Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.

XLO Healthcare Biotechnology

Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $43.8 million, up 589.9% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+131.2%
EPS
+85.3%
Free cash flow
−26.2%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

8.63 0.13 +1.53%
Market cap
$55.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−2.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−3.34
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.04
Sold, $m 0.01
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — 1 — — — — — — — —
Sell — 2 — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 84.69%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 55.93
Revenue ttm 64.09
Net income ttm (21.83)
Free cash flow ttm (61.27)
Net debt Q (136.04)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (2.79) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 2.61
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 2.32
Financial health
Current ratio Q 4.25 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q +131.22% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +75.70% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +31.30% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +31.09% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A −8.24% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +10.51%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 73.40%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 45 55 138 136
Receivables — — 5 6
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
48 60 145 145
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 3 3 2
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 — — —
16 27 56 34

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (30.63%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.58) (0.33) — — —
’25 (2.52) (2.24) (1.54) 0.95 (4.19)
’24 (8.68) (3.36) (3.08) (2.80) (15.27)
’23 (11.62) (9.80) (8.54) (8.96) (38.94)
’22 (10.92) (12.60) (10.08) (11.48) (45.10)
’21 (329.58) (440.84) (297.90) (13.72) (189.36)
’20 (0.29) (0.41) (338.77) — (1.48k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 13 19 — — —
’25 3 8 19 14 44
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (22) (19) — — —
’25 29 (14) (17) (2) (5)
’24 (11) 20 (14) (14) (18)
’23 (25) (17) (13) (13) (69)
’22 (21) (17) (20) (18) (76)
’21 (23) (20) (21) (17) (81)
’20 (5) (8) (23) (13) (36)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (23) (19) — — —
’25 29 (15) (17) (2) (6)
’24 (11) 20 (14) (14) (18)
’23 (25) (17) (13) (13) (69)
’22 (21) (18) (20) (19) (78)
’21 (23) (21) (21) (18) (82)
’20 (5) (8) (25) (13) (38)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.5
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — 6 44 64 +589.9% 40 50 7 (45.2%)
Gross margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 100.00 100.00 100.00 +100.0 pt
EBT — — — (17) (55) (76) (88) (76) (58) (35) (22) +12.5%
EBT margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (918.05) (80.05) (34.06) (80.0) pt
Net income — 0 — (17) (55) (76) (88) (76) (58) (35) (22) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.66 5.24 3.30 n/m
Earnings — — — (0.63) (1,476.51) (189.36) (45.10) (38.94) (15.27) (4.19) (1.49) +37.1%
Cash flow — — — (0.66) (965.00) (201.73) (38.72) (34.95) (4.81) (0.60) (3.12) (1.6%)
Capex — — — 0.00 (58.50) (2.75) (0.95) (0.25) (0.01) (0.06) (0.03) n/m
Free cash flow — — — (0.66) (1,023.50) (204.47) (39.67) (35.20) (4.82) (0.66) (3.16) +0.1%
Book value — — — 1.40 (141.31) 463.23 54.02 18.76 4.60 4.22 3.72 +20.2%
Shares, m — — — 27 0 0 2 2 4 8 14 (18.0%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — — — — 0.00 1.71 2.61 0.9
P/B — — — — — — — — 2.90 2.12 2.32 2.5
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — 0.00 (1.40) 0.51 (0.7)
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — 0.14 11.09 (0.54) 5.6
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (18) (36) (81) (76) (69) (18) (5) (61) (19.3%)
Capex — — — (1) (2) (1) (2) 0 0 (1) (1) (5.2%)
Free cash flow — — — (18) (38) (82) (78) (69) (18) (6) (61) (17.9%)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 46 (2) 190 103 32 33 89 111 +11.6%
Net debt — — — (30) (12) (188) (117) (45) (55) (138) (136) +28.7%
Shareholders’ equity — — — 39 (5) 185 106 37 18 35 72 (1.5%)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (55.20) (111.51) (59.60) (49.39) (76.37) (88.24) (31.04) (15.16) +24.2 pt
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE — — — 30.69 97.90 (148.42) (60.62) (107.25) (214.02) (132.53) (55.03) (163.2) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 74 89 73 64 76 — +0.7%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.10 0.58 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026

Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CRDF Cardiff Oncology, Inc. $58.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −14.05% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −41.36% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (9,245.19%) Compare
GOSS Gossamer Bio, Inc. $57.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −19.59% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +16.32% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (282.25%) Compare
TELO Telomir Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $57.5M — (loss-making) — — n/m −45.34% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
XBIT XBiotech Inc. $57.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −93.33% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +25.25% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
CLNN Clene Inc. $56.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +273.33% (above 0%: growing) n/m −16.61% (below 0%: shrinking) 71.43% (11,333.93%) Compare
XLO Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. $55.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +131.22% (above 0%: growing) n/m −26.23% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (18.68%)
CRBP Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. $55.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −92.09% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −78.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
BOLD Boundless Bio, Inc. $54.8M — (loss-making) — — n/m −76.90% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
RNXT RenovoRx, Inc. $53.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +300.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m −12.69% (below 0%: shrinking) 82.36% (303.56%) Compare
Median of peers $56.7M — — −16.82% — −28.98% 76.90% (141.12%)

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. (XLO) Latest News

12 Mar

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

11 Feb

2 Jun

stockrow.com/XLO · Data as of Oct 25, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com