Zenvia Inc.

ZENVF Technology Software Application

Zenvia Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $177.9 million, up 9.99% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2025, revenue grew 13.9%, EPS fell 133.3% and free cash flow fell 2,043.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

0.01 0.01 Infinity
Market cap
$24.7M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
43.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
0.32
Beneish M
−3.00
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 78.13%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 24.65
Revenue 191.65
Net Income (21.61)
Free Cash Flow 8.29
Net Debt 10.93
Current Ratio 0.38 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.13 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E 43.90 (above 35: high)
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 68.88% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 80.95% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 10.15% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 2.11%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 2.11%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 4.94%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 20.36%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2027 Powerpack
2026 Powerpack
2025 Powerpack
2024 Powerpack
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
predictions special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2022 2023 2024 Q'25
Cash 21 13 22 6
Receivables 37 35 35 40
Inventory — — — —
Other 1 1 1 1
61 50 59 48
2022 2023 2024 Q'25
Payables 51 71 83 81
ST’ Debt 17 7 15 14
Other 12 27 17 20
92 122 125 126

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 14.67% 16.18%
Cash Flow — 24.40% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 42.09% (13.76%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 51 50 — — —
’24 43 44 51 39 178
’23 34 39 45 44 162
’22 38 41 34 33 147
’21 22 26 31 34 113
’20 21 17 21 24 83
’19 — — — — 90
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 (4) — — —
’24 (3) 4 10 9 20
’23 19 8 4 2 33
’22 (3) 6 13 5 21
’21 (8) 3 (17) 4 (18)
’20 3 4 2 9 9
’19 — — — — 7
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 (6) — — —
’24 (5) 0 8 7 9
’23 17 4 0 (1) 21
’22 (5) 3 9 4 11
’21 (9) 2 (20) 5 (22)
’20 3 4 2 8 6
’19 — — — — 7
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.01 (0.14) — — —
’24 (0.22) (0.06) 0.19 (0.46) (0.57)
’23 (0.02) (0.07) (0.06) (0.14) (0.29)
’22 (0.12) (0.13) (0.13) (0.74) (1.13)
’21 (1.09) 0.01 (0.28) 0.13 (0.25)
’20 0.07 (0.02) (0.26) — (0.90)
’19 — — — — 0.09
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 Trend 2025e 2026e 2027e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — 6.74 1.05 0.63 1.00

Analyst estimates 2025–2027

Powerpack
High — — — — — — 20.02 7.78 1.50 3.88
People
People Employees — — — — — 226 1,085 1,191 1,076 956
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.37 0.10 0.12 0.15 0.19
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 76 90 83 113 147 162 178
Gross margin, % — — — 32.67 26.34 24.16 29.54 38.18 40.93 30.72
EBT — — — 7 4 (6) (12) (64) (11) (24)
EBT margin, % — — — 9.53 4.85 (6.86) (10.69) (43.98) (6.78) (13.34)
Net income — — 0 5 4 (4) (8) (47) (12) (29)
Depreciation — — — 4 5 5 8 15 18 17
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 1.92 2.28 18.11 3.48 3.52 3.88 3.52
Earnings — — — 0.14 0.09 (0.90) (0.25) (1.13) (0.29) (0.57)
Cash flow — — — 0.28 0.17 1.95 (0.55) 0.51 0.78 0.40
Capex — — — 0.00 0.00 (0.73) (0.11) (0.23) (0.27) (0.21)
Free cash flow — — — 0.28 0.17 1.22 (0.66) 0.27 0.51 0.18
Book value — — — 0.00 0.63 4.86 6.84 4.44 4.27 2.83
Shares, m — — — 39 39 5 33 42 42 50
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 2.61 2.61 2.61 1.95 0.30 0.32 0.66
P/B — — — 14.34 14.34 14.34 0.99 0.24 0.29 0.82
EV/Sales — — — 2.80 2.80 2.80 1.34 0.38 0.35 0.67
EV/FCF — — — 44.06 44.06 44.06 (7.05) 4.92 2.58 13.01
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 11 7 9 (18) 21 33 20
Capex — — — (2) (2) (3) (4) (10) (11) (11)
Free cash flow — — — 11 7 6 (22) 11 21 9
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 1 (14) 62 (32) (72) (66)
Total debt — — — — 18 20 39 33 18 24
Net debt — — — — 14 8 (69) 12 5 2
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 25 22 223 185 178 143
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 11.34 (5.55) (3.85) (13.62) (3.53) (8.61)
ROIC — — — — 0.00 (8.86) (3.50) (17.80) (0.73) 0.26
ROE — — — 0.00 14.97 (17.67) (6.74) (23.10) (6.74) (17.86)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Jun 2025

Charts ten years each

Zenvia Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
VTSI VirTra, Inc. $30.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −17.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −210.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 59.27% (3.25%) Compare
CREX Creative Realities, Inc. $29.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +65.04% (above 0%: growing) n/m −97.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 38.58% (12.76%) Compare
BMR Beamr Imaging Ltd. $28.3M — — — — −284.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.76% 0.00% Compare
NXPL NextPlat Corp. $26.3M — (loss-making) — −10.26% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +217.81% (above 0%: growing) 39.51% (1.07%) Compare
ZENVF Zenvia Inc. $24.7M — (loss-making) 43.9× +13.85% (above 0%: growing) n/m −2,043.65% (below 0%: shrinking) 19.73% (3.59%)
STIXF Semantix, Inc. $23.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −46.70% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +78.20% (above 0%: growing) 62.00% (76.26%) Compare
INLX Intellinetics, Inc. $23.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −1.60% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +1.38% (above 0%: growing) 66.36% (27.62%) Compare
PDC Earlyworks Co., Ltd. Unsponsored ADR $21.5M — — — — −17.83% (below 0%: shrinking) 28.48% 0.00% Compare
FTFT Future FinTech Group Inc. $21.3M 2.4× — (loss-making) −43.92% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −253.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 58.13% (570.43%) Compare
Median of peers $24.9M — — −13.84% — −57.79% 58.70% (8.00%)

All 237 Software Application stocks →

Zenvia Inc. (ZENVF) key facts

  • Concern: Zenvia Inc. reported a net loss of $28.7 million, or a loss of $0.57 per share, for fiscal 2024.
  • Strength: Zenvia Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $177.9 million, up 9.99% from fiscal 2023.
  • Zenvia Inc. (ZENVF) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector.
  • As of October 15, 2026, ZENVF traded at $0.01, a market capitalization of $24.7 million.
  • Trailing earnings are negative, so a P/E ratio is not meaningful; the stock trades at 0.0× sales.
  • Return on equity was −17.9% and debt-to-equity 0.13.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.32 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Zenvia Inc. (ZENVF) Latest News

18 Nov

10 Sep

Impact 4 ·

2 Jul

Impact 3 ·

24 Mar

13 Jan

stockrow.com/ZENVF · Data as of Jun 30, 2025 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com