Saturday 17 October 2026
Export YSXT’s income statement to Excel — free account
YSX Tech Co., Ltd
YSXT Industrials Specialty Business Services
YSX Tech Co., Ltd’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $83.5 million, up 16.8% from fiscal 2025. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
1.38
0.03
−2.13%
Follow YSXT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.54 | 1.13 | 0.50 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.27 | 9.96 | 1.72 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 39 | 38 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.46 | 1.83 | 2.20 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 49 | 49 | 59 | 71 | 83 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 14.53 | 14.53 | 11.89 | 10.34 | 8.62 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | (2) | 5 | 5 | 4 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 12.06 | 0.00 | 8.72 | 6.58 | 4.62 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.24 | 2.66 | 3.19 | 3.24 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.11 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | (0.03) | (0.29) | (0.10) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | (0.03) | (0.30) | (0.11) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.85 | 1.23 | 1.31 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 22 | 22 | 26 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | (0.12) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (1) | (6) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (1) | (7) | (3) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 12 | 20 | 28 | 35 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (3) | (3) | (1) | 2 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 15 | 19 | 28 | 34 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 27.84 | 22.88 | 11.79 | 5.89 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 33.09 | 0.00 | 19.76 | 11.32 | 6.19 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.30 | 17.39 | 9.15 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Mar 2026
Charts ten years each
YSX Tech Co., Ltd vs peers in Specialty Business Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TISI Team, Inc. | $112.0M | — (loss-making) | 0.3× | −7.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +47.47% (above 0%: growing) | 23.79% | 0.95% | Compare |
| WFCF Where Food Comes From Inc. | $70.0M | 49.6× | 29.4× | +0.75% (above 0%: growing) | −27.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | −18.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.58% | 10.06% | Compare |
| DLHC DLH Holdings Corp. | $58.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −55.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.75% | (8.89%) | Compare |
| YSXT YSX Tech Co., Ltd | $45.0M | — | — | — | — | −299.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| NTIP Network-1 Technologies, Inc. | $35.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −22.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ANPA Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited | $29.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SST System1, Inc. | $23.4M | — (loss-making) | 23.1× | −61.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −127.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 80.38% | (27.45%) | Compare |
| PMEC Primech Holdings Ltd. | $19.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +43.05% (above 0%: growing) | −200.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.30% (above 0%: growing) | 5.80% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PC Premium Catering (Holdings) Limited | $19.5M | — | — | — | — | −1,294.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $32.3M | — | 23.1× | −27.37% | — | −22.09% | 32.18% | 0.00% |
YSX Tech Co., Ltd (YSXT) key facts
- Concern: Net income was $2.8 million, or $0.11 per share (basic), a net margin of 3.36%.
- Strength: YSX Tech Co., Ltd’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $83.5 million, up 16.8% from fiscal 2025.
- YSX Tech Co., Ltd (YSXT) is a Specialty Business Services company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, YSXT traded at $1.38, a market capitalization of $45.0 million.
- Return on equity was 9.15% and debt-to-equity 0.24.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 3.88 (safe zone) for fiscal 2026.
YSX Tech Co., Ltd (YSXT) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.