Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.

XLO Healthcare Biotechnology

Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $43.8 million, up 589.9% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 131.2%, EPS grew 85.3% and free cash flow fell 26.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.

8.77 0.25 −2.77%
Market cap
$59.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−2.6×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−3.34
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.04
Total sells 0.01
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — 1 — — — — — — —
Sell — — 2 — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 84.69%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 59.35
Revenue 64.09
Net Income (21.83)
Free Cash Flow (61.27)
Net Debt (136.04)
Current Ratio 4.25 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (2.55) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 2.66
P/B ratio 2.36
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 38.19% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 13.90%
Next Y revenue growth (7.85%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 8.69%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 73.57%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 45 55 138 136
Receivables — — 5 6
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
48 60 145 145
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 3 3 2
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 — — —
16 27 56 34

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (30.63%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 13 19 — — —
’25 3 8 19 14 44
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (22) (19) — — —
’25 29 (14) (17) (2) (5)
’24 (11) 20 (14) (14) (18)
’23 (25) (17) (13) (13) (69)
’22 (21) (17) (20) (18) (76)
’21 (23) (20) (21) (17) (81)
’20 (5) (8) (23) (13) (36)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (23) (19) — — —
’25 29 (15) (17) (2) (6)
’24 (11) 20 (14) (14) (18)
’23 (25) (17) (13) (13) (69)
’22 (21) (18) (20) (19) (78)
’21 (23) (21) (21) (18) (82)
’20 (5) (8) (25) (13) (38)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.58) (0.33) — — —
’25 (2.52) (2.24) (1.54) 0.81 (4.19)
’24 (8.68) (3.36) (3.08) (2.80) (15.27)
’23 (11.62) (9.80) (8.54) (8.96) (38.94)
’22 (10.92) (12.60) (10.08) (11.48) (45.10)
’21 (329.58) (440.84) (297.90) (13.72) (189.36)
’20 (0.29) (0.41) (338.77) — (1.48k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 119.35 27.30 6.86 7.00 8.61

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 391.30 228.76 68.88 27.02 23.80
People
People Employees — — — — — 74 89 73 64 76
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.10 0.58
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — 6 44
Gross margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 100.00 100.00
EBT — — — (17) (55) (76) (88) (76) (58) (35)
EBT margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (918.05) (80.05)
Net income — 0 — (17) (55) (76) (88) (76) (58) (35)
Depreciation — — — 0 1 1 2 2 2 2
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.66 5.24
Earnings — — — (0.63) (1,476.51) (189.36) (45.10) (38.94) (15.27) (4.19)
Cash flow — — — (0.66) (965.00) (201.73) (38.72) (34.95) (4.81) (0.60)
Capex — — — 0.00 (58.50) (2.75) (0.95) (0.25) (0.01) (0.06)
Free cash flow — — — (0.66) (1,023.50) (204.47) (39.67) (35.20) (4.82) (0.66)
Book value — — — 1.40 (141.31) 463.23 54.02 18.76 4.60 4.22
Shares, m — — — 27 0 0 2 2 4 8
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — — — — — 0.00 1.71
P/B — — — — — — — — 2.90 2.12
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — 0.00 (1.40)
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — 0.14 11.09
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (18) (36) (81) (76) (69) (18) (5)
Capex — — — (1) (2) (1) (2) 0 0 (1)
Free cash flow — — — (18) (38) (82) (78) (69) (18) (6)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 46 (2) 190 103 32 33 89
Total debt — — — 19 7 10 3 — — —
Net debt — — — (30) (12) (188) (117) (45) (55) (138)
Shareholders’ equity — — — 39 (5) 185 106 37 18 35
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (55.20) (111.51) (59.60) (49.39) (76.37) (88.24) (31.04)
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
ROE — — — 30.69 97.90 (148.42) (60.62) (107.25) (214.02) (132.53)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
APLM Apollomics Inc. $61.2M — (loss-making) — — 0.00% +76.08% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
BMEA Biomea Fusion, Inc. $60.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m +47.80% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
PLRX Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. $60.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −95.03% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +68.61% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
XLO Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. $59.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +131.22% (above 0%: growing) n/m −26.23% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (18.68%)
GANX Gain Therapeutics, Inc. $58.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +27.78% (above 0%: growing) n/m +8.22% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
CNTB Connect Biopharma Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR $57.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +296.56% (above 0%: growing) n/m −23.48% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (635.98%) Compare
TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. $56.5M — (loss-making) — −77.98% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −125.93% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ALPS Alps Group Inc. $56.4M — (loss-making) — — n/m −26.48% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
ELOX Senesco Technologies Inc. $55.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m −144.34% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $57.6M — — −25.10% — −7.63% 0.00% 0.00%

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. (XLO) key facts

  • Strength: Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $43.8 million, up 589.9% from fiscal 2024.
  • Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. (XLO) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, XLO traded at $8.77, a market capitalization of $59.4 million.
  • Return on equity was −132.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Altman Z-score is −3.34 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. (XLO) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/XLO · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com