Friday 6 November 2026
Export WVVI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Willamette Valley Vineyards, Inc.
WVVI Consumer Defensive Beverages Wineries & Distilleries
Willamette Valley Vineyards, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $37.2 million, down 6.50% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −1.56%
- EPS
- −344.4%
- Free cash flow
- +54.7%
- Total debt
- −10.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.70
0.03
−1.73%
Follow WVVI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 19 | 21 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 32 | 34 | 39 | 40 | 37 | 38 | +7.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 62.91 | 61.77 | 64.05 | 61.80 | 61.25 | 58.72 | 55.44 | 57.64 | 60.82 | 60.47 | 59.12 | (2.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | (1) | (2) | 0 | (1) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 21.14 | 16.53 | 17.07 | 13.99 | 17.48 | 10.90 | (2.26) | (4.31) | (0.87) | (3.25) | (7.13) | (24.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.89 | 4.18 | 4.65 | 4.99 | 5.50 | 6.40 | 6.84 | 7.88 | 8.01 | 7.48 | 7.58 | +7.5% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 0.46 | 0.20 | (0.51) | (0.65) | (0.48) | (0.64) | (0.92) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 0.52 | (0.54) | (0.40) | (0.65) | (0.36) | 0.20 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.87) | (0.55) | (0.81) | (0.91) | (0.84) | (2.02) | (2.98) | (0.87) | (0.37) | (0.09) | (0.07) | (22.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.25) | (0.04) | (0.35) | (0.05) | 0.14 | (1.50) | (3.52) | (1.27) | (1.03) | (0.45) | 0.13 | +6.8% | ||||||
| Book value | 6.94 | 8.97 | 9.58 | 9.88 | 11.85 | 13.09 | 14.17 | 14.23 | 13.95 | 13.32 | 13.34 | +7.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 19.10 | 17.55 | 18.13 | 23.90 | 13.85 | 45.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.8 | |||||
| P/S | 2.06 | 1.97 | 1.48 | 1.39 | 1.16 | 1.35 | 0.87 | 0.68 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 1.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 1.12 | 0.96 | 1.26 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.43 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.02 | 1.66 | 1.35 | 1.36 | 0.86 | 1.09 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 0.61 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (31.64) | (165.67) | (17.85) | (138.01) | 33.78 | (4.66) | (2.08) | (5.80) | (6.40) | (14.73) | 36.78 | (35.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | (3) | (2) | (3) | (2) | 1 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (4) | (3) | (4) | (5) | (4) | (10) | (15) | (4) | (2) | 0 | 0 | (22.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 0 | (2) | 0 | 1 | (7) | (17) | (6) | (5) | (2) | 1 | +6.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 16 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 28 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 24 | 25 | 24 | +4.6% | |||||
| Net debt | (1) | (7) | (3) | (1) | (8) | (8) | 7 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 15 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 35 | 45 | 48 | 49 | 59 | 65 | 70 | 71 | 69 | 66 | 66 | +7.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 5.19 | 4.38 | 3.04 | 2.29 | 3.09 | 1.17 | (2.64) | (3.18) | (2.21) | (2.93) | (4.37) | (8.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 7.72 | 5.96 | 5.88 | 4.83 | 6.17 | 4.07 | (0.44) | (0.94) | 0.42 | (1.07) | (2.31) | (8.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 8.84 | 8.64 | 6.50 | 4.95 | 7.15 | 2.99 | (7.67) | (10.87) | (8.76) | (13.02) | (20.88) | (21.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 146 | 166 | 225 | 206 | 213 | 266 | 362 | 346 | 310 | 299 | — | +8.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.12 | — | (0.7%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Willamette Valley Vineyards, Inc. vs peers in Beverages Wineries & Distilleries (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BF.B Brown-Forman Corporation | $14.3B | 19.7× | 17.0× | −1.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | +5.56% (above 0%: growing) | −0.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.26% | 27.66% | Compare |
| AGCC Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd | $815.8M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CASK MGP Ingredients, Inc. | $375.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | −54.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.31% | 10.19% | Compare |
| SNDL SNDL Inc. | $335.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.32% | (23.61%) | Compare |
| WVVI Willamette Valley Vineyards, Inc. | $8.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +54.68% (above 0%: growing) | 57.53% | (13.49%) | |
| IBG Innovation Beverage Group Limited | $3.2M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 70.21% | (49.22%) | Compare |
| AMSS AMASS Brands, Inc. | $2.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | — | 26.74% | (106.53%) | Compare |
| EPSM Epsium Enterprise Limited | $2.2M | — | — | — | — | −271.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| YHC LQR House Inc. | $2.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −30.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +5.45% (above 0%: growing) | 13.27% | (351.79%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $169.5M | — | — | −6.99% | — | −1.31% | 30.53% | (36.42%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 May 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
9.10%
Christopher Riccardi
7.70%
James W. Bernau, President/CEO, Chair of the Board
7.50%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement