Friday 6 November 2026
Export WEST’s income statement to Excel — free account
Westrock Coffee Company
WEST Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
Westrock Coffee Company’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.2 billion, up 39.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −15.4%
- EPS
- +50.0%
- Free cash flow
- +102.5%
- Total debt
- −90.2%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
10.36
0.00
0.00%
Follow WEST
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 551 | 698 | 868 | 865 | 851 | 1,189 | 1,254 | +16.6% | 1,236 | 1,331 | — | +5.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 19.46 | 20.83 | 17.60 | 16.17 | 18.08 | 12.68 | 13.07 | (6.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (146) | (25) | (55) | (41) | (76) | (97) | (58) | (7.9%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (26.58) | (3.53) | (6.38) | (4.72) | (8.98) | (8.17) | (4.59) | +18.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (129) | (21) | (55) | (35) | (80) | (90) | (55) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 16.11 | 20.25 | 17.92 | 10.72 | 9.47 | 12.47 | 12.85 | (5.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (4.32) | (1.34) | (1.60) | (0.43) | (0.89) | (0.94) | (0.56) | (26.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.39) | 0.08 | (1.17) | (0.79) | (0.15) | (0.20) | 0.63 | (12.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.54) | (0.66) | (1.22) | (2.04) | (1.63) | (0.93) | (0.32) | +11.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.93) | (0.57) | (2.39) | (2.83) | (1.77) | (1.13) | 0.31 | +3.8% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (5.11) | 0.24 | 1.41 | 1.09 | (0.02) | (0.36) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 34 | 34 | 48 | 81 | 90 | 95 | 97 | +22.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.95 | 0.68 | 0.33 | 0.81 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 55.63 | 7.20 | 5.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 1.17 | 1.09 | 0.64 | 1.14 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | (15.41) | (70.51) | (6.90) | (4.43) | (5.85) | (7.05) | 46.86 | (18.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (13) | 3 | (57) | (64) | (13) | (19) | 62 | +7.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (18) | (23) | (59) | (165) | (146) | (89) | (31) | +36.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (32) | (20) | (116) | (229) | (159) | (108) | 31 | +27.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 70 | 82 | 73 | 56 | (17) | (46) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 276 | 148 | 195 | 354 | 370 | (11) | +7.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (176) | 12 | 114 | 97 | (2) | (35) | (67.9%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (7.65) | (11.59) | (4.05) | (7.71) | (7.91) | (4.76) | (7.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.89 | 3.40 | (4.13) | (6.80) | (7.72) | 0.00 | (7.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 26.02 | 94.52 | (55.38) | (75.70) | (188.46) | 462.67 | (188.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1,327 | 1,399 | 1,408 | 1,393 | — | +364.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 232.71 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.60 | 0.85 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Westrock Coffee Company vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JJSF J & J Snack Foods Corp. | $1.7B | 34.7× | 25.9× | −6.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | −16.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | +4.83% (above 0%: growing) | 35.45% | 10.86% | Compare |
| HLF Herbalife Ltd | $1.6B | 8.7× | 8.5× | +6.01% (above 0%: growing) | +29.36% (above 0%: growing) | +12.54% (above 0%: growing) | 77.33% | 10.26% | Compare |
| FLO Flowers Foods, Inc. | $1.5B | 27.1× | 10.1× | −4.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | −32.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | +9.81% (above 0%: growing) | 48.45% | 5.71% | Compare |
| BRBR BellRing Brands Inc. | $1.1B | 6.9× | 7.8× | +4.18% (above 0%: growing) | +70.59% (above 0%: growing) | +100.52% (above 0%: growing) | 28.63% | 11.47% | Compare |
| SMPL The Simply Good Foods Company | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +143.59% (above 0%: growing) | 34.00% | 13.77% | Compare |
| WEST Westrock Coffee Company | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +102.49% (above 0%: growing) | 13.82% | 1.08% | |
| SENEA Seneca Foods Corp. | $978.7M | 8.3× | 11.6× | +7.08% (above 0%: growing) | −0.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | −307.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.50% | 7.64% | Compare |
| JBSS John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | $637.5M | 11.3× | 10.1× | −3.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | −29.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | −73.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.97% | 6.71% | Compare |
| MAMA Mama's Creations, Inc. | $612.5M | 74.9× | 51.9× | +55.05% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +373.41% (above 0%: growing) | 23.96% | 5.48% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | 11.3× | 10.1× | +0.32% | −0.46% | +11.18% | 31.32% | 8.95% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
25.40% of the votes
Scott T. Ford
19.60% of the votes
Westrock Group, LLC
19.20% of the votes
Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
17.50% of the votes
HF Direct Investments Pool, LLC
10.50% of the votes
The Stephens Group, LLC
6.80% of the votes
Sowell Westrock, L.P.
5.90% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement