Saturday 7 November 2026
Export BMEA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Biomea Fusion, Inc.
BMEA Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +76.5%
- Free cash flow
- +47.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.56
0.03
−5.08%
Follow BMEA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (1) | (5) | (42) | (82) | (117) | (138) | (62) | (33) | +92.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (1) | (5) | (42) | (82) | (117) | (138) | (62) | (33) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.20) | (0.51) | (1.74) | (2.80) | (3.44) | (3.83) | (1.18) | (0.50) | +34.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.21) | (0.42) | (1.49) | (2.13) | (2.83) | (3.32) | (1.35) | (0.65) | +36.2% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.13) | (0.04) | (0.10) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.21) | (0.43) | (1.62) | (2.17) | (2.93) | (3.33) | (1.35) | (0.65) | +36.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.49 | 7.49 | 3.71 | 4.96 | 1.43 | 0.57 | 0.17 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 6 | 11 | 24 | 29 | 34 | 36 | 52 | 69 | +43.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | (4) | (35) | (62) | (97) | (120) | (70) | (47) | +95.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | (1) | (3) | 0 | — | 0 | +63.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | (5) | (39) | (63) | (100) | (120) | (70) | (47) | +95.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | 61 | 172 | 99 | 156 | 47 | 47 | 26 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | (62) | (174) | (113) | (177) | (58) | (56) | (35) | +148.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 179 | 109 | 169 | 52 | 30 | 12 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (904.15) | (16.96) | (33.49) | (51.95) | (71.23) | (98.92) | (89.23) | (59.14) | +814.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (494.43) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (206.84) | (45.19) | (56.96) | (84.42) | (125.38) | (152.35) | (164.14) | (152.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 51 | 83 | 103 | 106 | 41 | — | (5.3%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Biomea Fusion, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBIO iBio, Inc. | $44.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −35.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CRBU Caribou Biosciences, Inc. | $44.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −26.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +84.78% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,720.10%) | Compare |
| BMEA Biomea Fusion, Inc. | $42.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.80% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| ATHE Alterity Therapeutics Limited - Sponsored ADR | $42.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | 0.00% | −84.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| GANX Gain Therapeutics, Inc. | $41.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +27.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +8.22% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SER Serina Therapeutics, Inc. | $41.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,500.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −76.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SGMOQ Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. | $41.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −77.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +26.21% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (2,215.40%) | Compare |
| LONA LeonaBio, Inc. | $40.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −142.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ATNM Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $40.9M | 3.9× | 8.4× | +77,677.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −4.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 78.76% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $41.9M | — | — | +63.89% | — | −20.12% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 27 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.10%
CVI Investments, Inc.
10.90%
FMR LLC
7.40%
Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP
6.20%
Janus Henderson Group PLC
5.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement