Saturday 7 November 2026
Export ANVS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Annovis Bio, Inc.
ANVS Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- −25.0%
- Free cash flow
- −329.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.82
0.15
+22.39%
Follow ANVS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 34 | 34 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | (5) | (14) | (25) | (56) | (25) | (29) | (50) | +59.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (5) | (14) | (25) | (56) | (25) | (29) | (50) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (0.10) | (2.57) | (3.50) | (0.87) | (1.90) | (3.10) | (6.23) | (2.02) | (1.40) | (1.79) | +39.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.08) | (2.01) | (1.68) | (0.63) | (1.20) | (2.12) | (4.43) | (1.80) | (1.25) | (1.16) | +41.2% | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.08) | (2.01) | (1.68) | (0.63) | (1.20) | (2.12) | (4.43) | (1.80) | (1.25) | (1.16) | +41.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | (0.02) | (27.32) | (30.31) | 1.20 | 5.83 | 3.47 | (0.86) | 0.76 | 0.82 | (0.11) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 26 | +14.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (1) | (1) | 0 | (4) | (9) | (17) | (40) | (22) | (26) | (43) | +62.1% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (1) | (1) | 0 | (4) | (9) | (17) | (40) | (22) | (26) | (43) | +62.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | 8 | 44 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 16 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (8) | (46) | (28) | (6) | (11) | (20) | (19) | +65.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 0 | (8) | (9) | 8 | 44 | 28 | (8) | 9 | 17 | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (333.64) | (2,799.61) | (169.68) | (118.27) | (53.54) | (61.76) | (243.15) | (203.78) | (164.85) | (227.74) | +168.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 9.37 | 9.81 | 12.26 | 1,055.05 | (55.68) | (69.57) | (546.40) | (3,158.89) | (220.61) | (703.68) | (230.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | — | +21.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Annovis Bio, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRLA IRulya Therapeutics Inc. | $29.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −63.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LITS Lite Strategy, Inc. | $29.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +647.96% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +179.28% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EDSA Edesa Biotech, Inc. | $28.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −81.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ANVS Annovis Bio, Inc. | $28.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −329.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| BCTX BRIACELL THERAP | $28.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +26.73% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ALGS Aligos Therapeutics, Inc. | $28.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +287.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +105.91% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (762.98%) | Compare |
| MGX Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc. | $27.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −103.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +7.98% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 11,195.72% | Compare |
| PLRZ Polyrizon Ltd. | $27.5M | — | — | — | — | −744.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ACET Adicet Bio, Inc. | $27.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +727.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +24.94% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $28.4M | — | — | +287.18% | — | +16.46% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 11 September 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
15.92%
Michael Hoffman, Chairman of the Board
8.39%
Maria Maccecchini, Founder, President, CEO, Acting CFO and Director
6.40%
Highbridge Capital Management LLC
6.19%
Empery Asset Management L.P.
5.35%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement