Saturday 17 October 2026
Export WEST’s income statement to Excel — free account
Westrock Coffee Company
WEST Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
Westrock Coffee Company’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.2 billion, up 39.8% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 8.83%, EPS grew 39.1%, free cash flow grew 174.4% and total debt rose 2.05%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
8.38
0.18
−2.10%
Follow WEST
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 9.69 | 9.34 | 6.88 | 5.28 | 3.59 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 9.76 | 14.71 | 13.90 | 11.21 | 7.92 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1,327 | 1,399 | 1,408 | 1,393 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 232.71 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.60 | 0.85 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 551 | 698 | 868 | 865 | 851 | 1,189 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 19.46 | 20.83 | 17.60 | 16.17 | 18.08 | 12.68 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (146) | (25) | (55) | (41) | (76) | (97) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (26.58) | (3.53) | (6.38) | (4.72) | (8.98) | (8.17) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (129) | (21) | (55) | (35) | (80) | (90) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 25 | 27 | 26 | 30 | 38 | 60 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 16.11 | 20.25 | 17.92 | 10.72 | 9.47 | 12.47 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (3.77) | 0.22 | (1.60) | (0.43) | (0.89) | (0.94) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.39) | 0.08 | (1.17) | (0.79) | (0.15) | (0.20) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.54) | (0.66) | (1.22) | (2.04) | (1.63) | (0.93) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.93) | (0.57) | (2.39) | (2.83) | (1.77) | (1.13) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (5.11) | 0.24 | 1.41 | 1.09 | (0.02) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 34 | 34 | 48 | 81 | 90 | 95 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.95 | 0.68 | 0.33 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 55.63 | 7.20 | 5.91 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 1.17 | 1.09 | 0.64 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | (15.41) | (70.51) | (6.90) | (4.43) | (5.85) | (7.05) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (13) | 3 | (57) | (64) | (13) | (19) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (18) | (23) | (59) | (165) | (146) | (89) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (32) | (20) | (116) | (229) | (159) | (108) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 70 | 82 | 73 | 56 | (17) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 299 | 174 | 233 | 390 | 441 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 276 | 148 | 195 | 354 | 370 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (176) | 12 | 114 | 97 | (2) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (7.65) | (11.59) | (4.05) | (7.71) | (7.91) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.89 | 3.40 | (4.13) | (6.80) | (7.72) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 26.02 | 94.52 | (55.38) | (75.70) | (188.46) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Westrock Coffee Company vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JJSF J & J Snack Foods Corp. | $1.5B | 30.1× | 23.2× | −6.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | −16.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | +4.83% (above 0%: growing) | 35.45% | 10.86% | Compare |
| FLO Flowers Foods, Inc. | $1.3B | 23.5× | 11.0× | −4.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | −32.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | +9.81% (above 0%: growing) | 48.45% | 5.71% | Compare |
| SENEA Seneca Foods Corp. | $1.2B | 9.7× | 13.4× | +36.21% (above 0%: growing) | +33.33% (above 0%: growing) | +116.37% (above 0%: growing) | 11.81% | 6.47% | Compare |
| BRBR BellRing Brands Inc. | $1.1B | 6.6× | 6.3× | +4.18% (above 0%: growing) | +70.59% (above 0%: growing) | +100.52% (above 0%: growing) | 28.63% | 11.47% | Compare |
| SMPL The Simply Good Foods Company | $984.6M | — (loss-making) | 17.9× | −6.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −38.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 32.52% | (13.97%) | Compare |
| WEST Westrock Coffee Company | $835.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.83% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +174.43% (above 0%: growing) | 12.35% | (0.44%) | |
| JBSS John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | $773.1M | 12.6× | 11.5× | +4.22% (above 0%: growing) | −37.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | −56.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.74% | 4.43% | Compare |
| MAMA Mama's Creations, Inc. | $625.6M | 74.1× | 67.6× | +55.05% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +373.41% (above 0%: growing) | 23.96% | 5.48% | Compare |
| ENHA Enhanced Group Inc. | $498.5M | 17.1× | — | — | n/m | −483.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (349.85%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.0B | 17.1× | 13.4× | +4.18% | +8.30% | +7.32% | 30.57% | 5.60% |
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) key facts
- Strength: Westrock Coffee Company’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.2 billion, up 39.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) is a Packaged Foods company in the Consumer Defensive sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, WEST traded at $8.38, a market capitalization of $835.7 million.
- Return on equity was −188.5% and debt-to-equity -14.48.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.43 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.