Friday 6 November 2026
Export GRAN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Grande Group Limited
GRAN Financial Capital Markets
Grande Group Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $2.6 million, down 40.6% from fiscal 2025.
1.17
0.03
+2.63%
Follow GRAN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | (12.7%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60.03 | 66.46 | 76.50 | 62.12 | +2.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.80 | 47.07 | 44.10 | (140.72) | (179.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.39 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 0.11 | (35.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.11 | (0.14) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.05 | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.04 | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.05) | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.31 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | 15 | 24 | +34.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.89) | (0.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | (1) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | 1 | (2) | +52.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (3) | (2) | (1) | (15.1%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | 2 | 8 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 53.74 | 36.87 | (39.24) | (39.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2,912.22 | (32.73) | (32.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 502.47 | 96.27 | (72.30) | (72.3) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 18 | 24 | +30.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.11 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026
Grande Group Limited vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCTY The9 Limited | $38.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −90.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −72.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.80% | (1,883.71%) | Compare |
| DOMH Dominari Holdings Inc. | $36.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −56.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2,705.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (6.80%) | Compare |
| VIP Vulcan Infrastructure and Power Inc | $36.0M | 11.2× | — (loss-making) | −73.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +32.03% (above 0%: growing) | (141.33%) | (284.79%) | Compare |
| AURE Aurelion Inc. | $33.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −75.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | (38.05%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| COHN Institutional Financial Markets, Inc. | $32.3M | 1.0× | 6.7× | +16.06% (above 0%: growing) | +95.06% (above 0%: growing) | −71.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 17.86% | Compare |
| GRAN Grande Group Limited | $28.5M | — | — | — | — | −420.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| FLD Fold Holdings, Inc. | $26.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +812.60% (above 0%: growing) | 3.98% | (127.57%) | Compare |
| ARBK Argo Blockchain PLC Sponsored ADR | $22.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −128.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | (22.79%) | (57.47%) | Compare |
| TAOX Tao Synergies Inc. | $18.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,115.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,771.11%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $32.7M | — | — | −56.86% | — | −71.82% | 24.39% | (92.52%) |