Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CHRS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Coherus Oncology, Inc.
CHRS Healthcare Biotechnology
Coherus Oncology, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $42.2 million, up 59.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +39.5%
- EPS
- −105.1%
- Free cash flow
- −33.2%
- Total debt
- +1.03%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.77
0.02
+2.67%
Follow CHRS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 190 | 2 | — | 356 | 476 | 327 | 211 | 257 | 26 | 42 | 51 | (15.4%) | 61 | 100 | 161 | +56.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 95.20 | 92.08 | 82.36 | 66.79 | 38.19 | 66.93 | 67.24 | 68.94 | (32.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (128) | (238) | (209) | 93 | 136 | (287) | (292) | (238) | (215) | (183) | (161) | +4.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (67.22) | (15,314.01) | 0.00 | 26.06 | 28.52 | (87.92) | (138.24) | (92.62) | (816.23) | (434.23) | (316.37) | (367.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (128) | (238) | (209) | 90 | 132 | (287) | (292) | (238) | 29 | 168 | (132) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 4.54 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 5.11 | 6.66 | 4.33 | 2.72 | 2.73 | 0.23 | 0.36 | 0.33 | (24.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | (3.04) | (4.48) | (3.22) | 1.29 | 1.85 | (3.81) | (3.76) | (2.53) | 0.25 | 1.43 | (1.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (6.03) | (3.77) | (2.45) | 0.41 | 2.16 | (0.50) | (3.11) | (1.86) | (0.18) | (1.18) | (1.20) | (16.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.16) | (0.09) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.10) | (0.02) | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (6.18) | (3.86) | (2.46) | 0.38 | 2.06 | (0.51) | (3.13) | (1.86) | (0.18) | (1.18) | (1.20) | (16.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 0.46 | 0.57 | (0.59) | 1.51 | 3.93 | 1.30 | (1.77) | (2.05) | (1.15) | 0.52 | 0.39 | +1.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 42 | 53 | 65 | 70 | 71 | 75 | 78 | 94 | 115 | 117 | 131 | +12.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 14.07 | 9.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.11 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 3.3 | |||||
| P/S | 6.17 | 211.43 | — | 3.52 | 2.61 | 3.69 | 3.13 | 1.37 | 5.99 | 3.94 | 2.34 | 26.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 60.64 | 16.62 | — | 11.93 | 4.42 | 12.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.73 | 1.96 | 12.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 6.04 | 200.86 | — | 3.53 | 2.33 | 4.04 | 4.47 | 2.77 | 17.89 | 4.89 | 4.44 | 27.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (4.43) | (2.35) | — | 47.41 | 7.54 | (34.10) | (3.88) | (4.05) | (22.08) | (1.48) | (1.21) | (1.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (253) | (200) | (159) | 28 | 154 | (37) | (241) | (175) | (20) | (139) | (186) | (6.5%) | |||||
| Capex | (7) | (5) | (1) | (2) | (7) | (1) | (2) | 0 | — | — | (1) | (36.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (259) | (205) | (160) | 27 | 147 | (39) | (243) | (175) | (20) | (139) | (186) | (6.7%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 105 | 117 | 51 | 228 | 622 | 437 | 243 | 144 | 59 | 66 | 58 | (5.0%) | |||||
| Net debt | (25) | (25) | 31 | 1 | (137) | (9) | 279 | 356 | 139 | (135) | (68) | +20.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 19 | 31 | (39) | 105 | 281 | 98 | (137) | (193) | (132) | 61 | 61 | +13.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (65.16) | (139.65) | (159.75) | 35.34 | 21.15 | (37.75) | (50.29) | (42.85) | 5.29 | 47.54 | (41.90) | +112.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | (2,805.20) | 0.00 | 63.58 | 67.92 | (185.69) | (113.10) | (78.30) | (1,795.44) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (2,049.69) | (954.80) | 5,197.10 | 269.68 | 68.49 | (151.62) | 1,470.09 | 143.81 | (17.52) | (473.47) | (146.27) | +1,576.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 152 | 122 | 232 | 291 | 317 | 332 | 359 | 306 | 306 | 147 | — | (0.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.25 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 0.98 | 0.59 | 0.84 | 0.09 | 0.29 | — | (15.1%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Coherus Oncology, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRS Coherus Oncology, Inc. | $115.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +39.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −33.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.35% | (225.98%) | |
| PYPD PolyPid Ltd. | $115.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −64.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FHTX Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | $113.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +112.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.88% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (54.78%) | Compare |
| ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc | $112.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +28.07% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NKTX Nkarta, Inc. | $112.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −29.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CDXS Codexis, Inc. | $111.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +48.60% (above 0%: growing) | 76.45% | (75.29%) | Compare |
| ARMP Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $111.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −17.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (410.84%) | Compare |
| HUMA Humacyte, Inc. | $109.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.85% (above 0%: growing) | (203.20%) | (6,649.26%) | Compare |
| NERV Minerva Neurosciences, Inc | $109.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −553.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $112.1M | — | — | +25.30% | — | −1.55% | 0.00% | (27.39%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.74m | 2.84m | 18.00 |
| 2024 | 4.80m | 2.36m | 17.00 |
| 2023 | 5.90m | 1.73m | 42.00 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement