Friday 6 November 2026
Export STIM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Neuronetics, Inc.
STIM Healthcare Medical Devices
Neuronetics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $149.2 million, up 99.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +12.5%
- EPS
- +84.6%
- Free cash flow
- +237.7%
- Total debt
- −5.97%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
2.51
0.08
+3.29%
Follow STIM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 34 | 40 | 53 | 63 | 49 | 55 | 65 | 71 | 75 | 149 | 160 | +17.8% | 162 | 177 | 192 | +8.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 80.65 | 76.18 | 76.42 | 75.44 | 76.54 | 78.93 | 76.26 | 72.47 | 72.32 | 48.48 | 50.68 | (32.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (11) | (16) | (24) | (29) | (27) | (31) | (37) | (30) | (44) | (39) | (23) | +14.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (32.82) | (39.72) | (45.66) | (46.35) | (55.75) | (56.39) | (56.99) | (42.31) | (58.39) | (26.24) | (14.40) | +6.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (11) | (16) | (24) | (29) | (27) | (31) | (37) | (30) | (44) | (39) | (23) | +14.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 234.44 | 217.38 | 5.90 | 3.41 | 2.61 | 2.17 | 2.42 | 2.49 | 2.36 | 2.26 | 2.07 | (40.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | (76.95) | (86.34) | (2.69) | (1.58) | (1.46) | (1.22) | (1.38) | (1.05) | (1.37) | (0.59) | (0.33) | (41.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (58.50) | (59.91) | (2.30) | (1.66) | (1.51) | (1.10) | (1.14) | (1.12) | (0.98) | (0.31) | (0.11) | (44.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | (2.22) | (3.19) | (0.11) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.09) | (0.12) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (44.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (60.72) | (63.11) | (2.41) | (1.70) | (1.55) | (1.19) | (1.26) | (1.20) | (1.02) | (0.32) | (0.11) | (44.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | (32.97) | (29.66) | 7.94 | 2.60 | 1.35 | 3.34 | 2.12 | 1.19 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0.29 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 66 | 71 | +97.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.28 | 1.32 | 4.25 | 2.05 | 2.72 | 1.10 | 0.68 | 0.61 | 1.18 | 1.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.44 | 1.72 | 8.21 | 1.33 | 3.11 | 2.31 | 1.61 | 3.47 | 8.39 | 2.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 0.59 | 3.93 | 0.96 | 2.17 | 1.10 | 1.34 | 0.91 | 1.47 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (0.19) | (0.19) | (4.81) | (1.19) | (6.65) | (1.76) | (4.16) | (2.28) | (3.09) | (6.43) | (25.55) | (3.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (9) | (11) | (21) | (30) | (28) | (28) | (31) | (32) | (31) | (20) | (8) | +10.1% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (3) | (2) | (1) | (1) | (1) | +10.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (9) | (12) | (22) | (31) | (29) | (30) | (34) | (34) | (32) | (21) | (8) | +10.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 10 | 25 | 101 | 61 | 51 | 100 | 66 | 74 | 27 | 31 | 27 | +13.9% | |||||
| Net debt | 3 | 0 | (74) | (45) | (16) | (60) | (36) | (1) | 35 | 31 | 34 | +29.4% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (5) | (6) | 71 | 48 | 25 | 85 | 57 | 34 | 32 | 26 | 22 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (35.25) | (50.39) | (30.90) | (26.75) | (30.70) | (28.37) | (28.79) | (25.95) | (34.05) | (27.61) | (16.64) | +7.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (697.81) | (141.37) | (69.35) | (103.82) | (58.06) | (32.11) | (34.06) | (16.72) | (34.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 6.08 | 8.69 | 39.63 | (48.86) | (74.86) | (56.37) | (52.25) | (66.17) | (132.47) | (134.39) | (85.85) | (140.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 167 | 133 | 235 | 126 | 175 | 194 | 203 | 716 | 658 | — | +18.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.23 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Neuronetics, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFU InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. | $270.1M | 32.0× | 33.0× | +2.59% (above 0%: growing) | +33.33% (above 0%: growing) | −66.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.98% | 11.24% | Compare |
| QSI Quantum-Si Incorporated | $256.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +37.48% (above 0%: growing) | 34.91% | (11,215.09%) | Compare |
| PROF Profound Medical | $251.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +85.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +47.93% (above 0%: growing) | 78.13% | (79.56%) | Compare |
| LAB Standard BioTools Inc. | $245.7M | 1.8× | — (loss-making) | −0.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +73.32% (above 0%: growing) | 55.86% | (101.98%) | Compare |
| ELMD Electromed, Inc. | $221.8M | 19.4× | 18.6× | +11.64% (above 0%: growing) | +57.69% (above 0%: growing) | −25.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 78.71% | 19.70% | Compare |
| TLSI TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. | $217.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −41.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.78% | (86.03%) | Compare |
| RXST RxSight, Inc. | $190.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +2,591.06% (above 0%: growing) | 73.62% | (75.32%) | Compare |
| STIM Neuronetics, Inc. | $185.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.51% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +237.71% (above 0%: growing) | 52.17% | 1.29% | |
| INGN Inogen, Inc | $179.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −51.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.51% | (5.36%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $233.8M | 19.4× | — | +2.16% | — | +6.17% | 65.80% | (77.44%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.37m | 2.20m | 20.00 |
| 2024 | 2.43m | 1.83m | 14.00 |
| 2023 | 2.99m | (1.94m) | 26.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
8.40%
Madryn Asset Management, LP and related investment entities
29.80%
Jorey Chernett
14.10%
Parian Ultreia, LP
7.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement