Friday 6 November 2026
Export AURE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Aurelion Inc.
AURE Financial Capital Markets
Aurelion Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $1.8 million, up 577.1% from fiscal 2024.
0.90
0.05
−5.26%
Follow AURE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | +40.2% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | (130.10) | — | (230.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (1) | (1) | (7) | (23) | — | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 79.88 | 75.78 | 0.00 | (299.34) | (2,570.04) | (1,268.76) | — | (1,348.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (7) | (23) | (23) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.04 | 0.00 | 2.61 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.00 | +56.9% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 2.39 | 1.69 | (1.30) | (6.80) | (4.40) | (0.44) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.21 | 1.45 | (1.21) | (1.41) | (0.45) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.21 | 1.45 | (1.21) | (1.41) | (0.45) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.72 | 7.49 | 2.99 | (0.06) | 2.63 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 27 | (10.6%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.47) | — | (2.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (5) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 67 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | (47.7%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 91 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 22.58 | (34.54) | (16.11) | (104.26) | (714.87) | (14.00) | (714.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 16.41 | 0.00 | (12.17) | (142.92) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (16.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 28.95 | 0.00 | (17.92) | (149.12) | (1,653.62) | 0.00 | (1,653.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | — | (12.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.45 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Sep 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Aurelion Inc. vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCTY The9 Limited | $38.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −90.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −72.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.80% | (1,883.71%) | Compare |
| STEX Streamex Corp. | $37.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,116.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −818.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (10,384.25%) | Compare |
| CANG Cango Inc. Sponsored ADR | $37.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −63.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −145,939.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | (33.17%) | (158.75%) | Compare |
| DOMH Dominari Holdings Inc. | $36.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −56.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2,705.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (6.80%) | Compare |
| VIP Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc | $36.0M | 10.8× | — (loss-making) | −73.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +32.03% (above 0%: growing) | (141.33%) | (284.79%) | Compare |
| AURE Aurelion Inc. | $33.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −75.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | (38.05%) | 0.00% | |
| COHN Institutional Financial Markets, Inc. | $32.3M | 1.1× | 6.7× | +16.06% (above 0%: growing) | +95.06% (above 0%: growing) | −71.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 17.86% | Compare |
| GRAN Grande Group Limited | $28.5M | — | — | — | — | −420.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| FLD Fold Holdings, Inc. | $26.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +812.60% (above 0%: growing) | 3.98% | (127.57%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $36.2M | — | — | −56.86% | — | −246.48% | 44.80% | (158.75%) |