Saturday 17 October 2026
Export VNET’s income statement to Excel — free account
VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR
VNET Technology Information Technology Services
VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.4 billion, up 25.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 20.5%, EPS fell 500.0%, free cash flow grew 17.5% and total debt rose 39.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
3.91
0.49
−11.14%
Follow VNET
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 6.77 | 4.17 | 5.01 | 6.31 | 7.26 | 7.28 | 3.51 | 2.53 | 1.39 | 4.61 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 21.12 | 8.23 | 11.98 | 11.00 | 35.50 | 44.45 | 10.29 | 6.83 | 5.08 | 16.13 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3,162 | 2,267 | 2,220 | 2,295 | 2,599 | 3,221 | 3,293 | 3,038 | 2,581 | 2,784 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.44 | 0.51 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 525 | 521 | 495 | 544 | 740 | 971 | 1,024 | 1,044 | 1,131 | 1,423 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 19.55 | 22.35 | 27.78 | 24.79 | 22.28 | 23.23 | 19.22 | 17.44 | 22.18 | 22.04 | |||||
| EBT | (141) | (163) | 4 | (18) | (396) | 104 | (91) | (350) | 65 | 60 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (26.87) | (31.29) | 0.71 | (3.31) | (53.46) | 10.75 | (8.92) | (33.54) | 5.75 | 4.19 | |||||
| Net income | (134) | (141) | (27) | (26) | (411) | 81 | (110) | (366) | 34 | (19) | |||||
| Depreciation | 96 | 103 | 92 | 111 | 152 | 199 | 231 | 255 | 219 | 304 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 5.10 | 4.65 | 4.40 | 4.88 | 6.19 | 6.73 | 6.93 | 6.95 | 4.26 | 5.29 | ||||
| Earnings | (1.18) | (1.26) | (0.24) | (0.24) | (4.14) | 0.54 | (0.78) | (2.46) | 0.12 | (0.12) | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.12 | 0.55 | 0.91 | 1.03 | 0.92 | 1.51 | 2.39 | 1.94 | 1.03 | 1.02 | |||||
| Capex | (0.94) | (0.60) | 0.00 | (1.86) | (3.67) | (3.06) | (3.04) | (2.84) | (2.50) | (4.15) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.82) | (0.04) | 0.91 | (0.83) | (2.76) | (1.55) | (0.64) | (0.91) | (1.47) | (3.13) | |||||
| Book value | 8.61 | 7.13 | 6.94 | 6.74 | 8.85 | 8.27 | 6.85 | 6.11 | 3.57 | 3.65 | |||||
| Shares, m | 103 | 112 | 112 | 111 | 119 | 144 | 148 | 150 | 266 | 269 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 54.36 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 1.39 | 1.81 | 1.96 | 1.48 | 5.60 | 1.34 | 0.85 | 0.39 | 1.11 | 1.60 | |||||
| P/B | 0.82 | 1.18 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 4.62 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 0.44 | 1.33 | 2.32 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 1.23 | 1.84 | 2.01 | 1.90 | 6.32 | 2.36 | 1.91 | 1.12 | 2.46 | 3.11 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (2.82) | (9.35) | 12.23 | (14.40) | (14.21) | (4.99) | (4.18) | (1.82) | (4.70) | (3.01) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 12 | 62 | 103 | 115 | 109 | 218 | 354 | 291 | 275 | 274 | ||||
| Capex | (96) | (67) | (68) | (208) | (439) | (442) | (449) | (427) | (665) | (1,116) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (84) | (5) | 103 | (92) | (329) | (224) | (95) | (136) | (390) | (842) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 119 | 380 | 362 | 109 | (10) | 23 | 104 | (227) | (346) | (142) | ||||
| Total debt | 424 | 436 | 442 | 605 | 1,034 | 1,253 | 1,514 | 1,536 | 1,809 | 3,088 | |||||
| Net debt | (85) | 15 | 25 | 225 | 533 | 986 | 1,080 | 768 | 1,530 | 2,150 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 886 | 799 | 780 | 751 | 1,057 | 1,193 | 1,012 | 918 | 948 | 980 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (5.27) | (7.17) | (1.90) | (1.43) | (16.54) | 2.38 | (2.99) | (9.10) | 0.58 | (0.68) | ||||
| ROIC | (9.45) | (16.14) | 2.68 | 1.68 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 0.52 | (10.29) | 2.31 | 2.23 | |||||
| ROE | (12.10) | (14.09) | (3.78) | (3.42) | (50.39) | 7.51 | (10.20) | (38.59) | 2.69 | (3.81) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFOR Everforth Inc. | $1.6B | 19.7× | 14.3× | −1.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −47.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | −60.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.26% | 4.08% | Compare |
| KEEL Keel Infrastructure Corp | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −50.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −772.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | (285.09%) | (462.62%) | Compare |
| MGRT Mega Fortune Company Limited | $1.4B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| VNET VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.45% (above 0%: growing) | 18.18% | 8.25% | |
| BBAI BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −347.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 32.79% | (77.71%) | Compare |
| CLVT Clarivate PLC | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −12.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.41% | (34.09%) | Compare |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +494.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −64,884.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.56% | (1,283.22%) | Compare |
| VYX NCR Voyix Corporation | $1.0B | 18.4× | 346× | −20.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +91.55% (above 0%: growing) | 29.83% | 2.68% | Compare |
| TDTH Trident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd | $940.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | — | — | −3.41% | — | −203.81% | 31.31% | (55.90%) |
VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR (VNET) key facts
- Strength: VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.4 billion, up 25.7% from fiscal 2024.
- VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR (VNET) is an Information Technology Services company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, VNET traded at $3.91, a market capitalization of $1.2 billion.
- Return on equity was −3.81% and debt-to-equity 5.22.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.16 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR (VNET) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.