Friday 6 November 2026
Export VINP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Vinci Compass Investments Ltd.
VINP Financial Asset Management
Vinci Compass Investments Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $175.1 million, up 57.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +30.1%
- EPS
- −26.3%
- Free cash flow
- +18.0%
- Total debt
- +27.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
8.52
0.25
−2.85%
Follow VINP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 75 | 66 | 86 | 79 | 91 | 111 | 175 | 200 | +15.1% | 213 | 242 | 303 | +20.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 49 | 41 | 48 | 53 | 54 | 30 | 47 | 62 | (0.6%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 64.75 | 62.55 | 55.40 | 66.61 | 59.28 | 26.96 | 26.81 | 30.94 | (37.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 49 | 41 | 48 | 53 | 54 | 30 | 47 | 63 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 8.91 | 7.59 | 1.56 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.02 | 2.76 | 3.06 | (17.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 4.67 | 3.78 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.81 | 0.40 | 0.61 | 0.72 | (28.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 3.97 | 4.36 | 0.97 | 0.41 | 0.78 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 0.69 | (23.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.13) | (0.06) | (0.11) | (0.08) | +13.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 3.92 | 4.32 | 0.96 | 0.38 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.61 | (25.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 3.44 | 0.43 | 4.73 | 4.73 | 5.04 | 6.52 | 5.80 | 6.51 | +9.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 8 | 9 | 55 | 56 | 55 | 55 | 63 | 65 | +39.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 18.88 | 18.88 | 15.29 | 11.75 | 13.72 | 24.56 | 21.03 | 11.83 | 17.7 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.87 | 6.27 | 6.45 | 4.99 | 4.72 | 2.79 | 4.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 255.12 | 255.12 | 2.26 | 1.86 | 2.12 | 1.54 | 2.25 | 1.31 | 74.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.84 | 3.47 | 3.89 | 3.65 | 3.98 | — | 2.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.25 | 12.72 | 9.97 | 11.50 | 16.64 | — | 8.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 34 | 38 | 53 | 23 | 43 | 39 | 49 | 45 | +6.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (7) | (4) | (7) | (5) | +59.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 33 | 38 | 53 | 22 | 36 | 35 | 42 | 40 | +4.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 14 | (10) | 253 | 252 | 345 | 317 | 306 | 199 | +67.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (262) | (221) | (233) | (150) | (129) | (21) | +118.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 29 | 4 | 262 | 266 | 277 | 360 | 368 | 426 | +52.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 97.10 | 46.27 | 20.96 | 13.13 | 11.01 | 3.89 | 5.62 | 6.57 | (91.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 104.19 | 969.28 | 5,781.32 | 48.04 | 58.05 | 10.39 | 11.82 | 8.68 | (92.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 233.87 | 201.31 | 29.07 | 16.08 | 16.28 | 6.88 | 10.71 | 12.24 | (223.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 205 | 215 | 244 | 283 | 275 | 594 | 594 | — | +19.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.29 | — | (3.6%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Vinci Compass Investments Ltd. vs peers in Asset Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFLT PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. | $677.7M | 13.4× | 11.7× | +4.07% (above 0%: growing) | −57.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +392.80% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 77.14% | Compare |
| NMFC New Mountain Finance Corporation | $661.2M | — (loss-making) | 39.1× | −30.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | −64.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −46.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ACGP Associated Capital Group, Inc. | $649.9M | 14.6× | 4.2× | +13.32% (above 0%: growing) | +3.41% (above 0%: growing) | +254.80% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (314.07%) | Compare |
| SLRC SLR Investment Corp. | $643.0M | 11.3× | 10.4× | −13.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | −67.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +77.74% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 71.09% | Compare |
| TIPT Tiptree Financial Inc. | $640.0M | 1.6× | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −17.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | −238.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GAIN Gladstone Investment Corporation | $594.9M | 3.6× | 41.5× | +20.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +116.07% (above 0%: growing) | 63.66% | 76.50% | Compare |
| NCDL Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. | $585.9M | 13.8× | 11.0× | −14.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | −22.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | +70.77% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 78.80% | Compare |
| VINP Vinci Compass Investments Ltd. | $563.4M | 11.8× | 14.6× | +30.12% (above 0%: growing) | −26.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | +17.98% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 27.59% | |
| NOAH Noah Holdings Ltd. | $466.3M | 5.6× | 4.5× | +3.97% (above 0%: growing) | +38.89% (above 0%: growing) | +214.30% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 34.81% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $641.5M | 11.3× | 11.0× | −4.73% | −22.61% | +96.91% | 100.00% | 52.95% |