 51 | +53.4% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 60.32 | 57.59 | 56.76 | 46.82 | 36.87 | 53.45 | (23.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 9 | (3) | 10 | 21 | +30.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 57.53 | 16.78 | 32.33 | (6.50) | 30.13 | 41.34 | (27.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 9 | (3) | 10 | 21 | +30.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 2.04 | 0.00 | 44,528,974.28 | 422,961.00 | 108,168.44 | 2,213.21 | +1,418.0% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 1.17 | 1,456,120.00 | 13,190,640.00 | (144,172.80) | 13,019.40 | 15,364.86 | +927.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8,737,372.17 | 249,761.00 | 12,454.64 | 602.82 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6,662,534.86) | (16,231.00) | (503.87) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2,074,837.31 | 233,530.00 | 11,950.76 | 602.82 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 2.84 | 0.00 | 86,061,202.36 | 713,613.00 | 295,974.60 | 4,975.87 | +1,696.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (89.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.4 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.01) | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.12) | 0.01 | 0.12 | (0.05) | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 14 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (12) | (39) | (4) | (2) | 0 | 0 | (65.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (38) | 1 | 23 | 4 | 14 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | (20) | (2) | 17 | 20 | +51.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | — | (1) | (5) | (1) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 39 | 56 | 71 | 95 | 115 | +81.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.96 | 12.60 | (8.26) | 4.20 | 13.09 | +4.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.89 | 11.88 | 9.43 | 0.90 | 7.72 | +0.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.32 | 18.06 | (12.75) | 5.03 | 16.25 | +5.0 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
C3is Inc. vs peers in Marine Shipping (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSHG Performance Shipping Inc. | $23.6M | 0.8× | 1.3× | +58.30% (above 0%: growing) | −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | −134.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 71.42% | 44.82% | Compare |
| USEA United Maritime Corporation | $23.3M | — (loss-making) | 5.8× | −19.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | +273.83% (above 0%: growing) | 65.15% | 25.60% | Compare |
| VNTG Vantage Corp | $13.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CTRM Castor Maritime Inc. | $12.4M | 0.1× | — | +42.50% (above 0%: growing) | +400.00% (above 0%: growing) | −344.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.78% | 96.08% | Compare |
| HTCO Caravelle International Group | $12.1M | 0.1× | — | — | n/m | +3,267.49% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| UFG Uni-Fuels Holdings Limited | $10.2M | — | — | — | — | +62.98% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| ICON Icon Energy Corp. | $4.7M | — | — | — | n/m | +74.39% (above 0%: growing) | 56.39% | 1.12% | Compare |
| RUBI Rubico Inc. | $960.0K | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CISS C3is Inc. | $570.0K | — (loss-making) | — | +123.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +798.29% (above 0%: growing) | 57.54% | 40.46% | |
| Median of peers | $12.3M | 0.1× | — | +42.50% | 0.00% | +68.69% | 60.77% | 25.60% |