Friday 6 November 2026
Export ANDG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Andersen Group Inc.
ANDG Consumer Cyclical Personal Services
Andersen Group Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $838.7 million, up 14.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +4.61%
- Free cash flow
- +517.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
66.56
0.90
−1.33%
Follow ANDG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 639 | 732 | 839 | 805 | +14.6% | 993 | 1,175 | 1,283 | +15.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.43 | 36.88 | 29.05 | 29.77 | (8.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 121 | 137 | (127) | 78 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.92 | 18.75 | (15.16) | 9.67 | (34.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 119 | 135 | (130) | (219) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 66.30 | 60.68 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.18) | — | — | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.59 | 22.70 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.87) | (1.96) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.72 | 20.74 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (10.65) | 2.37 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | — | — | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.35) | (0.35) | 0.95 | 3.46 | 0.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 118 | 152 | 185 | 301 | +25.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (9) | (11) | (26) | +41.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 113 | 143 | 174 | 275 | +24.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 152 | 216 | 220 | +42.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (110) | 29 | 68 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 196 | (135) | 31 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 67.62 | (0.48) | (34.58) | (0.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 94.40 | 0.00 | 50.41 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (7.56) | 0.00 | (7.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,347 | 2,300 | — | (2.0%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.36 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Business profile
Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2024
| Reportable Segment | 732 | 100.00% |
|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 36.88% | |
| Operating margin | 17.71% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 18.75% |
Andersen Group Inc. vs peers in Personal Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROL Rollins, Inc. | $18.5B | 35.5× | 31.5× | +6.19% (above 0%: growing) | −2.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +27.60% (above 0%: growing) | 53.49% | 20.45% | Compare |
| SCI Service Corporation International | $10.3B | 18.5× | 18.7× | +4.65% (above 0%: growing) | +23.81% (above 0%: growing) | +31.02% (above 0%: growing) | 24.59% | 22.84% | Compare |
| ANDG Andersen Group Inc. | $7.5B | — | — | +4.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +517.12% (above 0%: growing) | 20.26% | (4.10%) | |
| HRB H&R Block, Inc. | $6.7B | 9.6× | 8.8× | +3.05% (above 0%: growing) | +4.55% (above 0%: growing) | −1.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.91% | 32.91% | Compare |
| FTDR Frontdoor Inc. | $6.6B | 23.1× | 21.6× | +5.99% (above 0%: growing) | +16.55% (above 0%: growing) | +12.07% (above 0%: growing) | 55.27% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BFAM Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. | $2.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.92% (above 0%: growing) | 24.34% | (22.24%) | Compare |
| CSV Carriage Services, Inc. | $448.0M | 9.5× | 10.5× | −2.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | +33.33% (above 0%: growing) | +149.08% (above 0%: growing) | 31.17% | 19.35% | Compare |
| MED MEDIFAST INC | $142.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −19.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −73.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 69.45% | (26.87%) | Compare |
| RGS Regis Corporation | $60.0M | 10.2× | — (loss-making) | −7.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | −62.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | +11.33% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 9.76% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.6B | 14.3× | 18.7× | +3.85% | +10.55% | +19.84% | 52.70% | 14.56% |
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
14.72%
Held by the ten largest
9.78%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 2.17m | 1.92% | −273.68k |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | 1.67m | 1.48% | 0.00 |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.41m | 1.25% | −446.76k |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 1.14m | 1.01% | −271.13k |
| Franklin Templeton | 904.54k | 0.80% | −225.78k |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 901.87k | 0.80% | +1.73k |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 898.63k | 0.80% | +898.63k |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | 800.61k | 0.71% | −399.39k |
| Vanguard | 598.79k | 0.53% | +4.84k |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 562.11k | 0.50% | +1.91k |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.50% of the votes
Andersen Aggregator LLC
98.70% of the votes
Mark Vorsatz
less than 1% of the votes
Brown Advisory Incorporated
less than 1% of the votes
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
less than 1% of the votes
Durable Capital Partners LP
less than 1% of the votes
Royce & Associates LP
less than 1% of the votes
J. Goldman & Co., L.P.
less than 1% of the votes
Franklin Resources, Inc.
less than 1% of the votes
Driehaus Capital Management LLC
less than 1% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Andersen Group provides tax, valuation and financial advisory services to individuals, wealthy families, businesses and institutional clients. It helps clients plan and comply with taxes, value assets and businesses, and address financial matters. The company was founded in 2002, and Mark Vorsatz is its chief executive and chairman.
Its Private Client Services practice works with individuals and families on matters such as income tax, charitable giving, trusts and estates. Business Tax Services advises companies on tax planning, compliance and reporting, including taxes associated with acquisitions and international operations. Andersen also serves investment funds and provides independent valuations for tax and financial reporting purposes.