Saturday 7 November 2026
Export GANX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Gain Therapeutics, Inc.
GANX Healthcare Biotechnology
Gain Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2023 (year ended December 2023) was $55,200.00, down 60.6% from fiscal 2022.
- EPS
- +42.1%
- Free cash flow
- +8.22%
- Total debt
- −23.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.00
0.04
+4.17%
Follow GANX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | +21.8% | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (1) | (2) | (4) | (14) | (17) | (22) | (20) | (19) | (19) | +50.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (5,319.42) | (5,293.70) | (12,360.90) | (8,416.12) | (12,489.51) | (40,196.20) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +5,319.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (4) | (14) | (18) | (22) | (20) | (20) | (20) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.49) | (0.97) | (1.33) | (1.37) | (1.48) | (1.71) | (0.89) | (0.61) | (0.50) | +3.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.33) | (0.83) | (1.21) | (1.22) | (1.24) | (1.45) | (0.82) | (0.56) | (0.44) | +7.8% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.33) | (0.84) | (1.22) | (1.23) | (1.25) | (1.45) | (0.83) | (0.56) | (0.44) | +7.6% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | (0.20) | 2.31 | 3.43 | 1.59 | 0.97 | 0.32 | 0.56 | 0.26 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 23 | 33 | 38 | +46.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 1,039.00 | 1,039.00 | 1,039.00 | 334.52 | 210.04 | 241.83 | — | — | 219.56 | 650.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 4.84 | 4.84 | 4.84 | 1.59 | 2.04 | 3.75 | — | — | 3.80 | 3.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 804.89 | 804.89 | 804.89 | 115.21 | 103.47 | 158.75 | — | — | 154.32 | 465.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (7.13) | (7.13) | (7.13) | (1.53) | (1.28) | (1.64) | — | — | (1.59) | (4.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (1) | (2) | (3) | (12) | (15) | (19) | (19) | (18) | (19) | +58.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | +18.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (1) | (2) | (3) | (12) | (15) | (19) | (19) | (18) | (19) | +58.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | 7 | 35 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 19 | 12 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | (7) | (36) | (20) | (16) | (10) | (20) | (13) | +141.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 0 | 6 | 35 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 19 | 11 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (664.36) | (69.71) | (57.18) | (55.77) | (104.28) | (132.83) | (115.39) | (159.22) | (115.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | (76.27) | (124.41) | (67.73) | (65.52) | (141.57) | (204.95) | (155.66) | (268.30) | (155.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 14 | 29 | 31 | 32 | 25 | 21 | — | +8.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2023 · latest quarter Mar 2023 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Gain Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMEA Biomea Fusion, Inc. | $42.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.80% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ATHE Alterity Therapeutics Limited - Sponsored ADR | $42.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | 0.00% | −84.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| GANX Gain Therapeutics, Inc. | $41.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +27.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +8.22% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| SER Serina Therapeutics, Inc. | $41.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,500.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −76.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SGMOQ Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. | $41.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −77.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +26.21% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (2,215.40%) | Compare |
| LONA LeonaBio, Inc. | $40.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −142.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ATNM Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $40.9M | 3.9× | 8.4× | +77,677.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −4.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 78.76% | Compare |
| HYPD Hyperion DeFi, Inc. | $39.8M | — (loss-making) | 0.5× | +2,333.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +86.82% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 8,668.63% | Compare |
| DWTX Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc | $39.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +10.31% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $41.4M | — | — | +2,416.67% | — | +2.70% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.15%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement