Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ALPP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Alpine 4 Holdings, Inc.
ALPP Industrials Conglomerates
Alpine 4 Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2022 (year ended December 2022) was $104.6 million. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow ALPP
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | Trend | 2023e | 2024e | 2025e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 0.72 | 0.40 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 14.48 | 3.84 |
Analyst estimates 2023–2025 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 112.00 | 2.72 | 3.52 | 38.32 | 75.92 | 18.08 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 275 | 480 | 495 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.21 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 33 | 52 | 105 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 25.09 | 28.98 | 33.80 | 20.04 | 16.03 | 14.91 | 20.77 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (3) | (2) | (3) | (6) | (8) | (21) | (14) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (42.64) | (18.58) | (21.32) | (20.03) | (24.34) | (41.49) | (13.02) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | (3) | 0 | (3) | (3) | (8) | (19) | (13) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.34 | 0.35 | 4.01 | 2.99 | 2.01 | 2.52 | 4.38 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.14) | (0.13) | (2.22) | (0.59) | (0.46) | (0.96) | (0.56) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.35) | (0.21) | (0.12) | (1.24) | (0.82) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.17) | 0.48 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.35) | (0.21) | (0.13) | (1.41) | (0.34) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (0.05) | (0.10) | (3.23) | (1.27) | (0.86) | 3.48 | 2.94 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 23 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 24 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 14.47 | 6.11 | 0.97 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.41 | 1.45 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 15.49 | 6.69 | 1.26 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (19.70) | (240.83) | (11.91) | (16.42) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (25) | (20) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | 12 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (29) | (8) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (1) | (6) | (10) | (9) | (6) | 12 | 16 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 10 | 12 | 20 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 34 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 10 | 12 | 20 | 36 | 34 | 30 | 31 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (11) | (12) | (14) | 71 | 70 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (24.11) | (53.82) | (54.39) | (11.66) | (19.76) | (22.11) | (9.19) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6.52) | (18.56) | (13.60) | (6.67) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 129.05 | 118.39 | 102.99 | 26.70 | 58.37 | (68.06) | (18.20) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2022 · latest quarter Sep 2023
Charts ten years each
Alpine 4 Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Conglomerates (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAMK MaxsMaking Inc. | $216.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| TUSK Mammoth Energy Services, Inc. | $130.4M | 135× | 5.4× | +110.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −13.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.30% | 10.09% | Compare |
| BOOM DMC Global | $107.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.94% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −160.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.89% | 3.32% | Compare |
| AIRT Air T, Inc. | $80.0M | 1.2× | — (loss-making) | +62.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,721.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.67% | (11.11%) | Compare |
| STRR Star Equity Holdings, Inc. | $36.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +54.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −3,038.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.49% | (2.49%) | Compare |
| HHS Harte Hanks, Inc. | $32.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −1.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +59.98% (above 0%: growing) | 14.75% | (11.82%) | Compare |
| LGPS LogProstyle Inc. | $15.5M | — | — | — | — | −72.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| PLAG PLANET GREEN HOLDINGS CORP. | $9.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +25,390.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −200.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | (89.00%) | (146.86%) | Compare |
| ALPP Alpine 4 Holdings, Inc. | $430.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +85.86% (above 0%: growing) | 13.14% | (157.53%) | |
| Median of peers | $58.4M | — | — | +58.75% | — | −160.93% | 24.10% | (6.80%) |
Alpine 4 Holdings, Inc. (ALPP) key facts
- Alpine 4 Holdings, Inc. (ALPP) is a Conglomerates company in the Industrials sector.
- Alpine 4 Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2022 (year ended December 2022) was $104.6 million.
- Return on equity was −18.2% and debt-to-equity 1.39.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.71 (distress zone) for fiscal 2022.